HomeLeaguesSeasonsTeamsPlayersCoachesDraftsAwardsLeaderboards

1961 NFL Season

Previous SeasonNext SeasonBoxscoresAwardsDraft
*playoff team
ScoringRushingPassingReceivingInterceptionsPuntingPunt ReturnsKickoff Returns
NATIONAL FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Eastern ConferenceWLTPCTPFPAHomeAway
New York Giants*1031.769368220421.643610.857
Philadelphia Eagles1040.714361297520.714520.714
Cleveland Browns851.615319270430.571421.643
St. Louis Cardinals770.500279267340.429430.571
Pittsburgh Steelers680.429295287430.571250.286
Dallas Cowboys491.308236380241.357250.286
Washington Redskins1121.077174392160.143061.071
Western ConferenceWLTPCTPFPAHomeAway
Green Bay Packers*1130.786391223610.857520.714
Detroit Lions851.615270258250.286601.929
Baltimore Colts860.571302307520.714340.429
Chicago Bears860.571326302520.714340.429
San Francisco 49ers761.538346272511.786250.286
Los Angeles Rams4100.286263333430.571070.000
Minnesota Vikings3110.214285407340.429070.000
In Memoriam
NFL Boxscores
NFL Training Camps
NFL Game Weather History
NFL Roster Limits
Acknowledgements
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
©2006-2022 Pro Football Archives. All Rights Reserved.