HomeLeaguesSeasonsTeamsPlayersCoachesDraftsAwardsLeaderboards

2020 Cleveland Browns (NFL)

3rd place American Football Conference North Division 11-5-0 .688
2020 NFLPrevious Season
HEAD COACH: Kevin Stefanski
Ben BloomSenior Defensive Assistant
Stephen Bravo-BrownDefensive Quality Control
Callie BrownsonChief of Staff
Bill CallahanOffensive Line
Josh ChristovichStrength and Conditioning/Sports Science
Doug ColmanAssistant Special Teams
Ryan CordellCoaching Assistant
Jerermy GarrettAssistant Defensive Line
Monty GibsonStrength and Conditioning Assistant
Jeff HowardPass Game Coordinator/Defensive Backs
Shaun HulsDirector of High Performance
Larry JacksonDirector of Strength and Conditioning
Dale JonesStrength and Conditioning Assistant
Chris KiffinDefensive Line
Brandon LynchAssistant Defensive Backs
Evan MarcusStrength and Conditioning Assistant
T.C. McCartneyOffensive Assistant
Stump MitchellRun Game Coordinator/Running Backs
Chad O'SheaPass Game Coordinator/Wide Receivers
Scott PetersAssistant Offensive Line
Drew PetzingTight Ends
Mike PrieferSpecial Teams Coordinator
Seitu SmithOffensive Quality Control
Jason TarverLinebackers
Alex Van PeltOffensive Coordinator
Joe WoodsDefensive Coordinator
SCORES
DayDateOpponentScoreLocationVenueAttendanceNotes
Sat8/15/2020AChicago Bears-Chicago, ILSoldier FieldCanceled
Sat8/22/2020AGreen Bay Packers-Green Bay, WILambeau FieldCanceled
Sun8/30/2020HMinnesota Vikings-Cleveland, OHFirstEnergy StadiumCanceled
Thu9/3/2020HTampa Bay Buccaneers-Cleveland, OHFirstEnergy StadiumCanceled
Sun9/13/2020ABaltimore Ravens6-38LBaltimore, MDM&T Bank Stadium0
Thu9/17/2020HCincinnati Bengals35-30WCleveland, OHFirstEnergy Stadium6000
Sun9/27/2020HWashington Football Team34-20WCleveland, OHFirstEnergy Stadium6000
Sun10/4/2020ADallas Cowboys49-38WArlington, TXAT&T Stadium25021
Sun10/11/2020HIndianapolis Colts32-23WCleveland, OHFirstEnergy Stadium11759
Sun10/18/2020APittsburgh Steelers7-38LPittsburgh, PAHeinz Field5260
Sun10/25/2020ACincinnati Bengals37-34WCincinnati, OHPaul Brown Stadium9732
Sun11/1/2020HLas Vegas Raiders6-16LCleveland, OHFirstEnergy Stadium10972
Sun11/15/2020HHouston Texans10-7WCleveland, OHFirstEnergy Stadium10613
Sun11/22/2020HPhiladelphia Eagles22-17WCleveland, OHFirstEnergy Stadium11133
Sun 11/29/2020AJacksonville Jaguars27-25WJacksonville, FLTIAA Bank Field15926
Sun12/6/2020ATennessee Titans41-35WNashville, TNNissan Stadium13986
Mon12/14/2020HBaltimore Ravens42-47LCleveland, OHFirstEnergy Stadium11974
Sun12/20/2020ANew York Giants20-6WEast Rutherford, NJMetLife Stadium0
Sun12/27/2020ANew York Jets16-23LEast Rutherford, NJMetLife Stadium0
Sun1/3/2021HPittsburgh Steelers24-22WCleveland, OHFirstEnergy Stadium11989
Sun1/10/2021APittsburgh Steelers48-37WPittsburgh, PAHeinz Field0AFC Wild Card Game
Sun1/17/2021AKansas City Chiefs17-22LKansas City, MOArrowhead Stadium16730AFC Divisional Playoff
Exhibition game. Playoff game. A=Away game. H=Home game. N=Neutral site game. W=Win. L=Loss. T=Tie. OT=Overtime.
ROSTER
NoPlayerPosHtWtAgeCollegeGPGS
13Odell BeckhamWR5-1119828Louisiana State77
48Elijah BentonDB6-120524Liberty10
75Joel BitonioLOG6-430529Nevada-Reno1616
84Ja'Marcus BradleyWR6-119524Louisiana-Lafayette31
63Evan BrownLOG-ROG6-230524Southern Methodist50
88Harrison BryantTE6-524022Florida Atlantic159
89Stephen CarlsonTE6-424024Princeton162
24Nick ChubbRB5-1122725Georgia1212
94Adrian ClaybornRDE-LDE6-328032Iowa162
78Jack ConklinROT6-630826Michigan State1515
55Tae DavisMLB6-022224Tennessee-Chattanooga130
68Michael DunnLOG-ROG6-529526Maryland60
90Jordan ElliottLDT6-431523Texas; Missouri161
95Myles GarrettLDE6-427225Texas A&M1414
7Jamie GillanP-K6-120723Arkansas-Pine Bluff160
93B.J. GoodsonMLB6-124227Clemson1414
38A.J. GreenCB6-119022Oklahoma State20
97Porter GustinRDE-LDE6-526723Southern California143
18Marvin HallWR5-1019027Washington11
53Nick HarrisROG-C6-130222Washington121
33Ronnie HarrisonSS-FS6-321423Alabama117
82Rashard HigginsWR6-119826Colorado State136
25Dontrell HilliardRB 5-1120225Tulane50
12KhaDarel HodgeWR6-220525Hinds CC; Prairie View A&M90
81Austin HooperTE6-325126Stanford1313
74Chris HubbardROG-ROT6-429329Alabama-Birmingham115
47Charley HughlettLONG6-424830Central Florida160
27Kareem HuntRB5-1120825Toledo165
91Joe JacksonLDE6-526524Miami (Florida)30
34Robert JacksonRCB6-220727Sequoias JC; Nevada-Las Vegas101
31Andy JanovichFB6-123827Nebraska143
30D'Ernest JohnsonRB5-1020724South Florida160
28Kevin JohnsonLCB-RCB6-018828Wake Forest136
42Karl JosephSS5-1020527West Virginia147
5Case KeenumQB6-120532Houston20
70Kendall LammLOT-ROT6-630528Appalachian State151
80Jarvis LandryWR5-1120228Louisiana State1514
52Elijah LeeWLB6-222924Kansas State80
69Cameron MalveauxDE6-526826Houston20
6Baker MayfieldQB6-121525Texas Tech; Oklahoma1616
41Montrel MeanderWLB-MLB6-221526Grambling State40
39Terrance MitchellRCB-LCB5-1119028Oregon1616
35Jovante MoffattFS6-021024Middle Tennessee State90
19JoJo NatsonWR5-715326Utah State; Akron30
85David NjokuTE6-424624Miami (Florida)135
65Larry OgunjobiRDT6-230526North Carolina-Charlotte1515
2Cody ParkeyK6-019128Auburn150
63Javon PattersonC6-331023Mississippi10
11Donovan Peoples-JonesWR6-220821Michigan122
50Jacob PhillipsWLB-SLB6-423321Louisiana State93
29Sheldrick RedwineSS-FS6-120524Miami (Florida)153
98Sheldon RichardsonLDT6-329530Sequoias JC; Missouri1616
4Austin SeibertK5-921424Oklahoma10
23Andrew SendejoFS6-121633Rice1414
56Malcolm SmithWLB-SLB6-022531Southern California154
43Johnny StantonFB6-225026Nebraska; Saddleback JC; Nevada-Las Vegas10
36M.J. StewartLCB5-1120025North Carolina160
44Sione TakitakiSLB6-223025Brigham Young1512
60Alex TaylorOT6-930823Appalachian State; South Carolina State10
10Taywan TaylorWR5-1120325Western Kentucky30
96Vincent TaylorRDT6-330626Oklahoma State151
77Wyatt TellerROG6-431426Virginia Tech1111
20Tavierre ThomasRCB5-1020524Ferris State163
64J.C. TretterC6-430729Cornell1616
54Olivier VernonRDE-LDE6-227030Miami (Florida)1413
21Denzel WardLCB5-1119023Ohio State1212
16Derrick WilliesWR6-420726Iowa; Trinity Valley CC; Texas Tech10
71Jedrick WillsLOT6-532021Alabama1515
51Mack WilsonWLB-MLB6-223922Alabama138
DRAFT LIST
RoundOverallPlayerPosCollegeNotes
110Jedrick WillsTAlabama
244Grant DelpitSLouisiana Statefrom IND/CLE
388Jordan ElliottDTMissourifrom NO/CLE
397Jacob PhillipsLBLouisiana Statefrom HOU/CLE - Compensatory
4115Harrison BryantTEFlorida Atlantic
5160Nick HarrisCWashingtonfrom IND/CLE
6187Donovan Peoples-JonesWRMichiganfrom ARI/CLE
SNAP COUNTSTOTALOFFOFF%DEFDEF%STST%
Odell Beckham31631629.800.000.0
Elijah Benton700.000.071.7
Joel Bitonio11161061100.000.05513.1
Ja'Marcus Bradley93928.700.010.2
Evan Brown1700.000.0174.0
Harrison Bryant71959155.700.012830.4
Stephen Carlson423888.300.033579.6
Nick Chubb41041038.600.000.0
Adrian Clayborn41800.040437.5143.3
Jack Conklin1051100094.300.05112.1
Tae Davis23900.0252.321450.8
Michael Dunn2410.100.0235.5
Jordan Elliott31800.030728.5112.6
Myles Garrett81700.075770.36014.3
Jamie Gillan12910.100.012830.4
B.J. Goodson91600.084778.66916.4
A.J. Green1100.010.1102.4
Porter Gustin41100.032630.38520.2
Marvin Hall74747.000.000.0
Nick Harris20014413.600.05613.3
Ronnie Harrison38600.032530.26114.5
Rashard Higgins51950247.300.0174.0
Dontrell Hilliard96222.100.07417.6
KhaDarel Hodge37529127.400.08420.0
Austin Hooper68668464.500.020.5
Chris Hubbard34329127.400.05212.4
Charley Hughlett12810.100.012730.2
Kareem Hunt54854851.700.000.0
Joe Jackson7200.0716.610.2
Robert Jackson20500.0736.813231.4
Andy Janovich39217116.100.022152.5
D'Ernest Johnson230817.600.014935.4
Kevin Johnson60700.057553.4327.6
Karl Joseph76400.065961.210524.9
Case Keenum16151.400.010.2
Kendall Lamm18211410.700.06816.2
Jarvis Landry69969965.900.000.0
Elijah Lee15100.040.414734.9
Cameron Malveaux2000.0181.720.5
Baker Mayfield1046104698.600.000.0
Montrel Meander4500.000.04510.7
Terrance Mitchell107000.0107099.400.0
Jovante Moffatt10000.010.19923.5
Jojo Natson3390.900.0245.7
David Njoku41041038.600.000.0
Larry Ogunjobi69200.064259.65011.9
Cody Parkey15110.100.015035.6
Javon Patterson400.000.041.0
Donovan Peoples-Jones36126825.300.09322.1
Jacob Phillips25200.016915.78319.7
Sheldrick Redwine45500.027525.518042.8
Sheldon Richardson85900.079874.16114.5
Austin Seibert400.000.041.0
Andrew Sendejo104900.091885.213131.1
Malcolm Smith64100.055851.88319.7
Johnny Stanton21121.100.092.1
M.J. Stewart47500.022921.324658.4
Sione Takitaki65600.043440.322252.7
Alex Taylor400.000.041.0
Taywan Taylor22222.100.000.0
Vincent Taylor24100.020619.1358.3
Wyatt Teller74569565.500.05011.9
Tavierre Thomas54200.020318.933980.5
J.C. Tretter10781061100.000.0174.0
Olivier Vernon87100.080474.76715.9
Denzel Ward82900.077572.05412.8
Derrick Willies330.300.000.0
Jedrick Wills102695890.300.06816.2
Mack Wilson37500.037234.530.7
SCORING BY QUARTERS1st2nd3rd4thOT
Team Totals6315765123
Opponents Totals7810093148
TEAM STATSTOP1ST DOWNSRushingPassingPenalty3RD DOWN EFFICIENCY4TH DOWN EFFICIENCYPENYDS
Team Totals30:543551331952788/196 44.9%8/24 33.3%100870
Opponents Totals29:063521162142290/205 43.9%22/27 81.5%84690
SCORINGTDX1X1APCTX2X2ADXFGFGAPCTSAFPTS
0000000100
Austin Seibert000000010.000
Cody Parkey0434791.5000192286.40100
Nick Chubb120000000072
Kareem Hunt110000000066
Odell Beckham40000000024
Rashard Higgins40000000024
Austin Hooper40000000024
Jarvis Landry40000000024
Harrison Bryant30000000018
Donovan Peoples-Jones20011000014
David Njoku20000000012
Ronnie Harrison1000000006
Kendall Lamm1000000006
Baker Mayfield1000000006
Sione Takitaki1000000006
Stephen Carlson0001100002
Olivier Vernon0000000012
(Team)0000000012
Team Totals50434889.6220192479.22408
Opponents Totals50384192.7590232785.21419
FIELD GOALSMADEATTPCT1-1920-2930-3940-4950+
Cody Parkey192286.40/05/54/610/110/0
Jamie Gillan010.00/00/00/00/00/1
Austin Seibert010.00/00/00/00/10/0
Team Totals192479.20/05/54/610/120/1
Opponents Totals232785.20/07/79/95/72/4
RUSHINGATTYDSAVGLGTDFDG20+G40+FUM
Nick Chubb19010675.65912551231
Kareem Hunt1988414.233644301
D'Ernest Johnson331665.02807301
Baker Mayfield541653.128118103
Odell Beckham37224.050t12210
Dontrell Hilliard9485.31903000
Jarvis Landry4102.5513000
Andy Janovich242.0201000
JoJo Natson133.0300000
Jamie Gillan1-2-2.0-200001
Team Totals49523744.859211332147
Opponents Totals41217734.344161166112
PASSINGATTCOMPCTINCYDSY/ATTY/COMLGTDTD%INTINT%TSYLNYPFDG20+G40+RTG
Baker Mayfield48630562.817335637.311.775t265.381.626162340118843595.9
Case Keenum10550.05464.69.22400.000.0004621062.9
Jarvis Landry44100.007418.518.537t125.000.00074410158.3
Odell Beckham11100.001818.018.01800.000.00018100118.8
Team Totals50131562.917837017.411.775t275.481.626162353919545596.6
Opponents Totals58537163.420342247.211.4478315.3111.9382623962195491094.8
RECEIVINGTARRECPCTYDSAVGLGTDFDG20+G40+FUM
Jarvis Landry1017271.384011.7323461101
Austin Hooper704665.74359.536427300
Kareem Hunt513874.53048.026519301
Rashard Higgins523771.259916.2434261222
Harrison Bryant382463.22389.935314102
Odell Beckham432353.531913.943t317310
David Njoku291965.521311.228213400
Nick Chubb181688.91509.42606100
Donovan Peoples-Jones201470.030421.775t210410
KhaDarel Hodge171164.718016.442011210
Ja'Marcus Bradley11545.56012.02202100
D'Ernest Johnson4375.0144.7500000
Andy Janovich5240.0136.51301000
Marvin Hall11100.01212.01200000
Stephen Carlson2150.01111.01101000
Baker Mayfield11100.066.0601000
Dontrell Hilliard11100.022.0200000
Kendall Lamm11100.011.01t11000
Taywan Taylor100.000
Team Totals315370111.775t271954556
Opponents Totals371422411.44783119549104
INTERCEPTIONSINTYDSAVGLGTD
M.J. Stewart25125.5300
B.J. Goodson273.570
Denzel Ward200.000
Sione Takitaki15050.050t1
Karl Joseph14949.0490
Ronnie Harrison14747.047t1
Sheldrick Redwine188.080
Malcolm Smith122.020
Team Totals1121419.550t2
Opponents Totals812715.933t1
PUNTINGNOYDSAVGLGBLTBI20OBDNRYDSNYDSNET
Jamie Gillan51224444.059031444229195538.3
Team Totals51224444.059031544229195538.3
Opponents Totals50217143.464031448229188239.9
PUNT RETURNSNOFCYDSAVGLGTDG20+G40+FUM
Donovan Peoples-Jones187774.3130000
JoJo Natson30258.3130000
D'Ernest Johnson34134.3100000
Team Totals24111154.8130000
Opponents Totals25152299.2270
KICKOFFSNOYDSAVGOBTBRETRETYTDOSAOSR
Jamie Gillan15555.000122000
Cody Parkey81517563.914535812100
Austin Seibert213065.000264000
Team Totals84536063.814538998100
Opponents Totals90534759.414736795060
KICKOFF RETURNSNOFCYDSAVGLGTDG20+G40+FUM
Donovan Peoples-Jones18037921.13301100
D'Ernest Johnson14035125.14301010
Dontrell Hilliard202110.5130000
JoJo Natson103131.0310100
Andy Janovich101313.0130000
Team Totals36079522.14302210
Opponents Totals38099826.3101t1
SACKSNOYDS
Myles Garrett12.098.0
Olivier Vernon9.045.0
Sheldon Richardson4.534.0
Adrian Clayborn3.533.0
Larry Ogunjobi2.518.0
Tavierre Thomas1.07.0
M.J. Stewart1.06.0
Malcolm Smith1.04.0
Sione Takitaki1.01.0
Ronnie Harrison1.00.0
B.J. Goodson0.56.0
Sheldrick Redwine0.56.0
Kevin Johnson0.54.0
Team Totals38.0262.0
Opponents Totals26.0162.0
FUMBLESNOLOSTOWNOPPRECYDSTD
Harrison Bryant2200000
Nick Chubb1100000
Myles Garrett0002200
Jamie Gillan1100000
B.J. Goodson0001100
Ronnie Harrison0001100
Rashard Higgins30202-220
Kareem Hunt20505-20
Joe Jackson0001100
D'Ernest Johnson1010100
Kevin Johnson0001100
Karl Joseph1002200
Jarvis Landry2030360
Baker Mayfield8420200
Vincent Taylor0001100
Tavierre Thomas0010100
J.C. Tretter2000000
Olivier Vernon0001100
Team Totals238141024-180
Opponents Totals231013821451
DEFENSETKLTTTADTDASTTSTAMTMAPDQHTFLFFBL
B.J. Goodson9159325932000063200
Malcolm Smith7249234923000021310
Andrew Sendejo6751165016100020010
Karl Joseph6746214420210040200
Sione Takitaki6741263322840012200
Terrance Mitchell65541154110000130230
Sheldon Richardson64352935290000310512
Myles Garrett483315331500002181040
Denzel Ward463883880000181110
Larry Ogunjobi4623232323000006510
Mack Wilson3924152415000020100
Ronnie Harrison3824142314100071000
Olivier Vernon362412241200003161210
Kevin Johnson3522132212010033010
Tavierre Thomas302911911000001200
Porter Gustin3013171117200002200
Sheldrick Redwine27198166320011000
Jacob Phillips251510159010011100
M.J. Stewart22184134500031200
Jordan Elliott156969000000000
Vincent Taylor129393000001201
Adrian Clayborn126666000017310
Stephen Carlson97200720000000
Tae Davis77000700010000
Robert Jackson66050100010000
Elijah Lee65100510000000
Joe Jackson52323000000000
Cameron Malveaux44040000000010
Andy Janovich42200121000000
Rashard Higgins33000003000000
KhaDarel Hodge33000102000000
Austin Hooper32100002100000
Odell Beckham11000001000000
Joel Bitonio11000100000000
Harrison Bryant11000001000000
Nick Harris11000001000000
Dontrell Hilliard11000100000000
Charley Hughlett11000100000000
Kareem Hunt11000001000000
D'Ernest Johnson10100000100000
Jovante Moffatt10100010000000
Elijah Benton00000000000000
Ja'Marcus Bradley00000000000000
Evan Brown00000000000000
Nick Chubb00000000000000
Jack Conklin00000000000000
Michael Dunn00000000000000
Jamie Gillan00000000000000
A.J. Green00000000000000
Marvin Hall00000000000000
Chris Hubbard00000000000000
Case Keenum00000000000000
Kendall Lamm00000000000000
Jarvis Landry00000000000000
Baker Mayfield00000000000000
Montrel Meander00000000000000
JoJo Natson00000000000000
David Njoku00000000000000
Cody Parkey00000000000000
Javon Patterson00000000000000
Donovan Peoples-Jones00000000000000
Austin Seibert00000000000000
Johnny Stanton00000000000000
Alex Taylor00000000000000
Taywan Taylor00000000000000
Wyatt Teller00000000000000
J.C. Tretter00000000000000
Derrick Willies00000000000000
Jedrick Wills00000000000000
Team Totals10136863276173105715122747557163
Opponent Totals10576544035943784725130525360151
PENALTIESCalledDeclinedAcceptedYDSYdsNullifiedFD
Jedrick Wills110117080
Baker Mayfield7078000
Myles Garrett7162900
Larry Ogunjobi6063202
Wyatt Teller5054500
Olivier Vernon5052801
Denzel Ward5324802
J.C. Tretter40426100
M.J. Stewart4133903
Jarvis Landry4133780
Elijah Lee41330140
Kevin Johnson3033003
Tavierre Thomas3032500
Joel Bitonio3031400
Terrance Mitchell3121702
Sheldrick Redwine2023001
Andrew Sendejo2023002
Odell Beckham20225-40
Jack Conklin20225110
Austin Hooper2022060
Donovan Peoples-Jones20220160
Vincent Taylor2022001
Porter Gustin2021901
Kendall Lamm211500
Ronnie Harrison1011501
Jovante Moffatt1011501
Mack Wilson1011501
Nick Harris1011110
Ja'Marcus Bradley1011060
Robert Jackson10110150
Harrison Bryant101500
Rashard Higgins101500
Khadarel Hodge101500
Karl Joseph101301
Adrian Clayborn110000
Sheldon Richardson110000
In Memoriam
NFL Boxscores
NFL Training Camps
NFL Game Weather History
NFL Roster Limits
Acknowledgements
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
©2006-2021 Pro Football Archives. All Rights Reserved.