HomeLeaguesSeasonsTeamsPlayersCoachesDraftsAwardsLeaderboards

1988 Season

Previous SeasonNext SeasonNFL AwardsNFL DraftCFL AwardsCFL Draft
*playoff team
NATIONAL FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Americxan Football Conference
Eastern DivisionWLTPCTPFPAHomeAway
Buffalo Bills*1240.7503292378001.000440.500
Indianapolis Colts970.563354315620.750350.375
New England Patriots970.563250284710.875260.250
New York Jets871.531372354521.688350.375
Miami Dolphins6100.375319380440.500260.250
Central DivisionWLTPCTPFPAHomeAway
Cincinnati Bengals*1240.7504483298001.000440.500
Cleveland Browns*1060.625304288620.750440.500
Houston Oilers*1060.625424365710.875350.375
Pittsburgh Steelers5110.313336421440.500170.125
Western DivisionWLTPCTPFPAHomeAway
Seattle Seahawks*970.563339329530.625440.500
Denver Broncos880.500327352620.750260.250
Los Angeles Raiders790.438325369350.375440.500
San Diego Chargers6100.375231332350.375350.375
Kansas City Chiefs4111.281254320440.500071.063
National Football Conference
Eastern DivisionWLTPCTPFPAHomeAway
Philadelphia Eagles*1060.625379319530.625530.625
New York Giants1060.625359304530.625530.625
Washington Redskins790.438345387440.500350.625
Phoenix Cardinals790.438344398440.500350.375
Dallas Cowboys3130.188265381170.125260.250
Central DivisionWLTPCTPFPAHomeAway
Chicago Bears*1240.750312215710.875530.625
Minnesota Vikings*1150.688406233710.875440.500
Tampa Bay Buccaneers5110.313261350350.375260.250
Detroit Lions4120.250220313260.250260.250
Green Bay Packers4120.250240315260.250260.250
Western DivisionWLTPCTPFPAHomeAway
San Francisco 49ers*1060.625369294440.500620.750
Los Angeles Rams*1060.625407293440.500620.750
New Orleans Saints1060.625312283530.625530.625
Atlanta Falcons5110.313244315260.250350.375
CANADIAN FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Eastern DivisionWLTPTSPCTPFPAHomeAway
Toronto Argonauts*144028.778571326810.889630.667
Winnipeg Blue Bombers*99018.500407458630.667360.333
Hamilton Tiger-Cats*99018.500478465630.667360.333
Ottawa Rough Riders21604.111278618180.111180.111
Western DivisionWLTPTSPCTPFPAHomeAway
Edmonton Eskimos*117022.611477408810.889360.333
Saskatchewan Roughriders*117022.611525452810.889360.333
British Columbia Lions*108020.556489417720.778360.333
Calgary Stampeders612012.333395476450.444270.222
ARENA FOOTBALL LEAGUEWLTPCTPFPAHomeAway
Chicago Bruisers1011.875526374510.833501.917
Detroit Drive930.750472310420.667510.833
Pittsburgh Gladiators660.500507491330.500330.500
Los Angeles Cobras561.458463449231.417330.500
New England Steamrollers390.250335511150.167240.333
New York Knights2100.167342510060.000240.333
In Memoriam
NFL Boxscores
NFL Training Camps
NFL Game Weather History
NFL Roster Limits
Acknowledgements
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
©2006-2022 Pro Football Archives. All Rights Reserved.