HomeLeaguesSeasonsTeamsPlayersCoachesDraftsAwardsLeaderboards

1923 NFL Season

Previous SeasonNext SeasonBoxscoresAwards
ScoringRushingPassingReceivingInterceptionsPunt ReturnsKickoff Returns
NATIONAL FOOTBALL LEAGUEWLTPCTPFPAHomeAway
Canton Bulldogs11011.000246197001.000401.900
Chicago Bears921.81812335711.833210.667
Green Bay Packers721.7788534421.6433001.000
Milwaukee Badgers723.77810049312.667411.750
Cleveland Indians313.7505249311.700002.500
Chicago Cardinals840.66716156830.727010.000
Duluth Kelleys430.57135333001.000130.250
Buffalo All-Americans543.5569443303.750240.333
Columbus Tigers541.55611935520.714021.167
Racine Legion442.5008676231.417211.625
Toledo Maroons332.50035662001.000132.333
Rock Island Independents233.4008462212.600021.167
Minneapolis Marines252.2964881211.625041.100
St. Louis All-Stars142.2001439121.375021.167
Hammond Pros151.16714591001.000051.083
Akron Pros160.14325741001.000060.000
Dayton Triangles161.14316951001.000061.071
Oorang Indians1100.091432570001100.091
Louisville Brecks030.000083010.000020.000
Rochester Jeffersons040.0006141020.000020.000
In Memoriam
NFL Boxscores
NFL Training Camps
NFL Game Weather History
NFL Roster Limits
Acknowledgements
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
©2006-2022 Pro Football Archives. All Rights Reserved.