HomeTeamsPlayersCoachesDraftsAwardsLeaderboards

2019 Philadelphia Eagles (NFL)

1st place National Football Conference East Division 9-7-0 .563
2019 NFLPrevious SeasonNext SeasonRoster KeyStat Key
HEAD COACH: Doug Pederson
Mike BartrumAssistant Tight Ends
Matt BurkeDefensive Special Assistant
Phillip DanielsDefensive Line
Dave FippSpecial Teams Coordinator
Ken FlajoleLinebackers
Mike GrohOffensive Coordinator
Matthew HarperWide Receivers
Tim HauckSafeties
Josh HingstStrength and Conditioning
Roy IstvanAssistant Offensive Line
Nathan OllieAssistant Defensive Line
Ryan PaganettiAssistant Linebackers
T.J. PaganettiAssistant Running Backs
Joe PannunzioDirector of Team Development
Justin PeelleTight Ends
Spencer PhillipsAssistant Quarterbacks
Jim SchwartzDefensive Coordinator
Duce StaleyAssistant Head Coach/Running Backs
Jeff StoutlandOffensive Line/Run Game Coordinator
Press TaylorQuarterbacks
Luke ThompsonAssistant Special Teams
Cory UndlinDefensive Backs
Dino VassoAssistant Secondary
Carson WelchWide Receivers
SCORES
DayDateOpponentScoreLocationVenueAttendanceNotes
Thu8/8/2019HTennessee Titans10-27LPhiladelphia, PALincoln Financial Field65696
Thu8/15/2019AJacksonville Jaguars24-10WJacksonville, FLTIAA Bank Field57139
Thu8/22/2019HBaltimore Ravens15-26LPhiladelphia, PALincoln Financial Field69696
Thu8/29/2019ANew York Jets0-6LEast Rutherford, NJMetLife Stadium74615
Sun9/8/2019HWashington Redskins32-27WPhiladelphia, PALincoln Financial Field69696
Sun9/15/2019AAtlanta Falcons20-24LAtlanta, GAMerecedes-Benz Stadium72443
Sun9/22/2019HDetroit Lions24-27LPhiladelphia, PALincoln Financial Field69796
Thu9/26/2019AGreen Bay Packers34-27WGreen Bay, WILambeau Field77509
Sun10/6/2019HNew York Jets31-6WPhiladelphia, PALincoln Financial Field69796
Sun10/13/2019AMinnesota Vikings20-38LMinneapolis, MNUS Bank Stadium66837
Sun10/20/2019ADallas Cowboys10-37LArlington, TXAT&T Stadium91213
Sun10/27/2019ABuffalo Bills31-13WOrchard Park, NYNew Era Field69435
Sun11/3/2019HChicago Bears22-14WPhiladelphia, PALincoln Financial Field69796
Sun11/17/2019HNew England Patriots10-17LPhiladelphia, PALincoln Financial Field69796
Sun11/24/2019HSeattle Seahawks9-17LPhiladelphia, PALincoln Financial Field69796
Sun12/1/2019AMiami Dolphins31-37LMiami Gardens, FLHard Rock Stadium65545
Mon12/9/2019HNew York Giants23-17WPhiladelphia, PALincoln Financial Field69796
Sun12/15/2019AWashington Redskins37-27WLandover, MDFedExField63246
Sun12/22/2019HDallas Cowboys17-9WPhiladelphia, PALincoln Financial Field69796
Sun12/29/2019ANew York Giants34-17WEast Rutherford, NJMetLife Stadium75029
Sun1/5/2020HSeattle Seahawks9-17LPhiladelphia, PALincoln Financial Field69796NFC Wild Card Playoff
Exhibition game. Playoff game. A=Away game. H=Home game. N=Neutral site game. W=Win. L=Loss. T=Tie. OT=Overtime.
ROSTER
NoPlayerPosHtWtAgeCollegeGPGS
13Nelson AgholorWR6-019826Southern California1110
28Jay AjayiRB6-022226Boise State30
19J.J. Arcega-WhitesideWR6-322523Stanford165
58Genard AveryRDE-LDE6-123024Memphis80
96Derek BarnettRDE6-325923Tennessee1414
53Nigel BradhamMLB6-224130Florida State1212
79Brandon BrooksROG6-533530Miami (Ohio)1616
52Zach BrownLLB6-124930North Carolina66
16Deontay BurnettWR6-018622Southern California11
30Corey ClementRB5-1022025Wisconsin40
91Fletcher CoxLDT6-431029Mississippi State1616
75Vinny CurryRDE6-327931Marshall162
37John CyprienSS6-022029Florida International40
21Ronald DarbyLCB5-1119325Florida State1111
14Robert DavisWR6-321724Georgia State32
77Andre DillardLOT-ROT6-531024Washington State164
32Rasul DouglasRCB-LCB6-220924Nassau CC; West Virginia166
57T.J. EdwardsMLB-RLB6-124223Wisconsin164
4Jake ElliottK5-916724Memphis160
85Alex EllisTE6-424926Tennessee30
37Marcus EppsFS6-019723Wyoming70
86Zach ErtzTE6-524929Stanford1515
36Rudy FordSS6-020425Auburn100
58L.J. FortLLB6-023229Northern Iowa40
47Nate GerryLLB-RLB6-222224Nebraska1612
88Dallas GoedertTE6-525624South Dakota State159
55Brandon GrahamLDE6-226531Michigan1616
54Kamu Grugier-HillRLB6-222325Eastern Illinois106
74Daeshon HallLDE6-526524Texas A&M90
90Bruce HectorRDT6-229625South Florida31
67Nate HerbigC6-433425Stanford20
16Mack HollinsWR6-422126North Carolina123
24Jordan HowardRB6-022625Alabama-Birmingham; Indiana104
76Albert HugginsRDT-LDT6-330522Clemson40
10DeSean JacksonWR5-1017533California33
97Malik JacksonLDT6-429129Southern California; Tennessee11
39Craig JamesLCB5-1018723Minnesota; Southern Illinois141
17Alshon JefferyWR6-321729South Carolina1010
27Malcolm JenkinsSS6-020432Ohio State1616
93Timmy JerniganRDT6-229727Florida State109
65Lane JohnsonROT6-631629Kilgore JC; Oklahoma1212
1Cameron JohnstonP5-1119427Ohio State160
22Sidney JonesLCB-RCB6-018123Washington144
62Jason KelceC6-329532Cincinnati1616
34Cre'von LeBlancRCB5-1019125Florida Atlantic41
37Ryan LewisRCB6-018525Pittsburgh20
45Rick LovatoLONG6-224927Old Dominion160
29Avonte MaddoxRCB5-918423Pittsburgh126
80Jordan MatthewsWR6-321327Vanderbilt21
18Josh McCownQB6-421540Southern Methodist; Sam Houston State30
23Rodney McLeodFS5-1019529Virginia1616
51Shareef MillerRDE6-529022Penn State10
31Jalen MillsRCB6-019125Louisiana State99
81Josh PerkinsTE6-422426Washington50
71Jason PetersLOT6-433337Arkansas1313
69Matt PryorLOG6-733225Texas Christian120
98Hassan RidgewayRDT-LDT6-331325Texas75
50Duke RileyLLB6-123025Louisiana State120
82Richard RodgersTE6-425727California10
66Anthony RushLDT-RDT6-535023Northeast Mississippi CC; Alabama-Birmingham90
26Miles SandersRB5-1121522Penn State1611
38Orlando ScandrickLCB-RCB5-1019532Boise State31
35Boston ScottRB5-620324Louisiana Tech112
42Andrew SendejoFS6-121632Rice91
73Isaac SeumaloLOG6-430326Oregon State1616
49Alex SingletonRLB6-223526Montana State100
66Akeem SpenceRDT6-130728Illinois60
43Darren SprolesRB5-618436Kansas State61
94Josh SweatLDE6-525122Florida State160
72Halapoulivaati VaitaiROT-ROG6-632026Texas Christian163
84Greg WardWR5-1119224Houston73
1Carson WentzQB6-523727North Dakota State1616
DRAFT LIST
RoundOverallPlayerPosCollegeNotes
122Andre DillardOTWashington StateBAL
253Miles SandersRBPenn Statefrom BAL
257J.J. Arcega-WhitesideWRStanford
4138Shareef MillerDEPenn StateCompensatory
5167Clayton ThorsonQBNorthwesternKC/LA/NE
SNAP COUNTSTOTALOFFOFF%DEFDEF%STST%
Nelson Agholor70970659.6%00.0%30.7%
Jay Ajayi23231.9%00.0%00.0%
J.J. Arcega-Whiteside50649241.6%00.0%143.1%
Genard Avery18000.0%333.2%14732.4%
Derek Barnett77500.0%71569.1%6013.2%
Nigel Bradham74300.0%73370.8%102.2%
Brandon Brooks1124106589.9%00.0%5913.0%
Zach Brown31100.0%27526.6%367.9%
Deontay Burnett15151.3%00.0%00.0%
Corey Clement6230.3%00.0%5913.0%
Fletcher Cox82700.0%81578.7%122.6%
Vinny Curry46900.0%39738.4%7215.9%
John Cyprien8900.0%151.4%7416.3%
Ronald Darby52900.0%52250.4%71.5%
Robert Davis1051038.7%00.0%20.4%
Andre Dillard40834629.2%00.0%6213.7%
Rasul Douglas85200.0%59157.1%26157.5%
T.J. Edwards44900.0%11511.1%33473.6%
Jake Elliott14500.0%00.0%14531.9%
Alex Ellis6860.5%00.0%6213.7%
Marcus Epps21100.0%999.6%11224.7%
Zach Ertz95695380.5%00.0%30.7%
Rudy Ford22900.0%161.5%21346.9%
L.J. Fort7500.0%00.0%7516.5%
Nate Gerry96400.0%62960.8%33573.8%
Dallas Goedert92478166.0%00.0%14331.5%
Brandon Graham87000.0%79376.6%7717.0%
Kamu Grugier-Hill43000.0%30429.4%12627.8%
Daeshon Hall12100.0%504.8%7115.6%
Bruce Hector7300.0%535.1%204.4%
Nate Herbig1230.3%00.0%92.0%
Mack Hollins46040346.2%00.0%5717.2%
Jordan Howard28828323.9%00.0%51.1%
Albert Huggins5300.0%444.3%92.0%
DeSean Jackson67675.7%00.0%00.0%
Malik Jackson3900.0%343.3%51.1%
Craig James30600.0%696.7%23752.2%
Alshon Jeffery50450442.6%00.0%00.0%
Malcolm Jenkins115100.0%1035100.0%11625.6%
Timmy Jernigan28200.0%28127.1%10.2%
Lane Johnson81877465.4%00.0%449.7%
Cameron Johnston13500.0%00.0%13529.7%
Sidney Jones34200.0%30029.0%429.3%
Jason Kelce11851184100.0%00.0%10.2%
Cre'von LeBlanc8800.0%827.9%61.3%
Ryan Lewis4000.0%00.0%408.8%
Rick Lovato13500.0%00.0%13529.7%
Avonte Maddox62700.0%52750.9%10022.0%
Jordan Matthews13713711.6%00.0%00.0%
Josh McCown15151.3%00.0%00.0%
Rodney McLeod116300.0%103399.8%13028.6%
Shareef Miller200.0%00.0%20.4%
Jalen Mills51700.0%51149.4%61.3%
Josh Perkins18813211.1%00.0%5612.3%
Jason Peters88588574.7%00.0%00.0%
Matt Pryor127796.7%00.0%4810.6%
Hassan Ridgeway31200.0%25224.3%6013.2%
Duke Riley28300.0%292.8%25455.9%
Richard Rodgers1850.4%00.0%132.9%
Anthony Rush18800.0%15214.7%367.9%
Miles Sanders66362652.9%00.0%378.1%
Orlando Scandrick8400.0%848.1%00.0%
Boston Scott24918715.8%00.0%6213.7%
Andrew Sendejo40900.0%24223.4%16736.8%
Isaac Seumalo1246118299.8%00.0%6414.1%
Alex Singleton19800.0%00.0%19843.6%
Akeem Spence23200.0%20119.4%316.8%
Darren Sproles1371058.9%00.0%327.0%
Josh Sweat47900.0%35334.1%12627.8%
Halapoulivaati Vaitai54548140.6%00.0%6414.1%
Greg Ward38031026.2%00.0%7015.4%
Carson Wentz1169116998.7%00.0%00.0%
SCORING BY QUARTERS1st2nd3rd4thOT
Team Totals691031041036
Opponents Totals7212968850
TEAM STATSTOP1ST DOWNSRushingPassingPenalty3RD DOWN EFFICIENCY4TH DOWN EFFICIENCYPENYDS
Team Totals32:5635410421535104/229 45.4%8/24 33.3%100836
Opponents Totals27:04289761852870/205 34.1%11/18 61.1%119959
SCORINGTDX1X1APCTX2X2ADXFGFGAPCTSAFPTS
Jake Elliott0353794.6000222684.60101
Jordan Howard70000000042
Zach Ertz60011000038
Miles Sanders60012000038
Dallas Goedert50000000030
Alshon Jeffery50000000030
Boston Scott50000000030
Nelson Agholor30011000020
DeSean Jackson20000000012
J.J. Arcega-Whiteside1000000006
Nigel Bradham1000000006
Nate Gerry1000000006
Josh Perkins1000000006
Orlando Scandrick1000000006
Greg Ward100000006
Carson Wentz1000200006
Darren Sproles0001100002
Team Totals46353794.6470222684.60385
Opponents Totals41353794.6240232785.20354
FIELD GOALSMADEATTPCT1-1920-2930-3940-4950+
Jake Elliott222684.60/07/78/85/72/4
Team Totals222684.60/07/78/85/72/4
Opponents Totals232785.20/05/59/95/64/7
RUSHINGATTYDSAVGLGTDFDG20+G40+FUM
Miles Sanders1798184.665t330522
Jordan Howard1195254.420628100
Boston Scott612454.025517101
Carson Wentz622433.919121006
Darren Sproles17663.91703000
Jay Ajayi10303.01103000
Nelson Agholor273.51601000
Greg Ward155.0500000
Alshon Jeffery122.02t11000
Josh McCown2-2-1.0-100000
Team Totals45419394.365t16104729
Opponents Totals35314424.168t13761038
PASSINGATTCOMPCTINCYDSY/ATTY/COMLGTDTD%INTINT%TSYLNYPFDG20+G40+RTG
Carson Wentz60738863.921240396.710.453t274.471.237230380921352693.1
Josh McCown5360.02244.88.01300.000.0002420072.1
Jake Elliott100.0000.000.01100.00000000.0
Team Totals61339163.821440636.610.453t274.481.337230383321552692.1
Opponents Totals57134860.921241367.211.975t274.7111.9432713865185491590.8
RECEIVINGTARRECPCTYDSAVGLGTDFDG20+G40+FUM
Zach Ertz1358865.291610.4306501201
Dallas Goedert875866.760710.528t533802
Miles Sanders635079.450910.245319820
Alshon Jeffery734358.949011.438436600
Nelson Agholor693956.53639.343317512
Greg Ward402870.02549.138118100
Boston Scott262492.32048.539010201
J.J. Arcega-Whiteside221045.516916.93017400
Mack Hollins221045.512512.52007100
Jordan Howard141071.4696.920t13100
DeSean Jackson10990.015917.753t26220
Josh Perkins13969.2879.724t15100
Darren Sproles10660.0244.0701000
Jordan Matthews12433.3338.31001000
Deontay Burnett4250.04824.04101110
Robert Davis3133.366.0601000
Jay Ajayi100.0000000
Team Totals391406310.453t272155266
Opponents Totals348413611.975t2718549153
INTERCEPTIONSINTYDSAVGLGTD
Nigel Bradham12222.0220
Ronald Darby22914.5160
Nate Gerry25125.551t1
Sidney Jones242.030
Avonte Maddox088L0
Rodney McLeod23015.0230
Jalen Mills100.000
Andrew Sendejo11515.0150
Team Totals1115914.551t1
Opponents Totals8364.5170
PUNTINGNOYDSAVGLGBLTBI20OBDNRYDSNYDSNET
Cameron Johnston71329246.461042879207300542.3
Team Totals71329246.461042879207300542.3
Opponents Totals86384044.77207341217160354041.2
PUNT RETURNSNOFCYDSAVGLGTDG20+G40+FUM
Darren Sproles117867.8170001
Greg Ward712243.4160000
Boston Scott64437.2130001
Nelson Agholor2073.540000
Corey Clement1000.000001
Team Totals27231605.9170003
Opponents Totals32192076.5240
KICKOFFSNOYDSAVGOBTBRETRETYTDOSAOSR
Jake Elliott81505862.405227643120
Team Totals81505862.405227643120
Opponents Totals79487961.814729653020
KICKOFF RETURNSNOFCYDSAVGLGTDG20+G40+FUM
Miles Sanders14031422.4670710
Boston Scott10022922.9330701
Corey Clement307324.3260301
Nate Gerry102121.0210100
Dallas Goedert101616.0160000
Team Totals29065322.56701812
Opponents Totals27064323.8100t1
SACKSNOYDS
Brandon Graham8.543.5
Derek Barnett6.533.5
Vinny Curry5.029.0
Josh Sweat4.023.0
Fletcher Cox3.525.5
Malcolm Jenkins2.519.0
Nate Gerry2.512.0
Timmy Jernigan2.020.0
Hassan Ridgeway2.017.0
Orlando Scandrick2.016.0
Andrew Sendejo1.010.0
Avonte Maddox1.010.0
Daeshon Hall1.07.0
Rodney McLeod1.00.0
Genard Avery0.55.5
Team Totals43.0271.0
Opponents Totals37.0230.0
FUMBLESNOLOSTOWNOPPRECYDSTD
Nelson Agholor2100000
J.J. Arcega-Whiteside0010100
Nigel Bradham00011481
Corey Clement2200000
Fletcher Cox0001110
Zach Ertz1100000
Nate Gerry0001100
Dallas Goedert2200000
Brandon Graham0002240
Kamu Grugier-Hill00011290
Malcolm Jenkins0001100
Jason Kelce1000000
Duke Riley0001100
Miles Sanders2100000
Orlando Scandrick00011441
Boston Scott4110100
Isaac Seumalo0010100
Darren Sproles1000000
Halapoulivaati Vaitai0010100
Carson Wentz167909-260
Team Totals3115139221002
Opponents Totals199101525620
DEFENSETKLTTTADTDASTTSTAMTMAPDQHTFLFFBL
Malcolm Jenkins8163186218100089641
Nate Gerry7852264725510055400
Rodney McLeod7646304529110061020
Nigel Bradham6132293229000051200
Brandon Graham503515351500000171510
Avonte Maddox473893890000102210
Jalen Mills4129122912000070000
Fletcher Cox40261426140000210530
Ronald Darby373433430000110100
Rasul Douglas35241124110000101300
Zach Brown3117141613110020200
Derek Barnett3025525500000221021
T.J. Edwards3015151111440000000
Andrew Sendejo28235215200022200
Vinny Curry272072070000012500
Kamu Grugier-Hill23176166100001400
Sidney Jones23194183110080100
Josh Sweat211651452000110700
Craig James1512351720010000
Duke Riley1412250720000000
Timmy Jernigan107373000003300
Anthony Rush96363000020300
Hassan Ridgeway95453000104400
Cre'von LeBlanc87171000020000
Orlando Scandrick76161000001020
Akeem Spence76161000000000
Daeshon Hall64231110002100
Rudy Ford63311220000000
Marcus Epps54141000000000
Genard Avery52311120001000
Alex Singleton52300230000000
Rick Lovato43100310000000
Dallas Goedert44000202000000
Carson Wentz44000004000000
Albert Huggins30303000001000
Cameron Johnston32100210000000
John Cyprien21110010000000
L.J. Fort21100110000000
Mack Hollins22000101000000
J.J. Arcega-Whiteside22000002000000
Jason Kelce22000002000000
Jordan Matthews22000002000000
Isaac Seumalo21100001100000
Corey Clement11000100000000
Jake Elliott10100010000000
Ryan Lewis10100010000000
Nelson Agholor11000001000000
Alshon Jeffery11000001000000
Halapoulivaati Vaitai11000001000000
Jay Ajayi00000000000000
Brandon Brooks00000000000000
Deontay Burnett00000000000000
Robert Davis00000000000000
Andre Dillard00000000000000
Alex Ellis00000000000000
Zach Ertz00000000000000
Bruce Hector00000000001000
Nate Herbig00000000000000
Jordan Howard00000000000000
DeSean Jackson00000000000000
Malik Jackson00000000000000
Lane Johnson00000000000000
Josh McCown00000000000000
Shareef Miller00000000000000
Josh Perkins00000000000000
Jason Peters00000000000000
Matt Pryor00000000000000
Richard Rodgers00000000000000
Miles Sanders00000000000000
Boston Scott00000000000000
Darren Sproles00000000000000
Greg Ward00000000000000
Team Totals90363526857024048261728210680152
Opponents Totals105974731268929046211218110081210
PENALTIESCalledDeclinedAcceptedYDSYdsNullifiedFD
Nelson Agholor110000
J.J. Arcega-Whiteside20220250
Genard Avery101500
Derek Barnett9186502
Brandon Brooks20216100
Zach Brown2023002
Vinny Curry220000
John Cyprien101601
Andre Dillard101100
Rasul Douglas10376806
T.J. Edwards1011000
Zach Ertz3033000
Rudy Ford40438280
Dallas Goedert3032560
Brandon Graham2021000
Kamu Grugier-Hill2111050
Mack Hollins52330280
DeSean Jackson1011500
Craig James101501
Alshon Jeffery101500
Malcolm Jenkins5143903
Timmy Jernigan4133502
Lane Johnson51430120
Sidney Jones3121202
Jason Kelce30326150
Ryan Lewis1011060
Avonte Maddox2021502
Rodney McLeod1011501
Jalen Mills5144004
Jason Peters90955420
Matt Pryor1011090
Hassan Ridgeway101501
Anthony Rush2021000
Miles Sanders101500
Boston Scott110000
Andrew Sendejo1011501
Isaac Seumalo60645100
Akeem Spence101000
Darren Sproles20225360
Josh Sweat211500
Halapoulivaati Vaitai51440470
In Memoriam
NFL Boxscores
NFL Training Camps
NFL Game Weather History
NFL Roster Limits
Acknowledgements
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
©2006-2021 Pro Football Archives. All Rights Reserved.