HomeTeamsPlayersCoachesDraftsAwardsLeaderboards

2020 Los Angeles Chargers (NFL)

3rd place American Football Conference West Division 7-9-0 .438
2020 NFLPrevious Season
HEAD COACH: Anthony Lynn
Gus BradleyDefensive Coordinator
Keith BurnsAssistant Special Teams
Chris CaminitiSenior Coaching Assistant
James CampenOffensive Line
David Diaz-InfanteAssistant Offensive Line
La'Roi GloverAssistant Defensive Line
Pep HamiltonQuarterbacks
Addison LynchAssistant Defensive Backs
Phil McGeoghanWide Receivers
Ron MilusDefensive Backs
Ryan MilusQuality Control-Defense
Mark RidgleyRunning Backs
Alfredo RobertsTight Ends
Seth RyanQuality Control-Offense
Rip SchererSenior Coaching Assistant
Dan ShamashAssistant Tight Ends
Giff SmithDefensive Line
Richard SmithLinebackers
Shane SteichenOffensive Coordinator
George StewartAssistant Head Coach/Special Teams Coordinator
SCORES
DayDateOpponentScoreLocationVenueAttendanceNotes
Sun9/13/2020ACincinnati Bengals16-13WCincinnati, OHPaul Brown Stadium0
Sun9/20/2020HKansas City Chiefs20-23LOTInglewood, CASoFi Stadium0
Sun9/27/2020HCarolina Panthers16-21LInglewood, CASoFi Stadium0
Sun10/4/2020ATampa Bay Buccaneers31-38LTampa, FLRaymond James Stadium6383
Mon10/12/2020ANew Orleans Saints27-30LOTNew Orleans, LAMercedes-Benz Superdome749
Sun10/25/2020HJacksonville Jaguars39-29WInglewood, CASoFi Stadium0Moved to 10/25
Sun11/1/2020ADenver Broncos30-31LDenver, COEmpower Field at Mile High5231Moved from 11/22
Sun11/8/2020HLas Vegas Raiders26-31LInglewood, CASoFi Stadium0
Sun11/15/2020AMiami Dolphins21-29LMiami Gardens, FLHard Rock Stadium12751Postponed from 10/25
Sun11/22/2020HNew York Jets34-28WInglewood, CASoFi Stadium0Postponed from 10/18
Sun 11/29/2020ABuffalo Bills17-27LOrchard Park, NYNew Era Field0
Sun12/6/2020HNew England Patriots0-45LInglewood, CASoFi Stadium0
Sun12/13/2020HAtlanta Falcons20-17WInglewood, CASoFi Stadium0
Thu12/17/2020ALas Vegas Raiders30-27WOTLas Vegas, NVAllegiant Stadium0
Sun12/27/2020HDenver Broncos19-16WInglewood, CASoFi Stadium0
Sun1/3/2021AKansas City Chiefs38-21WKansas City, MOArrowhead Stadium13240
Exhibition game. Playoff game. A=Away game. H=Home game. N=Neutral site game. W=Win. L=Loss. T=Tie. OT=Overtime.
ROSTER
NoPlayerPosHtWtAgeCollegeGPGS
36Jahleel AddaeSS5-1019530Central Michigan110
24Nasir AdderleyFS6-020023Delaware1514
13Keenan AllenWR6-221128California1413
82Stephen AndersonTE6-323227California163
4Mike BadgleyK5-1018325Miami (Florida)160
31Kalen BallageRB6-323025Arizona State82
58B.J. BelloWLB6-222926Illinois; Illinois State60
57Asmar BilalWLB6-222723Notre Dame20
97Joey BosaLDE-RDE6-528025Ohio State1211
34Darius BradwellRB6-123023Tulane20
38John BrannonDB6-219522Western Carolina10
91Cortez BroughtonDT6-229024Cincinnati90
75Bryan BulagaROT6-531431Iowa1010
37Tevaughn CampbellRCB-LCB6-018527Regina144
50Cole ChristiansenLB6-222523Army40
43Michael DavisLCB-RCB6-219525Brigham Young1614
51Emeke EgbuleSLB6-424024Houston140
30Austin EkelerRB5-1020025Western Colorado1010
28Brandon FacysonLCB6-219726Virginia Tech130
66Dan FeeneyC6-431026Indiana1616
96Breiden FehokoNT6-229124Texas Tech; Louisiana State20
92Joe GazianoDE6-427524Northwestern20
32Alohi GilmanSS-FS5-1020223Navy; Notre Dame151
88Virgil GreenTE6-525532Nevada-Reno63
72Ryan GroyROG-LOG6-532030Wisconsin43
15Jalen GuytonWR6-120223Trinity Valley CC; North Texas169
25Chris HarrisLCB-RCB5-1019931Kansas99
27Casey HaywardRCB-LCB5-1119231Vanderbilt1413
86Hunter HenryTE6-525026Arkansas1414
10Justin HerbertQB6-623722Oregon1515
84K.J. HillWR6-019523Ohio State150
54Melvin IngramRDE-LDE6-224731South Carolina77
22Justin JacksonRB6-019924Northwestern94
46Malik JeffersonWLB-MLB6-224124Texas130
23Rayshawn JenkinsSS6-222026Miami (Florida)1515
83Tyron JohnsonWR6-119324Louisiana State; Oklahoma State120
93Justin JonesDT6-320924North Carolina State1312
95Linval JosephNT6-432932East Carolina1616
27Joshua KelleyRB5-1121923UC Davis; UCLA150
20Desmond KingFS-RCB5-1020026Iowa63
76Forrest LampLOG6-431026Western Kentucky1616
90Jessie LemonierRDE6-324022Ventura JC; Liberty60
1Ty LongP6-220527Alabama-Birmingham160
45Cole MazzaLONG6-122425Alabama160
29Quenton MeeksLCB6-219724Stanford20
11Jason MooreWR6-221325Findlay20
56Kenneth MurraySLB6-224322Oklahoma1616
40Gabe NabersFB6-323523Florida State165
74Storm NortonLOT-ROT6-731726Toledo63
42Uchenna NwosuRDE-LDE6-225124Southern California133
89Donald ParhamTE6-823723Stetson135
52Denzel PerrymanMLB5-1124027Miami (Florida)136
79Trey PipkinsROT-LOT6-730724Sioux Falls135
35Troymaine PopeRB5-820527Jacksonville State60
61Scott QuessenberryC-LOG-ROG6-431025UCLA160
12Joe ReedWR6-121522Virginia110
88Isaac RochellRDE-LDE6-428025Notre Dame166
73Tyree St. LouisROG-ROT6-531523Miami (Florida)52
48Matt SokolTE6-524925Michigan State20
71Damion SquareNT6-229331Alabama160
2Easton StickQB6-222125North Dakota State10
5Tyrod TaylorQB6-121531Virginia Tech21
69Sam TeviLOT6-531526Utah1414
99Jerry TilleryDT-LDE-RDE6-730524Notre Dame1610
64Cole TonerROG-LOG-C-TE6-530526Harvard103
49Drue TranquillWLB6-223525Notre Dame11
70Trai TurnerROG6-331527Louisiana State99
59Nick VigilWLB-SLB-MLB6-223727Utah State152
20Jaylen WatkinsFS5-1119428Florida31
44Kyzir WhiteWLB6-221824Lackawanna JC; West Virginia1110
81Mike WilliamsWR6-422026Clemson1511
DRAFT LIST
RoundOverallPlayerPosCollegeNotes
16Justin HerbertQBOregon
123Kenneth MurrayLBOklahomafrom NE/LAC
4112Joshua KelleyRBUCLA
5151Joe ReedWRVirginia
6186Alohi GilmanSNotre Dame
7220K.J. HillWROhio State
SNAP COUNTSTOTALOFFOFF%DEFDEF%STST%
Jahleel Addae33600.021020.312627.8
Nasir Adderley101100.088685.512527.6
Keenan Allen87487474.500.000.0
Stephen Anderson43913811.800.030166.5
Mike Badgley7700.000.07717.0
Kalen Ballage27424420.800.0306.6
B.J. Bello9500.0131.38218.1
Asmar Bilal1200.000.0122.7
Joey Bosa55400.054953.051.1
Darius Bradwell1800.000.0184.0
John Brannon1900.050.5143.1
Cortez Broughton11700.0949.1235.1
Bryan Bulaga47044437.900.0265.7
Tevaughn Campbell49400.032531.416937.3
Cole Christiansen6100.000.06113.5
Michael Davis107800.095792.412126.7
Emeke Egbule21000.0353.417538.6
Austin Ekeler41141135.000.000.0
Brandon Facyson33000.0494.728162.0
Dan Feeney12471173100.000.07416.3
Breiden Fehoko2100.0191.820.4
Joe Gaziano2800.0282.700.0
Alohi Gilman25300.0716.918240.2
Virgil Green16714112.000.0265.7
Ryan Groy27127123.100.000.0
Jalen Guyton97691978.400.05712.6
Chris Harris57000.056854.820.4
Casey Hayward79000.078876.120.4
Hunter Henry92891377.800.0153.3
Justin Herbert1096109693.400.000.0
K.J. Hill23814612.500.09220.3
Melvin Ingram36600.036134.951.1
Justin Jackson21019016.200.0204.4
Malik Jefferson23900.030.323652.1
Rayshawn Jenkins89400.085982.9357.7
Tyron Johnson32726322.400.06414.1
Justin Jones58600.052650.86013.3
Linval Joseph81300.072570.08819.4
Joshua Kelley40329725.300.010623.4
Desmond King32600.026025.16614.6
Forrest Lamp12471173100.000.07416.3
Jessie Lemonier11300.0444.36915.2
Ty Long21800.000.021848.1
Cole Mazza13700.000.013730.2
Quenton Meeks3900.000.0398.6
Jason Moore62353.000.0276.0
Kenneth Murray105700.095892.59921.9
Gabe Nabers39512911.000.026658.7
Storm Norton32930826.300.0214.6
Uchenna Nwosu51000.035634.415434.0
Donald Parham25822018.800.0388.4
Denzel Perryman32200.031730.651.1
Trey Pipkins62357048.600.05311.7
Troymaine Pope111635.400.04810.6
Scott Quessenberry107332.800.07416.3
Joe Reed176272.300.014932.9
Isaac Rochell67100.043742.223451.7
Tyree St. Louis85806.800.051.1
Matt Sokol35151.300.0204.4
Damion Square34000.025224.38819.4
Easton Stick220.200.000.0
Tyrod Taylor75756.400.000.0
Sam Tevi1092102487.300.06815.0
Jerry Tillery83300.074672.08719.2
Cole Toner31929425.100.0255.5
Drue Tranquill500.050.500.0
Trai Turner53753645.700.010.2
Nick Vigil52600.031230.121447.2
Jaylen Watkins10600.0999.671.6
Kyzir White56200.053851.9245.3
Mike Williams80079968.110.100.0
SCORING BY QUARTERS1st2nd3rd4thOT
Team Totals7414689706
Opponents Totals841111021209
TEAM STATSTOP1ST DOWNSRushingPassingPenalty3RD DOWN EFFICIENCY4TH DOWN EFFICIENCYPENYDS
Team Totals31:143731112263699/224 44.2%12/25 48.0%85710
Opponents Totals28:463241121862689/204 43.6%10/15 66.7%94869
SCORINGTDX1X1APCTX2X2ADXFGFGAPCTSAFPTS
Mike Badgley0363992.3000243372.70108
Keenan Allen80011000050
Justin Herbert50002000030
Mike Williams50000000030
Hunter Henry40000000024
Kalen Ballage30000000018
Austin Ekeler30000000018
Jalen Guyton30000000018
Tyron Johnson30000000018
Joshua Kelley20000000018
Donald Parham30000000018
Gabe Nabers20000000012
Tevaughn Campbell1000000006
Michael Davis1000000006
Virgil Green1000000006
Joe Reed1000000006
Justin Jackson0001100002
Isaac Rochell0000000012
Tyrod Taylor0000100000
Team Totals45363992.3250243372.71384
Opponents Totals49404490.9350283287.51426
FIELD GOALSMADEATTPCT1-1920-2930-3940-4950+
Mike Badgley243372.70/08/86/68/132/6
Team Totals243372.70/08/86/68/132/6
Opponents Totals283287.50/06/69/116/87/7
RUSHINGATTYDSAVGLGTDFDG20+G40+FUM
Austin Ekeler1165304.627126201
Joshua Kelley1113543.233220302
Kalen Ballage882903.317324001
Justin Jackson592704.636015300
Justin Herbert552344.331520104
Troymaine Pope15765.126020100
Joe Reed5295.8811000
Tyron Johnson3175.7700000
Gabe Nabers273.5401000
Tyrod Taylor671.2401000
Mike Williams111.0100000
Jalen Guyton200.0400000
Keenan Allen1-1-1.0-100000
Easton Stick1-2-2.0-200000
Ty Long1-28-28.0-2800000
Team Totals46617843.836121111008
Opponents Totals42719174.555t171121318
PASSINGATTCOMPCTINCYDSY/ATTY/COMLGTDTD%INTINT%TSYLNYPFDG20+G40+RTG
Justin Herbert59539666.618943367.310.972t315.2101.7322184118216511098.3
Tyrod Taylor301653.3142086.913.03700.000.021207103075.4
Keenan Allen100.0100.000.000.000000039.6
Team Totals62741365.920445487.311.072t314.9101.6342194329226541097.0
Opponents Totals54334062.619137156.810.954t295.3122.2271373578226441091.4
RECEIVINGTARRECPCTYDSAVGLGTDFDG20+G40+FUM
Keenan Allen14710068.09929.9288611003
Hunter Henry936064.561310.233435500
Austin Ekeler655483.14037.528220200
Mike Williams854856.575615.864t5351320
Jalen Guyton552850.951118.372t318740
Joshua Kelley2323100.01486.43509100
Tyron Johnson262076.939819.955315740
Kalen Ballage272074.1995.01604001
Justin Jackson241979.21739.13407200
Donald Parham201050.015915.92638400
Stephen Anderson11872.710613.32307100
Troymaine Pope10880.0425.31101000
K.J. Hill11763.67310.42502100
Gabe Nabers7571.4255.0922000
Virgil Green6350.05016.726t12100
Joe Reed100.000
Team Totals413454811.072t3122654103
Opponents Totals340371510.954t2922644102
INTERCEPTIONSINTYDSAVGLGTD
Michael Davis38628.778t1
Rayshawn Jenkins22311.5230
Chris Harris15151.0510
Nasir Adderley13939.0390
Casey Hayward199.090
Tevaughn Campbell166.06t1
Jahleel Addae133.030
Melvin Ingram100.000
Mike Williams100.000
Team Totals1221718.178t2
Opponents Totals1014614.6660
PUNTINGNOYDSAVGLGBLTBI20OBDNRYDSNYDSNET
Ty Long57266946.863331254564204534.1
Team Totals60266944.563331254564204534.1
Opponents Totals61289347.4700112698564210942.2
PUNT RETURNSNOFCYDSAVGLGTDG20+G40+FUM
K.J. Hill1211836.9300101
Desmond King64172.870000
Team Totals18151005.6300101
Opponents Totals37856415.270t1
KICKOFFSNOYDSAVGOBTBRETRETYTDOSAOSR
Mike Badgley317759.000391000
Ty Long81518764.004931822010
Team Totals84536463.904934913010
Opponents Totals90568563.214742924000
KICKOFF RETURNSNOFCYDSAVGLGTDG20+G40+FUM
Joe Reed21043520.74601110
Nasir Adderley11031828.9760620
Tyron Johnson6011118.5260300
Joshua Kelley203919.5210100
Troymaine Pope101414.0140000
K.J. Hill1077.070000
Team Totals42092422.07602130
Opponents Totals34091326.9440
SACKSNOYDS
Joey Bosa7.548.0
Uchenna Nwosu4.526.0
Jerry Tillery3.024.0
Isaac Rochell2.55.5
Nick Vigil2.03.0
Denzel Perryman1.09.0
Rayshawn Jenkins1.06.0
Justin Jones1.05.0
Kenneth Murray1.04.0
Damion Square1.01.0
Desmond King1.00.0
Kyzir White0.54.5
Jahleel Addae0.50.5
Chris Harris0.50.5
Team Totals27.0137.0
Opponents Totals34.0219.0
FUMBLESNOLOSTOWNOPPRECYDSTD
Nasir Adderley0001100
Keenan Allen3200000
Kalen Ballage1010100
Joey Bosa0001100
Austin Ekeler1010100
Jalen Guyton0010100
Justin Herbert81303-120
K.J. Hill1100000
Joshua Kelley2200000
Gabe Nabers0010100
Donald Parham0010100
Troymaine Pope0001100
Joe Reed0001100
Jerry Tillery0001100
Nick Vigil00022440
Mike Williams0010100
Team Totals1669716320
Opponents Totals1576612-120
DEFENSETKLTTTADTDASTTSTAMTMAPDQHTFLFFBL
Kenneth Murray10768396839000031500
Rayshawn Jenkins8458265625210041400
Kyzir White7750275027000033400
Nasir Adderley6958115811000031000
Michael Davis63481548140100140200
Linval Joseph6233293329000002300
Nick Vigil5029212616350010310
Denzel Perryman4826222622000012310
Casey Hayward41365365000080000
Joey Bosa392910291000001271500
Chris Harris3725122512000021100
Justin Jones3419151915000004500
Uchenna Nwosu33201317133000211500
Jerry Tillery29191019100000214321
Isaac Rochell2918111710110013101
Desmond King24195185100001000
Tevaughn Campbell22166145210031000
Jahleel Addae21138125130021000
Damion Square20911911000002100
Brandon Facyson1613361720000010
Melvin Ingram105555000024000
Jaylen Watkins88070100000000
Alohi Gilman75212400001000
B.J. Bello75200520000000
Emeke Egbule74302410001000
Stephen Anderson53200320000000
Malik Jefferson53200320000000
Gabe Nabers53200320000000
Ty Long43100310000000
Cole Mazza41300130000000
Cortez Broughton40404000010000
Jalen Guyton33000102000000
Justin Herbert33000003000000
Justin Jackson31200120000000
Joe Reed31200120000000
Jessie Lemonier21101100002000
Cole Christiansen21100110000000
Drue Tranquill11010000000000
Mike Williams11000001010000
Keenan Allen11000001000000
Austin Ekeler11000001000000
Virgil Green11000001000000
Ryan Groy11000001000000
Hunter Henry11000001000000
Tyron Johnson11000001000000
Joshua Kelley11000100000000
Joe Gaziano10101000001000
Mike Badgley00000000000000
Kalen Ballage00000000000000
Asmar Bilal00000000000000
Darius Bradwell00000000000000
John Brannon00000000000000
Bryan Bulaga00000000000000
Dan Feeney00000000000000
Breiden Fehoko00000000000000
K.J. Hill00000000000000
Forrest Lamp00000000000000
Quenton Meeks00000000000000
Jason Moore00000000000000
Storm Norton00000000000000
Donald Parham00000000000000
Trey Pipkins00000000000000
Troymaine Pope00000000000000
Scott Quessenberry00000000000000
Tyree St. Louis00000000000000
Matt Sokol00000000000000
Easton Stick00000000000000
Tyrod Taylor00000000000000
Sam Tevi00000000000000
Cole Toner00000000000000
Trai Turner00000000000000
Team Totals997665332600300533212054845552
Opponent Totals11807244566724164338927010977104
PENALTIESCalledDeclinedAcceptedYDSYdsNullifiedFD
Jerry Tillery8085905
Joey Bosa8176304
Sam Tevi5054050
Jalen Guyton40435460
Denzel Perryman3033103
Cole Mazza3032000
Trey Pipkins3031800
Michael Davis3122402
Justin Jones3121000
Trai Turner2022420
Brandon Facyson2022201
Nasir Adderley20220171
Dan Feeney20220100
Kyzir White2022002
Alohi Gilman2021780
Tyron Johnson2021540
Mike Williams20215450
Gabe Nabers20212320
Melvin Ingram2021000
Joe Reed2021000
Chris Harris2111001
Keenan Allen211500
Casey Hayward211501
Rayshawn Jenkins1014701
Hunter Henry1011530
Justin Jackson1011590
Isaac Rochell1011500
Virgil Green1011030
Ryan Groy1011050
Matt Sokol1011020
K.J. Hill101870
Donald Parham1017110
Tevaughn Campbell101501
Justin Herbert101500
Forrest Lamp101500
Jessie Lemonier101500
Quenton Meeks101501
Kenneth Murray101501
Linval Joseph101301
Storm Norton110000
In Memoriam
NFL Boxscores
NFL Training Camps
NFL Game Weather History
NFL Roster Limits
Acknowledgements
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
©2006-2021 Pro Football Archives. All Rights Reserved.