HomeLeaguesSeasonsTeamsPlayersCoachesDraftsAwardsLeaderboards

2020 New York Jets (NFL)

4th place American Football Conference East Division 2-14-0 .125
2020 NFLPrevious Season
HEAD COACH: Adam Gase
Brant BoyerSpecial Teams Coordinator
Mack BrownDefensive Assistant
Frank BushAssistant Head Coach/Inside Linebackers; Defensive Coordinator
Andre CarterDefensive Line
Jim Bob CooterRunning Backs
John DunnTight Ends
Derek FrazierAssistant Offensive Line
Justus GalacStrength and Conditioning
Joe GiacobbeAssistant Strength and Conditioning
Jeff HammerschmidtAssistant Special Teams
Bo HardegreeOffensive Assistant
Shawn JeffersonAssistant Head Coach/Wide Receivers
Chris KragthorpeOffensive Assistant
Dowell LoggainsOffensive Coordinator/Quarterbacks
Aaron McLaurinAssistant Strength and Conditioning
Frank PollackOffensive Line
Leigh TorrenceDefensive Assistant
Chip VaughnDefensive Assistant
Joe VittSenior Defensive Assistant/Outside Linebackers
Blake WilliamsDefensive Assistant
Dennard WilsonPassing Game Coordinator/Defensive Backs
Gregg WilliamsDefensive Coordinator
SCORES
DayDateOpponentScoreLocationVenueAttendanceNotes
Thu8/13/2020HNew York Giants-East Rutherford, NJMetLife StadiumCanceled
Thu8/20/2020ADetroit Lions-Detroit, MIFord FieldCanceled
Fri8/28/2020HPittsburgh Steelers-East Rutherford, NJMetLife StadiumCanceled
Thu9/3/2020APhiladelphia Eagles-Philadelphia, PALincoln Financial FieldCanceled
Sun9/13/2020ABuffalo Bills17-27LOrchard Park, NYNew Era Field0
Sun9/20/2020HSan Francisco 49ers13-31LEast Rutherford, NJMetLife Stadium0
Sun9/27/2020AIndianapolis Colts7-36LIndianapolis, INLucas Oil Stadium7480
Thu10/1/2020HDenver Broncos28-37LEast Rutherford, NJMetLife Stadium0
Sun10/11/2020HArizona Cardinals10-30LEast Rutherford, NJMetLife Stadium0
Sun10/18/2020AMiami Dolphins0-24LMiami Gardens, FLHard Rock Stadium10772Moved from 11/15
Sun10/25/2020HBuffalo Bills10-18LEast Rutherford, NJMetLife Stadium0
Sun11/1/2020AKansas City Chiefs9-35LKansas City, MOArrowhead Stadium11932
Mon 11/9/2020HNew England Patriots27-30LEast Rutherford, NJMetLife Stadium0
Sun11/22/2020ALos Angeles Chargers28-34LInglewood, CASoFi Stadium0Postponed from 10/18
Sun 11/29/2020HMiami Dolphins3-20LEast Rutherford, NJMetLife Stadium0
Sun12/6/2020HLas Vegas Raiders28-31LEast Rutherford, NJMetLife Stadium0
Sun12/13/2020ASeattle Seahawks3-40LSeattle, WALumen Field0
Sun12/20/2020ALos Angeles Rams23-20WInglewood, CASoFi Stadium0
Sun12/27/2020HCleveland Browns23-16WEast Rutherford, NJMetLife Stadium0
Sun1/3/2021ANew England Patriots14-28LFoxborough, MAGillette Stadium0
Exhibition game. Playoff game. A=Away game. H=Home game. N=Neutral site game. W=Win. L=Loss. T=Tie. OT=Overtime.
ROSTER
NoPlayerPosHtWtAgeCollegeGPGS
36Josh AdamsRB6-222524Notre Dame80
96Henry AndersonLDE6-630029Stanford168
68Josh AndrewsC6-231129Oregon State154
31Blessuan AustinRCB6-119524Rutgers1110
29Kalen BallageRB6-323025Arizona State30
27Corey BallentineLCB6-020424Washburn60
93Tarell BashamLOLB-ROLB6-426626Ohio University169
77Mekhi BectonLOT6-736921Louisville1312
26Le'Veon BellRB6-122528Michigan State22
10Braxton BerriosWR5-919025Miami (Florida)162
87Daniel BrownTE6-522528James Madison161
86Lawrence CagerWR6-522023Miami (Florida); Georgia21
26Elijah CampbellCB6-019425Iowa Western CC; Northern Illinois; Northern Iowa30
53Blake CashmanRILB6-223524Minnesota41
6Sergio CastilloK5-1119530West Texas A&M60
37Marqui ChristianSS5-1120726Midwestern State10
82Jamison CrowderWR5-918127Duke127
14Sam DarnoldQB6-322523Southern California1212
32Ashtyn DavisFS6-120024California106
56Noah DawkinsRILB-ROLB6-121523The Citadel50
35Pierre DesirLCB6-120030Washburn; Lindenwood98
75Chuma EdogaLOT-ROT6-429523Southern California114
67Pat ElfleinLOG6-330326Ohio State66
76George FantROT6-530928Western Kentucky1414
41Matthias FarleyFS-S5-1120928Notre Dame162
94Foley FatukasiNT6-430325Connecticut158
9Sam FickenK6-218628Penn State120
54Sharif FinchRILB-LILB6-425025Temple30
5Joe FlaccoQB6-624035Pittsburgh; Delaware54
91John Franklin-MyersLDE-RDE6-428824Stephen F. Austin State152
21Frank GoreRB5-921737Miami (Florida)1514
84Ryan GriffinTE6-625930Connecticut156
40Javelin GuidryRCB-LCB5-919322Utah122
58Bryce HagerLILB-RILB6-123628Baylor102
25Nate HairstonRCB6-019526Temple20
37Bryce HallLCB-RCB6-120023Virginia87
29Saquan HamptonS6-120925Rutgers10
49J.T. HassellSS-FS5-1120025South Dakota State; Florida Tech30
42Thomas HennessyLONG6-224626Duke160
89Chris HerndonTE6-425324Miami (Florida)1613
46Neville HewittLILB-RILB6-223427Georgia Military JC; Marshall1616
15Chris HoganWR6-121532Penn State; Monmouth (New Jersey)54
47Bryce HuffROLB-RDE6-325522Memphis140
39Bennett JacksonFS6-019229Notre Dame40
38Lamar JacksonRCB6-321522Nebraska136
48Jordan JenkinsROLB6-325926Georgia1212
25Ty JohnsonRB5-1021223Maryland111
44Harvey LangiLILB-RILB6-225228Utah; Brigham Young146
71Alex LewisLOG6-631028Colorado; Nebraska99
50Frankie LuvuLOLB-ROLB6-323624Washington State133
83Josh MaloneWR6-320724Tennessee40
7Braden MannP5-1119523Texas A&M160
23Arthur MauletFS-LCB5-1019027Copiah-Lincoln CC; Memphis115
20Marcus MayeSS6-020727Florida1616
69Conor McDermottROT-LOT-LOG-ROG6-830528UCLA151
30Bradley McDougaldFS6-121130Kansas77
60Connor McGovernC6-430627Missouri1616
3Chase McLaughlinK6-117524Illinois10
99Steve McLendonNT6-430934Troy66
11Denzel MimsWR6-321523Baylor98
52Alec OgletreeLILB6-224529Georgia21
51Patrick OnwuasorLB6-022428Arizona; Portland State10
22La'Mical PerineRB5-1121822Florida100
19Breshad PerrimanWR6-221427Central Florida1212
98Kyle PhillipsLDE6-427723Tennessee73
34Brian PooleRCB-LCB5-1021128Florida97
18Jaleel ScottWR6-521025Ellsworth CC; New Mexico State11
55Brady SheldonRILB6-523027Ferris State20
97Nathan ShepherdRDE-NT6-530027Simon Fraser; Fort Hays State143
79Tanzel SmartDE6-129326Tulane30
16Jeff SmithWR6-119523Boston College124
17Vyncint SmithWR6-320224Limestone70
43Ross TravisTE6-723527Penn State10
62Greg Van RotenROG6-330430Pennsylvania1313
85Trevon WescoTE6-427425Lackawanna JC; West Virginia124
95Quinnen WilliamsRDE6-429523Alabama1313
54Avery WilliamsonRILB-LILB6-124628Kentucky76
53Jordan WillisLOLB6-426525Kansas State20
27Quincy WilsonLCB-RCB6-120824Florida31
92Jabari ZunigaLDE6-424623Florida80
DRAFT LIST
RoundOverallPlayerPosCollegeNotes
111Mekhi BectonTLouisville
259Denzel MimsWRBaylorfrom SEA/NYJ
368Ashtyn DavisSCaliforniafrom NYG/NYJ
379Jabari ZunigaDEFlorida
4120La'Mical PerineRBFlorida
4125James MorganQBFlorida Internationalfrom CHIB/NE/NYJ
4129Cameron ClarkGNorth Carolina-Charlottefrom NE/BAL/NE/NYJ
5158Bryce HallCBVirginia
6191Braden MannPTexas A&M
SNAP COUNTSTOTALOFFOFF%DEFDEF%STST%
Josh Adams121757.600.04610.5
Henry Anderson65400.054948.210524.0
Josh Andrews36031131.500.04911.2
Blessuan Austin70100.068159.8204.6
Kalen Ballage83575.800.0266.0
Corey Ballentine9900.000.09922.7
Tarell Basham89600.073464.516237.1
Mekhi Becton69169169.900.000.0
Le'Veon Bell78787.900.000.0
Braxton Berrios37829029.300.08820.1
Daniel Brown362282.800.033476.4
Lawrence Cager39393.900.000.0
Elijah Campbell3500.020.2337.6
Blake Cashman4800.030.34510.3
Sergio Castillo2000.000.0204.6
Marqui Christian1200.000.0122.8
Jamison Crowder59459360.000.010.2
Sam Darnold73973974.700.000.0
Ashtyn Davis46300.040235.36114.0
Noah Dawkins5000.000.05011.4
Pierre Desir62600.051445.211225.6
Chuma Edoga25423523.800.0194.4
Pat Elflein38736737.100.0204.6
George Fant85782983.800.0286.4
Matthias Farley51300.020017.631371.6
Foley Fatukasi64700.050744.614032.0
Sam Ficken6400.000.06414.7
Sharif Finch4000.000.0409.2
Joe Flacco25025025.300.000.0
John Franklin-Myers52400.050043.9245.5
Frank Gore38038038.400.000.0
Ryan Griffin59939139.500.020847.6
Javelin Guidry26000.017115.08920.4
Bryce Hager28600.013712.014934.1
Nate Hairston8000.0514.5296.6
Bryce Hall58700.054748.1409.2
Saquan Hampton500.000.051.1
J.T. Hassell3400.000.0347.8
Thomas Hennessy13700.000.013731.4
Chris Herndon79167568.300.011626.5
Neville Hewitt132000.0113099.319043.5
Chris Hogan28227427.700.081.8
Bryce Huff38300.029525.98820.1
Bennett Jackson4800.000.04811.0
Lamar Jackson55000.045339.89722.2
Jordan Jenkins59400.052946.56514.9
Ty Johnson22516917.100.05612.8
Harvey Langi75400.051345.124155.2
Alex Lewis57454455.000.0306.9
Frankie Luvu49600.025822.723854.5
Josh Malone117808.100.0378.5
Braden Mann16500.000.016537.8
Arthur Maulet54500.040435.514132.3
Marcus Maye118400.0113799.94710.8
Conor McDermott29524725.000.04811.0
Bradley McDougald44700.043238.0153.4
Connor McGovern97496998.000.051.1
Chase McLaughlin500.000.051.1
Steve McLendon22300.017915.74410.1
Denzel Mims43943944.400.000.0
Alec Ogletree7300.0736.400.0
Patrick Onwuasor800.000.081.8
La'Mical Perine22420020.200.0245.5
Breshad Perriman65165165.800.000.0
Kyle Phillips17400.017115.030.7
Brian Poole56100.048342.47817.9
Jaleel Scott1090.900.010.2
Brady Sheldon2300.000.0235.3
Nathan Shepherd45700.033529.412227.9
Tanzel Smart2600.0262.300.0
Jeff Smith35531832.200.0378.5
Vyncint Smith95505.100.04510.3
Ross Travis1030.300.071.6
Greg Van Roten78875276.000.0368.2
Trevon Wesco20914614.800.06314.4
Quinnen Williams66000.058751.67316.7
Avery Williamson39400.035531.2398.9
Jordan Willis4600.0464.000.0
Quincy Wilson3500.0252.2102.3
Jabari Zuniga10600.01039.130.7
SCORING BY QUARTERS1st2nd3rd4thOT
Team Totals59676453
Opponents Totals100141103113
TEAM STATSTOP1ST DOWNSRushingPassingPenalty3RD DOWN EFFICIENCY4TH DOWN EFFICIENCYPENYDS
Team Totals27:54269941462970/206 34.0%7/18 38.9%101952
Opponents Totals32:063811002354690/202 44.6%5/12 41.7%98899
SCORINGTDX1X1APCTX2X2ADXFGFGAPCTSAFPTS
Sam Ficken0121580.0000131586.7051
Jamison Crowder60000000036
Sergio Castillo06785.700081361.5030
Braxton Berrios30000000018
Chris Herndon30000000018
Breshad Perriman30000000018
Josh Adams20000000012
Sam Darnold20001000012
Frank Gore20000000012
Ty Johnson20000000012
La'Mical Perine20000000012
Pierre Desir1000000006
Frankie Luvu0000000012
Chase McLaughlin022100.00000002
Denzel Mims0001100002
Team Totals26202483.3120212875.01243
Opponents Totals53505296.2010293582.91457
FIELD GOALSMADEATTPCT1-1920-2930-3940-4950+
Sam Ficken131586.70/05/56/61/11/3
Sergio Castillo81361.50/01/23/42/52/2
Team Totals212875.00/06/79/103/63/5
Opponents Totals293582.91/16/61/415/176/7
RUSHINGATTYDSAVGLGTDFDG20+G40+FUM
Frank Gore1876533.517232001
Ty Johnson542544.734111100
La'Mical Perine642323.620218100
Sam Darnold372175.946t213110
Josh Adams291575.425210100
Le'Veon Bell19743.91303000
Braxton Berrios3299.71401000
Joe Flacco6223.7903001
Jamison Crowder11414.01401000
Kalen Ballage3134.3501000
Josh Malone11212.01201000
Breshad Perriman166.0600000
Trevon Wesco100.0000000
Team Totals40616834.146t994412
Opponents Totals44517924.080t1610010511
PASSINGATTCOMPCTINCYDSY/ATTY/COMLGTDTD%INTINT%TSYLNYPFDG20+G40+RTG
Sam Darnold36421759.613622086.110.269t92.5113.035234197410927272.7
Joe Flacco1347455.2578646.411.75264.532.27697953611380.6
Jamison Crowder11100.004343.043.043t1100.000.00043111158.3
Jeff Smith00000116-16000
Team Totals49929258.519331156.210.769t163.2142.843319279614639675.9
Opponents Totals60541869.117745957.611.054345.6101.7311864409146509103.2
RECEIVINGTARRECPCTYDSAVGLGTDFDG20+G40+FUM
Jamison Crowder895966.369911.869t632920
Braxton Berrios553767.339410.643t319610
Chris Herndon453168.92879.326317302
Breshad Perriman603050.050516.8533201030
Denzel Mims442352.335715.530015600
Jeff Smith371745.91679.82109100
Ty Johnson201680.0996.218t16100
Frank Gore191684.2895.6903000
Chris Hogan261453.81188.42706100
La'Mical Perine151173.3635.71403000
Ryan Griffin12975.0869.62304100
Kalen Ballage10990.0677.42101100
Josh Adams8675.0294.81102000
Josh Malone6466.7164.01301000
Le'Veon Bell33100.03913.03002100
Lawrence Cager6233.33517.51902000
Daniel Brown22100.03115.51802000
Jaleel Scott11100.01616.01601000
Vyncint Smith3133.31313.01301000
Trevon Wesco2150.055.0500000
Team Totals292311510.769t161463962
Opponents Totals418459511.054341465094
INTERCEPTIONSINTYDSAVGLGTD
Pierre Desir35819.335t1
Brian Poole2157.5130
Marcus Maye200.000
Avery Williamson12121.0210
Bryce Hall12020.0200
Arthur Maulet12020.0200
Team Totals1013413.435t1
Opponents Totals141218.647t3
PUNTINGNOYDSAVGLGBLTBI20OBDNRYDSNYDSNET
Braden Mann82359843.9600519910446305237.2
Team Totals82359843.9600519910446305237.2
Opponents Totals54227242.165062225446170638.3
PUNT RETURNSNOFCYDSAVGLGTDG20+G40+FUM
Braxton Berrios1024868.6180000
Chris Hogan0500
Team Totals1029868.6180000
Opponents Totals382044611.7410
KICKOFFSNOYDSAVGOBTBRETRETYTDOSAOSR
Sam Ficken32200462.611812300010
Braden Mann28181364.801612315000
Chase McLaughlin317759.000355000
Team Totals63399463.413427670010
Opponents Totals95598263.015341811000
KICKOFF RETURNSNOFCYDSAVGLGTDG20+G40+FUM
Corey Ballentine12031426.2660
Braxton Berrios9016718.6280400
Josh Malone7014020.0400210
Ty Johnson509418.8250300
Ashtyn Davis204321.5270100
Vyncint Smith202311.5160000
La'Mical Perine202211.0180000
Jamison Crowder1088.080000
Daniel Brown1000.000000
Team Totals41081119.86601820
Opponents Totals27067024.8580
SACKSNOYDS
Quinnen Williams7.048.5
Tarell Basham3.522.0
John Franklin-Myers3.025.0
Nathan Shepherd2.520.5
Frankie Luvu2.015.0
Neville Hewitt2.014.0
Bryce Huff2.09.0
Jordan Jenkins2.08.5
Foley Fatukasi2.07.0
Marcus Maye2.06.0
Arthur Maulet1.03.0
Brian Poole1.00.0
Henry Anderson0.54.5
Bryce Hager0.53.0
Team Totals31.0186.0
Opponents Totals43.0319.0
FUMBLESNOLOSTOWNOPPRECYDSTD
Sam Darnold4200000
Ashtyn Davis0001100
Foley Fatukasi0001120
Joe Flacco10101-60
John Franklin-Myers0002200
Frank Gore1100000
Chris Herndon2200000
Neville Hewitt00011170
Harvey Langi0001100
Marcus Maye0001100
Bradley McDougald00011-20
Connor McGovern0010100
Jordan Willis0001100
Team Totals852911110
Opponents Totals22911516-150
DEFENSETKLTTTADTDASTTSTAMTMAPDQHTFLFFBL
Neville Hewitt13491438942210044610
Marcus Maye88523652360000112420
Blessuan Austin6350135013000041310
Harvey Langi6037233423300011000
Avery Williamson5936233623000030000
Quinnen Williams553223322300003141020
Pierre Desir473710379010080210
Brian Poole4434103410000072200
Foley Fatukasi4222202220000025610
Henry Anderson4219231923000003401
Bryce Hall36333333000030100
Ashtyn Davis3625112411100010100
Bradley McDougald3623132213100030000
Tarell Basham36191717162100113530
Jordan Jenkins3215171517000016310
Arthur Maulet29236194420051000
Lamar Jackson28262261010020100
Frankie Luvu25178165130013310
Matthias Farley241311610710031000
Bryce Hager23149117320011100
Javelin Guidry22157156010001040
John Franklin-Myers198118110000213500
Nathan Shepherd178989000008300
Bryce Huff16124123010014400
Steve McLendon148686000000000
Kyle Phillips117474000001300
Nate Hairston65141100000100
Blake Cashman64200420000000
Daniel Brown54100410000000
Jabari Zuniga53232000000000
Ryan Griffin53200320000000
Thomas Hennessy53200320000000
Corey Ballentine44000400000000
Braden Mann44000400000000
Breshad Perriman43100003100000
Alec Ogletree33030000000300
Tanzel Smart32121000000000
Josh Adams32100210000000
Vyncint Smith31200120000000
Denzel Mims21100001100000
Quincy Wilson11010000000100
J.T. Hassell11000100000001
Noah Dawkins11000100000000
Bennett Jackson11000100000000
Conor McDermott11000001000000
La'Mical Perine11000001000000
Greg Van Roten11000100000000
Sharif Finch10100010000000
Brady Sheldon10100010000000
Josh Andrews00000000000000
Kalen Ballage00000000000000
Mekhi Becton00000000000000
Le'Veon Bell00000000000000
Braxton Berrios00000000000000
Lawrence Cager00000000000000
Elijah Campbell00000000000000
Sergio Castillo00000000000000
Marqui Christian00000000000000
Jamison Crowder00000000000000
Sam Darnold00000000000000
Chuma Edoga00000000000000
Pat Elflein00000000000000
George Fant00000000000000
Sam Ficken00000000000000
Joe Flacco00000000000000
Frank Gore00000000000000
Saquan Hampton00000000000000
Chris Herndon00000000000000
Chris Hogan00000000000000
Ty Johnson00000000000000
Alex Lewis00000000000000
Josh Malone00000000000000
Connor McGovern00000000000000
Chase McLaughlin00000000000000
Patrick Onwuasor00000000000000
Jaleel Scott00000000000000
Jeff Smith00000000000000
Ross Travis00000000000000
Trevon Wesco00000000000000
Jordan Willis00000000000000
Team Totals11097293806653525426102678472172
Opponent Totals9446243205712974123120701016273
PENALTIESCalledDeclinedAcceptedYDSYdsNullifiedFD
Blessuan Austin8266506
Mekhi Becton71630140
Quinnen Williams6067005
Pierre Desir6244404
Chuma Edoga51430130
Bryce Hall5143004
Tarell Basham5232802
Foley Fatukasi4046004
Ryan Griffin40435360
Harvey Langi4133041
Marcus Maye4131503
Alex Lewis42220160
Arthur Maulet3038202
Jordan Jenkins3033002
Connor McGovern3121400
Alec Ogletree2022001
Trevon Wesco2022000
Nathan Shepherd2021901
Matthias Farley20217140
Nate Hairston2021601
George Fant20215100
Jamison Crowder2021000
John Franklin-Myers2021001
Bradley McDougald202902
Joe Flacco2111300
Frankie Luvu2111000
Conor McDermott2111000
Lamar Jackson220000
Henry Anderson1011501
Ashtyn Davis1011501
Chris Hogan1011500
Steve McLendon1011501
Kyle Phillips1011501
Avery Williamson1011501
Le'Veon Bell1011000
Pat Elflein1011000
Denzel Mims1011000
Jeff Smith1011040
Daniel Brown1019100
Chris Herndon101700
Vyncint Smith101700
Josh Andrews101500
Javelin Guidry101501
Jabari Zuniga101500
Kalen Ballage110000
In Memoriam
NFL Boxscores
NFL Training Camps
NFL Game Weather History
NFL Roster Limits
Acknowledgements
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
©2006-2021 Pro Football Archives. All Rights Reserved.