HomeTeamsPlayersCoachesDraftsAwardsLeaderboards

2020 Miami Dolphins (NFL)

2nd place American Football Conference East Division 10-6-0 .625
2020 NFLPrevious Season
HEAD COACH: Brian Flores
Gerald AlexanderDefensive Backs
Jim ArthurAssistant Strength and Conditioning
Josh BoyerDefensive Coordinator
Robby BrownQuarterbacks
Anthony CampanileLinebackers
Danny CrossmanSpecial Teams Coordinator
Brendan FarrellAssistant Special Teams
Chan GaileyOffensive Coordinator
George GodseyTight Ends
Josh GrizzardWide Receivers
Marion HobbyDefensive Line
Lemuel JeanpierreAssistant Offensive Line
Mike JudgeQuality Control
Robbie LeonardAssistant Defensive Line
Steve MarshallOffensive Line
Dave PulokaHead Strength and Conditioning
Kolby SmithQuality Control
Eric StudesvilleRunning Backs
SCORES
DayDateOpponentScoreLocationVenueAttendanceNotes
Sun9/13/2020ANew England Patriots11-21LFoxborough, MAGillette Stadium0
Sun9/20/2020HBuffalo Bills28-31LMiami Gardens, FLHard Rock Stadium11075
Thu9/24/2020AJacksonville Jaguars31-13WJacksonville, FLTIAA Bank Field16563
Sun10/4/2020HSeattle Seahawks23-31LMiami Gardens, FLHard Rock Stadium12369
Sun10/11/2020ASan Francisco 49ers43-17WSanta Clara, CALevi's Stadium0
Sun10/18/2020HNew York Jets24-0WMiami Gardens, FLHard Rock Stadium10772Moved from 11/15
Sun11/1/2020HLos Angeles Rams28-17WMiami Gardens, FLHard Rock Stadium12397
Sun11/8/2020AArizona Cardinals34-31WGlendale, AZState Farm Stadium4200
Sun11/15/2020HLos Angeles Chargers29-21WMiami Gardens, FLHard Rock Stadium12751Postponed from 10/25
Sun11/22/2020ADenver Broncos13-20LDenver, COEmpower Field at Mile High5351Postponed from 10/18
Sun 11/29/2020ANew York Jets20-3WEast Rutherford, NJMetLife Stadium0
Sun12/6/2020HCincinnati Bengals19-7WMiami Gardens, FLHard Rock Stadium12577
Sun12/13/2020HKansas City Chiefs27-33LMiami Gardens, FLHard Rock Stadium13057
Sun12/20/2020HNew England Patriots22-12WMiami Gardens, FLHard Rock Stadium13354
Sat12/26/2020ALas Vegas Raiders26-25WLas Vegas, NVAllegiant Stadium0
Sun1/3/2021ABuffalo Bills26-56LOrchard Park, NYNew Era Field0
Exhibition game. Playoff game. A=Away game. H=Home game. N=Neutral site game. W=Win. L=Loss. T=Tie. OT=Overtime.
ROSTER
NoPlayerPosHtWtAgeCollegeGPGS
26Salvon AhmedRB5-1119622Washington64
55Jerome BakerRILB6-222524Ohio State1611
15Lynn BowdenWR6-119923Kentucky104
22Matt BreidaRB5-1119025Georgia Southern121
16Antonio CallawayWR5-1120023Florida40
27Chandler CoxFB6-124224Auburn83
70Julie'n DavenportLOT-TE6-732025Bucknell161
77Jesse DavisROG-ROT-LOT6-632329Idaho1615
98Raekwon DavisNT-LDE-RDE6-731223Alabama1612
63Michael DeiterC6-631024Wisconsin160
49Sam EguavoenSLB6-023027Texas Tech161
42Clayton FejedelemSS6-020327St. Xavier; Illinois130
50Blake FergusonLONG6-323523Louisiana State160
14Ryan FitzpatrickQB6-222338Harvard97
75Ereck FlowersLOG6-632826Miami (Florida)1414
84Isaiah FordWR6-218924Virginia Tech101
35Kavon FrazierFS6-022027Central Michigan160
37Myles GaskinRB5-1019323Washington107
88Mike GesickiTE6-624525Penn State159
56Davon GodchauxNT6-331-026Louisiana State55
19Jakeem GrantWR5-717028Texas Tech144
51Kamu Grugier-HillRILB-LILB6-222326Eastern Illinois150
2Matt HaackP6-120326Arizona State160
30Tae HayesCB5-918823Appalachian State20
36Nate HolleySS6-021026Kent State30
86Mack HollinsWR6-422127North Carolina162
34Jordan HowardRB6-022626Alabama-Birmingham; Indiana53
25Xavien HowardRCB-LCB6-119527Baylor1616
68Robert HuntROT6-532224Louisiana-Lafayette1611
23Noah IgbinogheneRCB-LCB5-1120021Auburn162
73Austin JacksonLOT6-631021Southern California1312
95Benito JonesNT6-132923Mississippi60
29Brandon JonesSS-FS6-020522Texas164
24Byron JonesLCB-RCB6-020428Connecticut1414
67Ted KarrasC6-430527Illinois1616
16Marcus KempWR6-420525Hawaii10
66Solomon KindleyROG-LOG-TE6-433523Georgia1313
32Patrick LairdRB6-020525California160
90Shaq LawsonWLB6-326926Clemson147
28Bobby McCainFS5-1119327Memphis1615
83Kirk MerrittWR6-021523Oregon; Texas A&M; East Mississippi CC; Arkansas State10
48Calvin MunsonLILB6-024126San Diego State160
85Chris MyarickTE6-525025Temple30
40Nik NeedhamLCB-SS6-020324Texas-El Paso165
91Emmanuel OgbahRDE6-427527Oklahoma State1612
78Adam PankeyROG6-531526West Virginia40
11DeVante ParkerWR6-321427Louisville1411
33Jamal PerryRCB-LCB5-1019026Trinity Valley CC; Iowa State132
10Malcolm PerryWR5-919023Navy92
64Tyshun RenderDE6-425623Middle Tennessee State10
44Elandon RobertsLILB6-023626Morgan State; Houston1311
21Eric RoweSS6-120528Utah1614
7Jason SandersK5-1118625New Mexico160
80Adam ShaheenTE6-627026Pittsburgh-Johnstown; Ashland165
92Zach SielerLDE-RDE-DT6-629025Ferris State1610
81Durham SmytheTE6-624825Notre Dame1513
58Jason StrowbridgeRDE6-528524North Carolina80
1Tua TagovailoaQB6-121822Alabama109
43Andrew Van GinkelWLB-SLB6-423625South Dakota; Iowa Western CC; Wisconsin1611
53Kyle Van NoySLB6-324529Brigham Young1413
31DeAndre WashingtonRB5-820527Texas Tech21
94Christian WilkinsLDE6-331525Clemson1412
18Preston WilliamsWR6-521823Tennessee; Colorado State87
DRAFT LIST
RoundOverallPlayerPosCollegeNotes
15Tua TagovailoaQBAlabama
118Austin JacksonTSouthern Californiafrom PIT/MIA
130Noah IgbinogheneCBAuburnfrom GB/MIA
239Robert HuntTLouisiana-Lafayette
256Raekwon DavisDTAlabamafrom NO/MIA
370Brandon JonesSTexas
4111Solomon KindleyGGeorgiafrom MIA/HOU/MIA
5154Jason StrowbridgeDENorth Carolinafrom JAC/PIT/MIA
5164Curtis WeaverDEBoise Statefrom DAL/PHI/MIA
6185Blake FergusonLONGLouisiana State
7246Malcolm PerryWRNavyfrom KC/MIA
SNAP COUNTSTOTALOFFOFF%DEFDEF%STST%
Salvon Ahmed20520519.200.000.0
Jerome Baker89400.086884.0265.9
Lynn Bowden33633631.500.000.0
Matt Breida23115114.200.08018.0
Antonio Callaway60565.300.040.9
Chandler Cox1301059.800.0255.6
Julie'n Davenport129524.900.07717.3
Jesse Davis1130105398.700.07717.3
Raekwon Davis60000.053852.16214.0
Michael Deiter99222.100.07717.3
Sam Eguavoen36200.0848.127862.6
Clayton Fejedelem32200.0141.430869.4
Blake Ferguson15000.000.015033.8
Ryan Fitzpatrick49649646.500.000.0
Ereck Flowers90985680.200.05311.9
Isaiah Ford37437435.100.000.0
Kavon Frazier34700.0484.729967.3
Myles Gaskin47045342.500.0173.8
Mike Gesicki62362158.200.020.5
Davon Godchaux19700.017216.7255.6
Jakeem Grant47837034.700.010824.3
Kamu Grugier-Hill44200.020720.023552.9
Matt Haack15100.000.015134.0
Tae Hayes3700.0302.971.6
Nate Holley4400.000.0449.9
Mack Hollins53828626.800.025256.8
Jordan Howard50504.700.000.0
Xavien Howard93800.093690.620.5
Robert Hunt79872067.500.07817.6
Noah Igbinoghene53600.028627.725056.3
Austin Jackson87384779.400.0265.9
Benito Jones6000.0474.6132.9
Brandon Jones62500.038537.324054.1
Byron Jones86800.081478.85412.2
Ted Karras11431067100.000.07617.1
Marcus Kemp2100.000.0214.7
Solomon Kindley74974770.000.020.5
Patrick Laird31814413.500.017439.2
Shaq Lawson64900.057155.37817.6
Bobby McCain92900.092389.461.4
Kirk Merritt810.100.071.6
Calvin Munson26500.0464.521949.3
Chris Myarick1580.800.071.6
Nik Needham62900.061759.7122.7
Emmanuel Ogbah88200.079276.79020.3
Adam Pankey28282.600.000.0
DeVante Parker72872668.000.020.5
Jamal Perry31500.014013.617539.4
Malcolm Perry16215614.600.061.4
Tyshun Render800.080.800.0
Elandon Roberts44500.040238.9439.7
Eric Rowe93300.091989.0143.2
Jason Sanders16800.000.016837.8
Adam Shaheen36836734.400.010.2
Zach Sieler62000.053251.58819.8
Durham Smythe67744842.000.022951.6
Jason Strowbridge6600.0555.3112.5
Tua Tagovailoa57157153.500.000.0
Andrew Van Ginkel79800.047946.431971.9
Kyle Van Noy81400.081178.530.7
DeAndre Washington77777.200.000.0
Christian Wilkins80080.863761.715534.9
Preston Williams33733631.500.010.2
SCORING BY QUARTERS1st2nd3rd4thOT
Team Totals10311857133
Opponents Totals551187491
TEAM STATSTOP1ST DOWNSRushingPassingPenalty3RD DOWN EFFICIENCY4TH DOWN EFFICIENCYPENYDS
Team Totals31:173451002073878/202 38.6%8/10 80.0%74635
Opponents Totals28:433361131933058/186 31.2%12/26 46.2%85805
SCORINGTDX1X1APCTX2X2ADXFGFGAPCTSAFPTS
Jason Sanders03636100.0000363992.30144
Mike Gesicki60000000036
Myles Gaskin50000000030
Preston Williams40022000028
Jordan Howard40000000024
DeVante Parker40000000024
Salvon Ahmed30011000020
Adam Shaheen30000000018
Tua Tagovailoa30002000018
Ryan Fitzpatrick20011000014
Jakeem Grant20000000012
Durham Smythe20000000012
Mack Hollins1000000006
Shaq Lawson1000000006
Malcolm Perry1000000006
Andrew Van Ginkel1000000006
Team Totals423636100.0460363992.30404
Opponents Totals41394195.1000172373.91338
FIELD GOALSMADEATTPCT1-1920-2930-3940-4950+
Jason Sanders363992.31/18/87/712/148/9
Team Totals363992.31/18/87/712/148/9
Opponents Totals172373.90/05/66/65/81/3
RUSHINGATTYDSAVGLGTDFDG20+G40+FUM
Myles Gaskin1425844.126327302
Salvon Ahmed753194.331318100
Matt Breida592544.324011102
Ryan Fitzpatrick301515.017212000
Tua Tagovailoa361093.017313000
DeAndre Washington28863.11602000
Patrick Laird13725.51704001
Jordan Howard28331.2846000
Lynn Bowden9323.61103000
Clayton Fejedelem22311.52202100
Jakeem Grant3206.72901100
Malcolm Perry351.7601000
Team Totals42816883.93115100705
Opponents Totals41218624.53717113905
PASSINGATTCOMPCTINCYDSY/ATTY/COMLGTDTD%INTINT%TSYLNYPFDG20+G40+RTG
Ryan Fitzpatrick26718268.27720917.811.570134.983.01465202610624495.6
Tua Tagovailoa29018664.19918146.39.835113.851.720136167810015087.1
Lynn Bowden2150.013216.032.03200.000.0003211095.8
Team Totals55937066.217639377.010.670244.3132.334201373620740491.2
Opponents Totals54534362.918443738.012.785t213.9183.3413494024207571287.0
RECEIVINGTARRECPCTYDSAVGLGTDFDG20+G40+FUM
DeVante Parker1036361.279312.6314451001
Mike Gesicki855362.470313.3706361010
Myles Gaskin474187.23889.559t212310
Jakeem Grant543666.737310.430122300
Isaiah Ford442863.62769.918018000
Lynn Bowden372875.72117.522013100
Durham Smythe292689.72088.019213000
Preston Williams351851.428816.047414610
Mack Hollins251664.017611.03417201
Adam Shaheen221254.515012.54339210
Salvon Ahmed141178.6615.51302000
Patrick Laird121083.3686.81703000
Matt Breida10990.09610.73105200
Malcolm Perry13969.29210.225t14100
DeAndre Washington9444.4287.01002000
Antonio Callaway4250.02010.01301000
Chandler Cox22100.094.5601000
Ryan Fitzpatrick11100.000.000000
Jordan Howard11100.0-3-3.0-300001
Team Totals370393710.670242074043
Opponents Totals343437312.785t2120757125
INTERCEPTIONSINTYDSAVGLGTD
Xavien Howard10777.7290
Eric Rowe22613.0220
Byron Jones2157.5150
Nik Needham210.510
Bobby McCain11919.0190
Christian Wilkins188.080
Team Totals181468.1290
Opponents Totals131158.8231
PUNTINGNOYDSAVGLGBLTBI20OBDNRYDSNYDSNET
Matt Haack68304044.7630226515297270339.8
Team Totals68304044.7630226515297270339.8
Opponents Totals66303646.0691721107297259938.5
PUNT RETURNSNOFCYDSAVGLGTDG20+G40+FUM
Jakeem Grant29833011.488t1312
Antonio Callaway20126.0110000
Malcolm Perry111212.0120001
Team Totals32935411.188t1313
Opponents Totals242229712.484t2
KICKOFFSNOYDSAVGOBTBRETRETYTDOSAOSR
Matt Haack14949.000115000
Jason Sanders91557761.316423361040
Team Totals92562661.216424376040
Opponents Totals73462463.306012215020
KICKOFF RETURNSNOFCYDSAVGLGTDG20+G40+FUM
Jakeem Grant6012921.5450210
Noah Igbinoghene406817.0220200
Elandon Roberts101313.0130000
Durham Smythe1055.050000
Team Totals12021517.9450410
Opponents Totals24037615.7350
SACKSNOYDS
Emmanuel Ogbah9.095.5
Jerome Baker7.069.5
Kyle Van Noy6.036.0
Andrew Van Ginkel5.545.0
Shaq Lawson4.026.0
Zach Sieler3.523.5
Elandon Roberts1.511.5
Christian Wilkins1.510.0
Nik Needham1.013.0
Kamu Grugier-Hill1.010.0
Brandon Jones1.09.0
Team Totals41.0349.0
Opponents Totals34.0201.0
FUMBLESNOLOSTOWNOPPRECYDSTD
Matt Breida2110100
Jesse Davis0020200
Clayton Fejedelem0001100
Ryan Fitzpatrick2010100
Myles Gaskin2200000
Jakeem Grant2010100
Kamu Grugier-Hill0001100
Mack Hollins1100000
Jordan Howard1000000
Noah Igbinoghene0011200
Byron Jones1000000
Ted Karras2100000
Patrick Laird1100000
Shaq Lawson00011361
Emmanuel Ogbah0010100
DeVante Parker1000000
Malcolm Perry1010100
Elandon Roberts0001100
Eric Rowe0001100
Tua Tagovailoa1110100
Andrew Van Ginkel00011781
Kyle Van Noy00022280
Christian Wilkins0001100
Team Totals177910191422
Opponents Totals20118715830
DEFENSETKLTTTADTDASTTSTAMTMAPDQHTFLFFBL
Jerome Baker112704269421000311720
Eric Rowe91662566250000112100
Kyle Van Noy694623462300006101020
Brandon Jones6241214019120011310
Elandon Roberts6133283328000004810
Nik Needham5836223622000071100
Xavien Howard51401140110000200110
Zach Sieler483018301800000111100
Andrew Van Ginkel48291925174200410721
Christian Wilkins4728192819000053400
Bobby McCain46397397000052000
Emmanuel Ogbah42251725170000521630
Raekwon Davis4019211921000001100
Byron Jones37289289000040010
Shaq Lawson32171517150000118410
Kamu Grugier-Hill28217176410002100
Jamal Perry261610127430010000
Davon Godchaux16106106000002100
Noah Igbinoghene1311291210020000
Clayton Fejedelem106410540000000
Calvin Munson96342210000000
Sam Eguavoen95432220010100
Kavon Frazier65111400000000
Jakeem Grant44000004000000
Tae Hayes32121000000000
Nate Holley32100210000000
Jason Strowbridge31212000000100
Mack Hollins31200120000000
Lynn Bowden22000002000000
Preston Williams22000002000000
Benito Jones21111000000100
Matt Breida21100110000000
Blake Ferguson21100110000000
Antonio Callaway11000001000000
Jesse Davis11000001000000
Ryan Fitzpatrick11000001000000
Patrick Laird11000100000000
Tua Tagovailoa11000001000000
Salvon Ahmed00000000000000
Chandler Cox00000000000000
Julie'n Davenport00000000000000
Michael Deiter00000000000000
Ereck Flowers00000000000000
Isaiah Ford00000000000000
Myles Gaskin00000000000000
Mike Gesicki00000000000000
Matt Haack00000000000000
Jordan Howard00000000000000
Robert Hunt00000000000000
Austin Jackson00000000000000
Ted Karras00000000000000
Marcus Kemp00000000000000
Solomon Kindley00000000000000
Kirk Merritt00000000000000
Chris Myarick00000000000000
Adam Pankey00000000000000
DeVante Parker00000000000000
Malcolm Perry00000000000000
Tyshun Render00000000000000
Jason Sanders00000000000000
Adam Shaheen00000000000000
Durham Smythe00000000000000
DeAndre Washington00000000000000
Team Totals9926493436023223521120769969141
Opponent Totals10147083066582843517155758166100
PENALTIESCalledDeclinedAcceptedYDSYdsNullifiedFD
Xavien Howard7166706
Nik Needham7163506
Solomon Kindley6243070
Robert Hunt5053530
Andrew Van Ginkel4132002
Austin Jackson42225100
Ereck Flowers30330100
Jerome Baker3032003
Kamu Grugier-Hill31220141
Ted Karras31220160
Jesse Davis3121500
DeVante Parker31215130
Noah Igbinoghene3219140
Mack Hollins321500
Eric Rowe2023002
Brandon Jones2022021
Shaq Lawson2022001
Kyle Van Noy2021001
Christian Wilkins2111501
Kavon Frazier211700
Raekwon Davis211500
Tae Hayes211101
Byron Jones1014901
Calvin Munson1011501
Jason Strowbridge1011501
Tua Tagovailoa1011100
Isaiah Ford1011050
Adam Shaheen101960
Patrick Laird101780
Salvon Ahmed101500
Ryan Fitzpatrick101570
Mike Gesicki101500
Jakeem Grant101500
Emmanuel Ogbah101501
Jamal Perry101501
Durham Smythe101500
Zach Sieler110000
In Memoriam
NFL Boxscores
NFL Training Camps
NFL Game Weather History
NFL Roster Limits
Acknowledgements
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
©2006-2021 Pro Football Archives. All Rights Reserved.