HomeLeaguesSeasonsTeamsPlayersCoachesDraftsAwardsLeaderboards

2019 Atlanta Falcons (NFL)

2nd place National Football Conference South Division 7-9-0 .438
2019 NFLPrevious SeasonNext SeasonRoster KeyStat Key
HEAD COACH: Dan Quinn
Dave BrockRunning Backs
Mayur ChaudhariAssistant Special Teams
Aden DurdeAssistant Special Teams
Will HarrigerOffensive Assistant
Jerome HendersonDefensive Passing Game Coordinator
Travis JonesAssistant Defensive Line
Greg KnappQuarterbacks
Dirk KoetterOffensive Coordinator
Ben KotwicaSpecial Teams Coordinator
Bob KronenbergAssistant Offensive Line
Doug MalloryDefensive Backs
Chris MorganOffensive Line
Raheem MorrisAssistant Head Coach/Wide Receivers/Offensive Passing Game Coordinator
Mike MularkeyTight Ends
Bernie ParmaleeAssistant Special Teams/Offensive Assistant
Jess SimpsonDefensive Line
Ben SteeleOffensive Assistant
Bob SuttonSenior Assistant
Jeff UlbrichLinebackers
Chad WalkerOffensive Assistant
SCORES
DayDateOpponentScoreLocationVenueAttendanceNotes
Thu8/1/2019NDenver Broncos10-14LCanton, OHTom Benson Hall of Fame Stadium20802
Thu8/8/2019AMiami Dolphins27-34LMiami Gardens, FLHard Rock Stadium52198
Thu8/15/2019HNew York Jets10-22LAtlanta, GAMerecedes-Benz Stadium70037
Thu8/22/2019HWashington Redskins7-19LAtlanta, GAMerecedes-Benz Stadium70126
Thu8/29/2019AJacksonville Jaguars31-12WJacksonville, FLTIAA Bank Field56511
Sun9/8/2019AMinnesota Vikings12-28LMinneapolis, MNUS Bank Stadium66714
Sun9/15/2019HPhiladelphia Eagles24-20WAtlanta, GAMerecedes-Benz Stadium72443
Sun9/22/2019AIndianapolis Colts24-27LIndianapolis, INLucas Oil Stadium60295
Sun9/29/2019HTennessee Titans10-24LAtlanta, GAMerecedes-Benz Stadium72108
Sun10/6/2019AHouston Texans32-53LHouston, TXNRG Stadium71787
Sun10/13/2019AArizona Cardinals33-34LGlendale, AZState Farm Stadium60140
Sun10/20/2019HLos Angeles Rams10-37LAtlanta, GAMerecedes-Benz Stadium71856
Sun10/27/2019HSeattle Seahawks20-72LAtlanta, GAMerecedes-Benz Stadium71483
Sun11/10/2019ANew Orleans Saints26-9WNew Orleans, LAMerecedes-Benz Superdome73283
Sun11/17/2019ACarolina Panthers29-3WCharlotte, NCBank of America Stadium73106
Sun11/24/2019HTampa Bay Buccaneers22-35LAtlanta, GAMerecedes-Benz Stadium71463
Thu11/28/2019HNew Orleans Saints18-26LAtlanta, GAMerecedes-Benz Stadium71993
Sun12/8/2019HCarolina Panthers40-20WAtlanta, GAMerecedes-Benz Stadium70592
Sun12/15/2019ASan Francisco 49ers29-22WSanta Clara, CALevi's Stadium70910
Sun12/22/2019HJacksonville Jaguars24-12WAtlanta, GAMerecedes-Benz Stadium70873
Sun12/29/2019ATampa Bay Buccaneers28-22WOTTampa, FLRaymond James Stadium50417
Exhibition game. Playoff game. A=Away game. H=Home game. N=Neutral site game. W=Win. L=Loss. T=Tie. OT=Overtime.
ROSTER
NoPlayerPosHtWtAgeCollegeGPGS
37Ricardo AllenFS5-918628Purdue1615
9Ryan AllenP6-221929Oregon State; Louisiana Tech80
93Allen BaileyRDE6-328830Miami (Florida)155
38Kenjon BarnerRB5-919530Oregon140
44Vic BeasleySLB6-324127Clemson1615
13Christian BlakeWR6-418223Northern Illinois93
5Matt BosherP6-120832Miami (Florida)30
68Jamon BrownROG6-432926Louisville109
3Matt BryantK5-919944Trinity Valley CC; Panola C; Oregon State; Baylor70
59De'Vondre CampbellWLB6-423426Hutchinson CC; Minnesota1615
77James CarpenterLOG6-532130Coffeyville CC; Alabama1111
35Jamal CarterSS6-121525Miami (Florida)110
99Adrian ClaybornLDE6-328031Iowa151
50John CominskyRDE6-527524Charleston100
95Jack CrawfordRDT-LDT6-528731Penn State164
32John CyprienSS6-022029Florida International11
96Tyeler DavisonRDT6-230927Fresno State1612
24Devonta FreemanRB5-820527Florida State1414
83Russell GageWR6-018423Louisiana State164
73Matt GonoLOT-ROT-LOG6-430523Wesley50
53Jermaine GraceMLB6-122326Miami (Florida)120
87Jaeden GrahamTE6-425024Yale160
14Justin HardyWR5-1019228East Carolina161
64Sean HarlowLOG6-428424Oregon State10
47Josh HarrisLONG6-122430Auburn160
23Brian HillRB6-121624Wyoming122
81Austin HooperTE6-325125Stanford1310
36Kemal IshmaelSS6-020628Central Florida143
97Grady JarrettLDT6-029826Clemson1616
45Deion JonesMLB6-122525Louisiana State1616
11Julio JonesWR6-322030Alabama1515
27Damontae KazeeSS-LCB5-1118226San Diego State1615
7Younghoe KooK5-1018225Georgia Southern80
62/55Austin LarkinRDE6-225824Notre Dame; San Francisco CC; Purdue20
63Chris LindstromROG6-431022Boston College55
51Alex MackC6-431134California1616
70Jake MatthewsLOT6-530627Texas A&M1616
76Kaleb McGaryROT6-832424Washington1616
98Takkarist McKinleyLDE6-224024Contra Costa JC; UCLA1413
85Carson MeierTE6-525424Oklahoma11
28Jordan MillerRCB6-118122Washington100
22Keanu NealSS6-021424Florida33
41Sharrod NeasmanFS6-019828Florida Atlantic150
26Isaiah OliverLCB6-119523Colorado1616
30Qadree OllisonRB6-222523Pittsburgh80
54Foye OluokunRDE-WLB6-221524Yale163
9Kasey RedfernP6-120528Wofford30
18Calvin RidleyWR6-119025Alabama1310
42Duke RileyWLB6-123025Louisiana State40
2Matt RyanQB6-421834Boston College1515
74Ty SambrailoROT6-531527Colorado State130
12Mohamed SanuWR6-221030Rutgers76
8Matt SchaubQB6-523738Virginia61
71Wes SchweitzerLOG-ROG-C6-531426San Jose State157
94Deadrin SenatRDT6-130525South Florida20
20Kendall SheffieldRCB-LCB6-019323Alabama; Blinn JC; Ohio State1611
25Ito SmithRB5-919524Southern Mississippi70
40Keith SmithFB6-023827San Jose State165
80Luke StockerTE6-625331Tennessee159
43Jamar TaylorRCB5-1119229Boise State30
52Ahmad ThomasMLB6-022025Oklahoma10
21Desmond TrufantRCB6-019029Washington99
91Jacob Tuioti-MarinerLDE-SLB6-228523UCLA81
75John WetzelLOT6-732828Boston College20
39D.J. WhiteLCB5-1119326Georgia Tech10
4Matt WileP6-221827Michigan20
33Blidi Wreh-WilsonRCB-LCB6-119430Connecticut142
17Olamide ZaccheausWR5-819322Virginia100
DRAFT LIST
RoundOverallPlayerPosCollegeNotes
114Chris LindstromOGBoston College
131Kaleb McGaryOTWashingtonfrom LARM
4111Kendall SheffieldDBOhio Statefrom DET
4135John CominskyDECharlestonCompensatory - from IND/OAK
5152Qadree OllisonRBPittsburgh
5172Jordan MillerDBWashingtonCompensatory
6203Marcus GreenWRLouisiana-MonroeLA
SNAP COUNTSTOTALOFFOFF%DEFDEF%STST%
Ricardo Allen97400.0%96991.8%51.1%
Ryan Allen7400.0%00.0%7416.4%
Allen Bailey59500.0%52149.3%7416.4%
Kenjon Barner200675.6%00.0%13329.6%
Vic Beasley77500.0%77473.3%10.2%
Christian Blake41533928.5%00.0%7616.9%
Matt Bosher2500.0%00.0%255.6%
Jamon Brown64260250.6%00.0%408.9%
Matt Bryant3400.0%00.0%347.6%
De'Vondre Campbell101100.0%93788.7%7416.4%
James Carpenter73369258.2%00.0%419.1%
Jamal Carter28600.0%1049.8%18240.4%
Adrian Clayborn44600.0%44642.2%00.0%
John Cominsky13300.0%1029.7%316.9%
Jack Crawford52600.0%43641.3%9020.0%
John Cyprien2700.0%242.3%30.7%
Tyeler Davison71800.0%56853.8%15033.3%
Devonta Freeman67567556.7%00.0%00.0%
Russell Gage69652744.3%00.0%16937.6%
Matt Gono60403.4%00.0%204.4%
Jermaine Grace22700.0%60.6%22149.1%
Jaeden Graham52021217.8%00.0%30868.4%
Justin Hardy29219916.7%00.0%9320.7%
Sean Harlow110.1%00.0%00.0%
Josh Harris12900.0%00.0%12928.7%
Brian Hill37323820.0%00.0%13530.0%
Austin Hooper74374362.4%00.0%00.0%
Kemal Ishmael50800.0%28827.3%22048.9%
Grady Jarrett87800.0%82177.7%5712.7%
Deion Jones104500.0%96591.4%8017.8%
Julio Jones83483470.1%00.0%00.0%
Damontae Kazee92400.0%81777.4%10723.8%
Younghoe Koo9400.0%00.0%9420.9%
Austin Larkin3500.0%100.9%255.6%
Austin Larkin1100.0%00.0%112.6%
Chris Lindstrom33731526.5%00.0%224.9%
Alex Mack1186118299.3%00.0%40.9%
Jake Matthews1260118999.9%00.0%7115.8%
Kaleb McGary1196112894.8%00.0%6815.1%
Takkarist McKinley55900.0%55752.7%20.4%
Carson Meier35272.3%00.0%81.8%
Jordan Miller11800.0%252.4%9320.7%
Keanu Neal16900.0%16916.0%00.0%
Sharrod Neasman33500.0%90.9%32672.4%
Isaiah Oliver100800.0%94489.4%6414.2%
Qadree Ollison155574.8%00.0%9821.8%
Foye Oluokun61000.0%31229.5%29866.2%
Kasey Redfern2800.0%00.0%286.2%
Calvin Ridley73273261.5%00.0%00.0%
Duke Riley8000.0%00.0%8017.8%
Matt Ryan1087108791.3%00.0%00.0%
Ty Sambrailo1321008.4%00.0%327.1%
Mohamed Sanu39639032.8%00.0%61.3%
Matt Schaub1121038.7%00.0%92.0%
Wes Schweitzer76071159.7%00.0%4910.9%
Deadrin Senat2300.0%201.9%30.7%
Kendall Sheffield85000.0%70867.0%14231.6%
Ito Smith16015312.9%00.0%71.6%
Keith Smith45419716.6%00.0%25757.1%
Luke Stocker63544537.4%00.0%19042.2%
Jamar Taylor4800.0%201.9%286.2%
Ahmad Thomas1500.0%00.0%153.3%
Desmond Trufant53500.0%53550.7%00.0%
Jacob Tuioti-Mariner23700.0%18817.8%4910.9%
John Wetzel29181.5%00.0%112.4%
D.J. White1100.0%00.0%112.4%
Matt Wile2500.0%00.0%255.6%
Blidi Wreh-Wilson44400.0%33932.1%10523.3%
Olamide Zaccheaus238887.4%00.0%15033.3%
SCORING BY QUARTERS1st2nd3rd4thOT
Team Totals7781641536
Opponents Totals7116069990
TEAM STATSTOP1ST DOWNSRushingPassingPenalty3RD DOWN EFFICIENCY4TH DOWN EFFICIENCYPENYDS
Team Totals30:56383842584187/207 42.0%13/21 61.9%119956
Opponents Totals29:043301081923077/193 39.9%12/20 60.0%1271080
SCORINGTDX1X1APCTX2X2ADXFGFGAPCTSAFPTS
Younghoe Koo0151693.8000232688.5084
Duke Riley70011000044
Matt Bryant0141593.300091464.3041
Austin Hooper60011000038
Devonta Freeman60000000036
Julio Jones60001000036
Qadree Ollison40000000024
Brian Hill30000000018
Olamide Zaccheaus20000000012
Kenjon Barner1000000006
Russell Gage1000000006
Jaeden Graham1000000006
Deion Jones1000000006
Matt Ryan1000300006
Ty Sambrailo1000000006
Mohamed Sanu1000000006
Ito Smith1000000006
Calvin Ridley0000100000
Matt Schaub0000100000
Team Totals42293193.5290324080.00381
Opponents Totals45354185.4240303488.20399
FIELD GOALSMADEATTPCT1-1920-2930-3940-4950+
Younghoe Koo232688.50/06/69/107/91/1
Matt Bryant91464.30/01/13/43/32/6
Team Totals324080.00/07/712/1410/123/7
Opponents Totals303488.20/010/104/513/163/3
RUSHINGATTYDSAVGLGTDFDG20+G40+FUM
Devonta Freeman1846563.628231302
Brian Hill783234.127219200
Matt Ryan341474.312110001
Ito Smith221064.828110100
Qadree Ollison22502.3646001
Calvin Ridley23417.01902000
Kenjon Barner4287.01201000
Russell Gage4123.0600000
Keith Smith581.6304000
Mohamed Sanu231.5201000
Julio Jones2-3-1.5100000
Matt Schaub3-3-1.0-100000
Team Totals36213613.8281084604
Opponents Totals42117754.2371310814010
PASSINGATTCOMPCTINCYDSY/ATTY/COMLGTDTD%INTINT%TSYLNYPFDG20+G40+RTG
Matt Ryan61640866.219444667.310.993t264.2142.348316415022847592.1
Matt Schaub675074.6165808.711.63534.511.52195613050109.0
Kenjon Barner11100.0033.03.0300.000.000300079.2
Team Totals68445967.121050497.411.093t294.2152.250335471425852593.7
Opponents Totals53635165.517341377.711.871t285.2122.228219391819256996.9
RECEIVINGTARRECPCTYDSAVGLGTDFDG20+G40+FUM
Julio Jones1579963.1139414.154t6772131
Austin Hooper977577.378710.535641800
Calvin Ridley936367.786613.7367471200
Devonta Freeman705984.34106.928417201
Russell Gage744966.24469.119125000
Mohamed Sanu423378.63139.528116200
Justin Hardy261973.119510.32309200
Christian Blake241145.8918.31305000
Ito Smith141178.6877.91102000
Brian Hill141071.4696.91214000
Jaeden Graham10990.014916.65317310
Luke Stocker14857.1536.61802001
Kenjon Barner8675.0223.71301000
Olamide Zaccheaus5360.011538.393t12110
Ty Sambrailo11100.03535.035t11100
Keith Smith3133.31313.01301000
Qadree Ollison2150.077.0701000
Kaleb McGary11100.0-3-3.0-300000
Team Totals459504911.093t292585253
Opponents Totals351413711.871t281925693
INTERCEPTIONSINTYDSAVGLGTD
Ricardo Allen22914.5270
De'Vondre Campbell2-5-2.500
Deion Jones12727.0270
Damontae Kazee35317.7220
Desmond Trufant4266.5160
Team Totals1213010.827t1
Opponents Totals1515110.179t1
PUNTINGNOYDSAVGLGBLTBI20OBDNRYDSNYDSNET
Ryan Allen28117241.95903144562105037.5
Matt Wile629048.36000329048.3
Matt Bosher937741.952102001036736.7
Kasey Redfern937141.254003103933236.9
Team Totals53221041.769132275133201738.1
Opponents Totals58271046.7590026911263244742.2
PUNT RETURNSNOFCYDSAVGLGTDG20+G40+FUM
Kenjon Barner3512677.678t1214
Mohamed Sanu1022.020000
Russell Gage10-6-6.0-60001
Team Totals3712637.178t1215
Opponents Totals19181337.0350
KICKOFFSNOYDSAVGOBTBRETRETYTDOSAOSR
Younghoe Koo50304160.802720416032
Kasey Redfern1581854.529384030
Matt Wile1169963.527263000
Matt Bosher631853.004113010
Matt Bryant530460.8005125000
Team Totals87518059.544731690072
Opponents Totals89562863.216125571020
KICKOFF RETURNSNOFCYDSAVGLGTDG20+G40+FUM
Kenjon Barner17040623.94701010
Kendall Sheffield6010617.7290200
Ito Smith205929.5330200
Team Totals25057122.84701410
Opponents Totals31069022.3460
SACKSNOYDS
Vic Beasley8.069.0
Grady Jarrett7.549.0
Adrian Clayborn4.038.0
Takkarist McKinley3.530.0
De'Vondre Campbell2.016.0
Allen Bailey1.011.0
Tyeler Davison1.02.0
Jack Crawford0.51.0
John Cominsky0.51.0
Team Totals28.0219.0
Opponents Totals50.0335.0
FUMBLESNOLOSTOWNOPPRECYDSTD
Kenjon Barner4130300
Jamon Brown0010100
De'Vondre Campbell0001100
Tyeler Davison0001100
Devonta Freeman3210100
Russell Gage1100000
Brian Hill0001100
Deion Jones0001150
Julio Jones1000000
Younghoe Koo0001130
Kaleb McGary0010100
Jordan Miller0001100
Sharrod Neasman0001100
Qadree Ollison1010100
Duke Riley0001100
Matt Ryan9520200
Mohamed Sanu0010100
Matt Schaub1100000
Luke Stocker1000000
Olamide Zaccheaus0001101
Team Totals21101081881
Opponents Totals228910191213
DEFENSETKLTTTADTDASTTSTAMTMAPDQHTFLFFBL
De'Vondre Campbell12975547554000052630
Deion Jones11068426842000054800
Ricardo Allen8554315331100080400
Damontae Kazee7446284227410030210
Grady Jarrett693831383100000161220
Isaiah Oliver62501249121000111010
Foye Oluokun6236263224420000210
Tyeler Davison5526292629000002400
Kendall Sheffield4633133013300030011
Kemal Ishmael4425192318210000210
Vic Beasley42281428140000212820
Takkarist McKinley29181118110000013700
Allen Bailey2614121412000002400
Blidi Wreh-Wilson25214204100070000
Jack Crawford24618618000034100
Adrian Clayborn18126126000007420
Desmond Trufant18135135000070100
Jacob Tuioti-Mariner148686000001110
Keanu Neal14113113000001000
John Cominsky113838000022000
Jamal Carter105554010010000
Keith Smith85300530000020
Jermaine Grace62400240000000
Jaeden Graham65100510000000
Jordan Miller43131000000000
Sharrod Neasman42200220000000
Qadree Ollison43100310000000
Luke Stocker44000202000000
Devonta Freeman32100002100000
Julio Jones33000003000000
John Cyprien21111000000000
Russell Gage22000200000000
Josh Harris21100110000000
Olamide Zaccheaus21100110000000
Brian Hill22000101000000
Austin Hooper21100001100000
Jamar Taylor10101000000000
Christian Blake11000100000000
Austin Larkin11000100000000
Ahmad Thomas11000100000000
Kenjon Barner11000001000000
Alex Mack11000001000000
Jake Matthews11000001000000
Kaleb McGary11000001000000
Calvin Ridley11000001000000
Matt Ryan11000001000000
Mohamed Sanu11000001000000
Ryan Allen00000000000000
Matt Bosher00000000000000
Jamon Brown00000000000000
Matt Bryant00000000000000
James Carpenter00000000000000
Matt Gono00000000000000
Justin Hardy00000000000000
Sean Harlow00000000000000
Younghoe Koo00000000000000
Chris Lindstrom00000000000000
Carson Meier00000000000000
Kasey Redfern00000000000000
Duke Riley00000000000000
Ty Sambrailo00000000000000
Matt Schaub00000000000000
Wes Schweitzer00000000000000
Deadrin Senat00000000001000
Ito Smith00000000000000
John Wetzel00000000000000
D.J. White00000000000000
Matt Wile00000000000000
Team Totals10326373955783754318162576866171
Opponents Totals106575331268928651261308713788181
PENALTIESCalledDeclinedAcceptedYDSYdsNullifiedFD
Ricardo Allen2023002
Allen Bailey1011501
Kenjon Barner101400
Vic Beasley6422001
Christian Blake51430310
Matt Bosher101500
Jamon Brown61545170
De'Vondre Campbell312502
James Carpenter71650210
Jamal Carter20213550
Adrian Clayborn2022001
Jack Crawford2021001
Tyeler Davison3031503
Devonta Freeman110000
Russell Gage6063300
Jaeden Graham2028180
Justin Hardy3032700
Josh Harris2021500
Brian Hill101500
Austin Hooper3033090
Grady Jarrett3032502
Julio Jones20220250
Damontae Kazee2022001
Chris Lindstrom1011020
Alex Mack70765290
Jake Matthews7075560
Kaleb McGary6062800
Takkarist McKinley220000
Keanu Neal3032603
Sharrod Neasman1011500
Isaiah Oliver91812006
Qadree Ollison101500
Foye Oluokun2022002
Calvin Ridley4132030
Matt Ryan101500
Ty Sambrailo101420
Wes Schweitzer5053590
Kendall Sheffield5231303
Ito Smith2111040
Jacob Tuioti-Mariner101500
D.J. White101770
Blidi Wreh-Wilson30328141
Olamide Zaccheaus1011030
In Memoriam
NFL Boxscores
NFL Training Camps
NFL Game Weather History
NFL Roster Limits
Acknowledgements
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
©2006-2021 Pro Football Archives. All Rights Reserved.