HomeLeaguesSeasonsTeamsPlayersCoachesDraftsAwardsLeaderboards

2020 Arizona Cardinals (NFL)

3rd place National Football Conference West Division 8-8-0 .500
2020 NFLPrevious Season
HEAD COACH: Kliff Kingsbury
Brentson BucknerDefensive Line
Charlie BullenOutside Linebackers
Tom ClementsPass Game Coordinator/Quarterbacks
Billy DavisLinebackers
Jim DrayOffensive Quality Control
Rob GrossoDefensive Quality Control
Steve HeidenTight Ends
Vance JosephDefensive Coordinator
Sean KuglerOffensive Line
Rusty McKinneyDefensive Assistant
Buddy MorrisStrength and Conditioning
Brian NatkinAssistant Offensive Line
Mark NaylorAssistant Strength and Conditioning
David RaihWide Receivers
Marcus RobertsonDefensive Backs
Jeff RodgersAssistant Head Coach/Special Teams Coordinator
James SaxonRunning Backs
Don ShumpertOffensive Assistant
Jerry SullivanOffensive Assistant
Derius SwintonAssistant Special Teams
Cameron TurnerOffensive Assistant/Assistant Quarterbacks
Spencer WhippleAssistant Wide Receivers
Greg WilliamsCornerbacks
SCORES
DayDateOpponentScoreLocationVenueAttendanceNotes
Sat8/15/2020AGreen Bay Packers-Green Bay, WILambeau FieldCanceled
Sat8/22/2020HKansas City Chiefs-Glendale, AZState Farm StadiumCanceled
Thu8/27/2020ALas Vegas Raiders-Paradise, NVAllegiant StadiumCanceled
Thu9/3/2020HDenver Broncos-Glendale, AZState Farm StadiumCanceled
Sun9/13/2020ASan Francisco 49ers24-20WSanta Clara, CALevi's Stadium0
Sun9/20/2020HWashington Football Team30-15WGlendale, AZState Farm Stadium0
Sun9/27/2020HDetroit Lions23-26LGlendale, AZState Farm Stadium0
Sun10/4/2020ACarolina Panthers21-31LCharlotte, NCBank of America Stadium5120
Sun10/11/2020ANew York Jets30-10WEast Rutherford, NJMetLife Stadium0
Mon10/19/2020ADallas Cowboys38-10WArlington, TXAT&T Stadium25174
Sun10/25/2020HSeattle Seahawks37-34WOTGlendale, AZState Farm Stadium1200
Sun11/8/2020HMiami Dolphins31-34LGlendale, AZState Farm Stadium4200
Sun11/15/2020HBuffalo Bills32-30WGlendale, AZState Farm Stadium4200
Thu11/19/2020ASeattle Seahawks21-28LSeattle, WALumen Field0
Sun 11/29/2020ANew England Patriots17-20LFoxborough, MAGillette Stadium0
Sun12/6/2020HLos Angeles Rams28-38LGlendale, AZState Farm Stadium0
Sun12/13/2020ANew York Giants26-7WEast Rutherford, NJMetLife Stadium0
Sun12/20/2020HPhiladelphia Eagles33-26WGlendale, AZState Farm Stadium0
Sat12/26/2020HSan Francisco 49ers12-20LGlendale, AZState Farm Stadium0
Sun1/3/2021ALos Angeles Rams7-18LInglewood, CASoFi Stadium0
Exhibition game. Playoff game. A=Away game. H=Home game. N=Neutral site game. W=Win. L=Loss. T=Tie. OT=Overtime.
ROSTER
NoPlayerPosHtWtAgeCollegeGPGS
94Zach AllenLDE6-528523Boston College137
85Dan ArnoldTE6-622025Wisconsin-Platteville165
32Budda BakerFS5-1019524Washington1515
31Chris BanjoSS-FS5-1020630Southern Methodist134
25De'Vante BausbyRCB6-218027Pittsburg State10
89Evan BaylisTE6-525027Oregon51
68Kelvin BeachumROT6-330631Southern Methodist1616
96Angelo BlacksonRDE-NT-LDE6-432028Auburn169
46Aaron BrewerLONG6-522530San Diego State160
59De'Vondre CampbellLILB6-423427Hutchinson CC; Minnesota1616
52Mason ColeC6-530724Michigan1414
93Trevon ColeyRDE-DT6-131026Florida Atlantic62
81Darrell DanielsTE6-324626Washington128
86Seth DeValveTE6-324527Princeton40
91Michael DogbeDE6-328024Temple30
41Kenyan DrakeRB6-121326Alabama1513
29Chase EdmondsRB5-920524Fordham162
49Kylie FittsROLB-LOLB6-426026Utah131
11Larry FitzgeraldWR6-322237Pittsburgh1313
37D.J. FosterRB6-019527Arizona State110
95Leki FotuLDE-RDE-NT6-533522Utah110
53Lamont GaillardC6-230824Georgia132
73Max GarciaLOG-ROG-C6-430929Maryland; Florida140
45Dennis GardeckROLB-LOLB6-024226Sioux Falls140
44Markus GoldenROLB6-326029Hutchinson CC; Missouri98
5Zane GonzalezK6-020225Arizona State120
58Jordan HicksRILB6-123628Texas1616
10DeAndre HopkinsWR6-121428Clemson1616
74D.J. HumphriesLOT6-530727Florida1616
54Isaiah IrvingLOLB6-325426San Jose State10
17Andy IsabellaWR5-1019524Massachusetts132
19KeeSean JohnsonWR6-219924Fresno State81
55Chandler JonesLOLB6-526530Syracuse55
79Josh JonesLOT-ROT6-731023Houston130
25Johnathan JosephLCB5-1119036Coffeyville CC; South Carolina40
42Devon KennardROLB6-425329Southern California144
13Christian KirkWR5-1120024Texas A&M1410
20Dre KirkpatrickRCB6-218731Alabama1411
92Rashard LawrenceNT6-230822Louisiana State91
4Andy LeeP6-118838Pittsburgh160
69Josh MauroLDE6-628429Stanford31
65Stacy McGeeDT-LDE6-332230Oklahoma21
33Byron MurphyRCB5-1118222Washington157
71Justin MurrayROG-ROT6-530427Cincinnati147
1Kyler MurrayQB5-1019523Texas A&M; Oklahoma1616
2Mike NugentK5-1018638Ohio State40
90Domata PekoNT-RDE6-332236Canyons JC; Michigan State65
98Corey PetersNT6-330332Kentucky99
27Kevin PetersonRCB-LCB5-1118026Oklahoma State121
21Patrick PetersonLCB6-120330Louisiana State1616
97Jordan PhillipsRDE-LDE6-633528Oklahoma99
76Justin PughLOG6-430730Syracuse1515
43Haason ReddickLOLB-ROLB6-123526Temple1611
35Curtis RileySS6-019428Mars Hill; Fullerton JC; Fresno State31
16Trent SherfieldWR6-120524Vanderbilt151
48Isaiah SimmonsLDE-ROLB-SS-LILB6-423822Clemson167
54Terrance SmithLB6-223527Florida State30
15Chris StrevelerQB6-121125Minnesota; South Dakota50
64J.R. SweezyROG6-530031North Carolina State1310
80Jordan ThomasTE6-527724East Central CC; Mississippi State40
22Deionte ThompsonSS-FS6-219623Alabama134
34Jalen ThompsonSS6-019526Washington State54
47Zeke TurnerLILB6-221424Los Angeles Pirece JC; Washington160
51Tanner VallejoRILB6-122926Boise State160
56Reggie WalkerLB6-225024Kansas State10
38Jonathan WardRB6-020223Central Michigan140
28Charles WashingtonSS5-1019227Fresno State150
39Jace WhittakerLCB5-1118525Arizona40
87Maxx WilliamsTE6-425426Minnesota98
DRAFT LIST
RoundOverallPlayerPosCollegeNotes
18Isaiah SimmonsLBClemson
372Josh JonesTHouston
4114Leki FotuDTUtah
4131Rashard LawrenceDTLouisiana Statefrom HOU/ARI
6202Evan WeaverLBCaliforniafrom NE/ARI
7222Eno BenjaminRBArizona State
SNAP COUNTSTOTALOFFOFF%DEFDEF%STST%
Zach Allen55700.050545.65211.8
Dan Arnold53846941.500.06915.7
Budda Baker102600.0100590.7214.8
Chris Banjo61100.043639.417539.8
De'Vante Bausby2000.0161.440.9
Evan Baylis87433.800.04410.0
Kelvin Beachum1204112899.800.07617.3
Angelo Blackson60100.055149.75011.4
Aaron Brewer14120.200.013931.6
De'Vondre Campbell95600.088079.47617.3
Mason Cole94791480.900.0337.5
Trevon Coley20600.019217.3143.2
Darrell Daniels46636532.300.010123.0
Seth Devalve100484.300.05211.8
Michael Dogbe4700.0413.761.4
Kenyan Drake61561554.400.000.0
Chase Edmonds58952546.500.06414.6
Kylie Fitts36700.014012.622751.6
Larry Fitzgerald74774565.900.020.5
D.J. Foster140252.200.011526.1
Leki Fotu33210.128425.64710.7
Lamont Gaillard28821919.400.06915.7
Max Garcia135696.100.06615.0
Dennis Gardeck40900.0948.531571.6
Markus Golden42800.041637.6122.7
Zane Gonzalez13020.200.012829.1
Jordan Hicks110800.0102492.48419.1
DeAndre Hopkins1043104392.300.000.0
D.J. Humphries12091131100.100.07817.7
Isaiah Irving1400.000.0143.2
Andy Isabella35430627.100.04810.9
KeeSean Johnson21821418.900.040.9
Chandler Jones28800.028625.820.5
Josh Jones92554.900.0378.4
Johnathan Joseph5400.0484.361.4
Devon Kennard36200.036232.700.0
Christian Kirk83678169.100.05512.5
Dre Kirkpatrick75600.075067.761.4
Rashard Lawrence17100.016615.051.1
Andy Lee14220.200.014031.8
Josh Mauro10400.0928.3122.7
Stacy McGee3900.0383.410.2
Byron Murphy88100.079571.88619.6
Justin Murray66060353.400.05713.0
Kyler Murray1102110297.500.000.0
Mike Nugent3500.000.0358.0
Domata Peko20800.017716.0317.1
Corey Peters43900.037934.26013.6
Kevin Peterson20400.0666.013831.4
Patrick Peterson118100.0109698.98519.3
Jordan Phillips30000.026624.0347.7
Justin Pugh102796085.000.06715.2
Haason Reddick91700.087478.9439.8
Curtis Riley9400.0726.5225.0
Trent Sherfield301797.000.022250.5
Isaiah Simmons48800.037633.911225.5
Terrance Smith4100.000.0419.3
Chris Streveler32302.700.020.5
J.R. Sweezy70064457.000.05612.7
Jordan Thomas1920.200.0173.9
Deionte Thompson48000.033230.014833.6
Jalen Thompson23300.023220.910.2
Zeke Turner35400.060.534879.1
Tanner Vallejo38200.0968.728665.0
Reggie Walker1700.0171.500.0
Jonathan Ward17840.400.017439.6
Charles Washington29600.0403.625658.2
Jace Whittaker8900.0484.3419.3
Maxx Williams37632628.900.05011.4
SCORING BY QUARTERS1st2nd3rd4thOT
Team Totals98109901103
Opponents Totals7212870970
TEAM STATSTOP1ST DOWNSRushingPassingPenalty3RD DOWN EFFICIENCY4TH DOWN EFFICIENCYPENYDS
Team Totals28:463811362113480/202 39.6%17/25 68.0%113868
Opponents Totals31:143631182073880/202 39.6%14/21 66.7%108841
SCORINGTDX1X1APCTX2X2ADXFGFGAPCTSAFPTS
Zane Gonzalez0383997.4000162272.7086
Kyler Murray110003000066
Kenyan Drake100000000060
DeAndre Hopkins60000000036
Christian Kirk60000000036
Chase Edmonds50000000030
Mike Nugent077100.00007887.5028
Dan Arnold40000000024
Andy Isabella20000000012
Darrell Daniels1000000006
Larry Fitzgerald1000000006
Jordan Thomas1000000006
Jonathan Ward1000000006
Maxx Williams1000000006
(Team)0000000012
Team Totals49454697.8030233076.71410
Opponents Totals42363894.7040253083.32367
FIELD GOALSMADEATTPCT1-1920-2930-3940-4950+
Zane Gonzalez162272.70/04/42/28/132/3
Mike Nugent7887.50/01/14/52/20/0
Team Totals233076.70/05/56/710/152/3
Opponents Totals253083.30/09/96/83/57/8
RUSHINGATTYDSAVGLGTDFDG20+G40+FUM
Kenyan Drake2399554.069t1059613
Kyler Murray1338196.2481152715
Chase Edmonds974484.632122401
Chris Streveler4153.81202000
Christian Kirk231.5301000
D.J. Foster221.0200000
DeAndre Hopkins111.0100000
Andy Isabella1-6-6.0-600000
Team Totals47922374.769t221361729
Opponents Totals43620084.638t131181005
PASSINGATTCOMPCTINCYDSY/ATTY/COMLGTDTD%INTINT%TSYLNYPFDG20+G40+RTG
Kyler Murray55837567.217139717.110.680t264.7122.2271763795205441494.3
Chris Streveler161168.841056.69.51916.316.32109550081.5
Andy Lee11100.002626.026.02600.000.00026110118.8
Team Totals57538767.317541027.110.680t274.7132.3291863916211451494.1
Opponents Totals57036564.019439496.910.876t264.6111.948326362321148591.5
RECEIVINGTARRECPCTYDSAVGLGTDFDG20+G40+FUM
DeAndre Hopkins16011571.9140712.2606751763
Larry Fitzgerald725475.04097.618125000
Chase Edmonds675379.14027.630421201
Christian Kirk794860.862112.980t630730
Dan Arnold453168.943814.159t424822
Kenyan Drake312580.61375.51805000
Andy Isabella352160.022410.754210310
KeeSean Johnson231565.217311.54507210
Maxx Williams10880.010212.84214210
Darrell Daniels11872.79211.53114200
Trent Sherfield7571.45010.02602100
Zeke Turner11100.02626.02601100
Jonathan Ward11100.01111.011t11000
D.J. Foster11100.077.0701000
Jordan Thomas11100.033.03t11000
Seth DeValve100.000
Team Totals387410210.680t2721145146
Opponents Totals365394910.876t262114851
INTERCEPTIONSINTYDSAVGLGTD
Dre Kirkpatrick3134.3130
Patrick Peterson372.370
Budda Baker29045.0900
Isaiah Simmons11212.0120
Jordan Hicks166.060
Markus Golden111.010
Team Totals1112911.7900
Opponents Totals1322917.684t2
PUNTINGNOYDSAVGLGBLTBI20OBDNRYDSNYDSNET
Andy Lee58260044.861052129201229939.6
Team Totals58260044.861052129201229939.6
Opponents Totals67298544.666282589201262440.1
PUNT RETURNSNOFCYDSAVGLGTDG20+G40+FUM
Christian Kirk22101326.0240201
Byron Murphy2131.530000
Andy Isabella1411.010000
Team Totals25151365.4240201
Opponents Totals22202019.1580
KICKOFFSNOYDSAVGOBTBRETRETYTDOSAOSR
Aaron Brewer11515.00000010
Zane Gonzalez65411263.313628549010
Andy Lee212160.500242000
Mike Nugent19120263.30316304000
Team Totals84545064.913946895020
Opponents Totals79508664.405524525000
KICKOFF RETURNSNOFCYDSAVGLGTDG20+G40+FUM
Chase Edmonds18041723.25401220
D.J. Foster204924.5280200
Andy Isabella203015.0150001
Christian Kirk102020.0200100
Darrell Daniels1099.090000
Team Totals24052521.95401521
Opponents Totals46089519.5530
SACKSNOYDS
Haason Reddick12.583.5
Dennis Gardeck7.041.0
Markus Golden3.025.0
Devon Kennard3.020.0
Angelo Blackson2.515.5
Budda Baker2.023.0
Corey Peters2.019.0
Zach Allen2.018.0
De'Vondre Campbell2.015.0
Isaiah Simmons2.015.0
Jordan Phillips2.013.0
Byron Murphy2.010.0
Josh Mauro1.010.0
Leki Fotu1.08.0
Chandler Jones1.05.0
Michael Dogbe1.03.0
Trevon Coley1.02.0
Team Totals48.0326.0
Opponents Totals29.0186.0
FUMBLESNOLOSTOWNOPPRECYDSTD
Dan Arnold2110100
Kelvin Beachum0010100
Aaron Brewer0001100
Mason Cole0010100
Seth DeValve0010100
Kenyan Drake3110100
Chase Edmonds2010100
Dennis Gardeck0001100
Markus Golden00011300
DeAndre Hopkins3200000
Andy Isabella1010100
Chandler Jones0001100
Christian Kirk1000000
Byron Murphy0002230
Kyler Murray94202-30
Kevin Peterson0010100
Jordan Phillips0001100
Trent Sherfield0012300
Isaiah Simmons0001100
Chris Streveler1000000
Team Totals228111021300
Opponents Totals19107815241
DEFENSETKLTTTADTDASTTSTAMTMAPDQHTFLFFBL
Budda Baker11890289028000063710
Jordan Hicks118784078400000411100
De'Vondre Campbell9969306930000032710
Haason Reddick634320431901004161560
Patrick Peterson61529529000080000
Dre Kirkpatrick56533533000070000
Isaiah Simmons544311379620023410
Byron Murphy5140114011000082300
Chris Banjo4834143314100011100
Zach Allen3520152015000036500
Deionte Thompson27189167220031000
Tanner Vallejo26188124640002000
Angelo Blackson24159159000008400
Markus Golden23131013100000214410
Jalen Thompson19163163000010000
Devon Kennard19154154000009500
Dennis Gardeck16142905200010700
Domata Peko16610610000000000
Corey Peters15105105000014300
Trevon Coley149595000002300
Zeke Turner14410103100000002
Charles Washington127521540010000
Jordan Phillips11101101000013120
Leki Fotu116565000003400
Chandler Jones115656000007100
Rashard Lawrence97272000000100
Curtis Riley97262100000000
Trent Sherfield96300630000000
Kylie Fitts95433210001000
Jonathan Ward73400340000000
Kevin Peterson63310230010000
Josh Mauro53232000001100
Jace Whittaker44020200000000
Johnathan Joseph33030000010000
DeAndre Hopkins33000003000000
D.J. Foster31200120000000
Terrance Smith20200020000000
Michael Dogbe11010000001100
De'Vante Bausby11010000000000
Reggie Walker11010000000000
Darrell Daniels11000100000000
Seth DeValve11000100000000
Kenyan Drake11000001000000
Chase Edmonds11000001000000
Larry Fitzgerald11000001000000
Andy Isabella11000001000000
Justin Pugh11000100000000
J.R. Sweezy11000001000000
Dan Arnold00000000000000
Evan Baylis00000000000000
Kelvin Beachum00000000000000
Aaron Brewer00000000000000
Mason Cole00000000000000
Lamont Gaillard00000000000000
Max Garcia00000000000000
Zane Gonzalez00000000000000
D.J. Humphries00000000000000
Isaiah Irving00000000000000
KeeSean Johnson00000000000000
Josh Jones00000000000000
Christian Kirk00000000000000
Andy Lee00000000000000
Stacy McGee00000000000000
Justin Murray00000000000000
Kyler Murray00000000000000
Mike Nugent00000000000000
Chris Streveler00000000000000
Jordan Thomas00000000000000
Maxx Williams00000000000000
Team Totals10417442976882574840805710088122
Opponent Totals10607523086962944610104625173161
PENALTIESCalledDeclinedAcceptedYDSYdsNullifiedFD
Patrick Peterson1441011408
Justin Pugh90958140
Dre Kirkpatrick9275007
Dan Arnold7074590
Kelvin Beachum60645160
D.J. Humphries6063000
DeAndre Hopkins61545450
Mason Cole6152500
Isaiah Simmons5145004
Byron Murphy5143843
Kyler Murray4043500
Kevin Peterson4221302
Darrell Daniels30335120
Leki Fotu3032501
J.R. Sweezy30317140
Deionte Thompson3031302
Budda Baker2022002
Larry Fitzgerald20220130
Lamont Gaillard2021570
Kenyan Drake2021000
Markus Golden2021002
Haason Reddick2111301
Angelo Blackson211801
Corey Peters211501
Maxx Williams211500
Jordan Hicks1012701
Jace Whittaker1012101
Zach Allen101500
Trevon Coley101500
Chandler Jones101500
De'Vondre Campbell110000
Justin Murray110000
In Memoriam
NFL Boxscores
NFL Training Camps
NFL Game Weather History
NFL Roster Limits
Acknowledgements
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
©2006-2021 Pro Football Archives. All Rights Reserved.