HomeLeaguesSeasonsTeamsPlayersCoachesDraftsAwardsLeaderboards

1926 NFL Season

Previous SeasonNext SeasonBoxscoresAwards
ScoringRushingPassingReceivingInterceptionsPunt ReturnsKickoff Returns
NATIONAL FOOTBALL LEAGUEWLTPCTPFPAHomeAway
Frankford Yellow Jackets1412.933236491112.8573001.000
Chicago Bears1213.923216631002.917211.625
Pottsville Maroons1022.833155299001.000122.400
Kansas City Cowboys830.72776532001.000630.667
Green Bay Packers733.70015161412.714321.583
Los Angeles Buccaneers631.6676757000631.650
New York Giants841.66714751521.688320.600
Duluth Eskimos653.545113811001.000553.500
Buffalo Rangers442.5005362222.500220.500
Chicago Cardinals561.4557498320.600241.357
Providence Steam Roller571.41789103441.500130.250
Detroit Panthers462.40010760432.556030.000
Hartford Blues370.3005799350.375020.000
Brooklyn Lions380.27360150340.429040.000
Milwaukee Badgers270.2224166150.167120.333
Akron Indians143.2002389101.750042.167
Dayton Triangles141.2001582010.000131.300
Racine Tornadoes140.200892120.333020.000
Columbus Tigers160.1432693010.000150.167
Canton Bulldogs193.10046161131.300062.125
Hammond Pros040.000356010.000030.000
Louisville Colonels040.0000108000040.000
In Memoriam
NFL Boxscores
NFL Training Camps
NFL Game Weather History
NFL Roster Limits
Acknowledgements
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
©2006-2022 Pro Football Archives. All Rights Reserved.