HomeLeaguesSeasonsTeamsPlayersCoachesDraftsAwardsLeaderboards

1928 NFL Season

Previous SeasonNext SeasonBoxscoresAwards
ScoringRushingPassingReceivingInterceptionsPunt ReturnsKickoff Returns
NATIONAL FOOTBALL LEAGUEWLTPCTPFPAHomeAway
Providence Steam Roller812.88912842611.813201.833
Frankford Yellow Jackets1132.78617584811.850321.583
Detroit Wolverines721.778189763001.000421.643
Green Bay Packers643.60012092322.571321.583
Chicago Bears751.58318285640.600111.500
New York Giants472.36479136122.400350.375
New York Yankees481.333103179240.333241.357
Pottsville Maroons280.20074134230.400050.000
Chicago Cardinals150.1677107110.500040.000
Dayton Triangles070.0009131000070.000
In Memoriam
NFL Boxscores
NFL Game Officials
NFL Training Camps
NFL Roster Limits
Pro Football Hall of Fame
Super Bowl Scores
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
©2006-2022 Pro Football Archives. All Rights Reserved.