HomeLeaguesSeasonsTeamsPlayersCoachesDraftsAwardsLeaderboards

2021 Cincinnati Bengals (NFL)

1st place American Football Conference North Division 10-7-0 .588
Previous SeasonRoster KeyStat Key
Head Coach: Zac Taylor
Lou AnarumoDefensive Coordinator
Colt AndersonAssistant Special Teams
Joey BoeseStrength and Conditioning
Brian CallahanOffensive Coordinator
James CaseyTight Ends
Louie CioffiDefensive Quality Control
Mark DuffnerSenior Defensive Assistant
Al GoldenLinebackers
Justin HillRunning Backs
Marion HobbyDefensive Line
Todd HuntAssistant Strength and Conditioning
Steve JacksonSecondary-Cornerbacks
Jordan KovacsDefensive Quality Control
Brad KragthorpeAssistant Wide Receivers
Robert LivingstonSecondary-Safeties
Ben MartinAssistant Offensive Line
Dan PitcherQuarterbacks
Frank PollackOffensive Line/Run Game Coordinator
Darrin SimmonsAssistant Head Coach/Special Teams Coordinator
Garrett SwansonAssistant Strength and Conditioning
Troy WaltersWide Receivers
SCORES
DayDateOpponentScoreLocationVenueAttendance
Sat8/14/2021ATampa Bay Buccaneers19-14WTampa, FLRaymond James Field64866
Fri8/20/2021AWashington Football Team13-17LLandover, MDFedExField38817
Sun8/29/2021HMiami Dolphins26-29LCincinnati, OHPaul Brown Stadium34667
Sun9/12/2021HMinnesota Vikings27-24WOTCincinnati, OHPaul Brown Stadium56525
Sun9/19/2021AChicago Bears17-20LChicago, ILSoldier Field60840
Sun9/26/2021APittsburgh Steelers24-10WPittsburgh, PAHeinz Field58076
Thu9/30/2021HJacksonville Jaguars24-21WCincinnati, OHPaul Brown Stadium63198
Sun10/10/2021HGreen Bay Packers22-25LOTCincinnati, OHPaul Brown Stadium64195
Sun10/17/2021ADetroit Lions34-11WDetroit, MIFord Field50831
Sun10/24/2021ABaltimore Ravens41-17WBaltimore, MDM&T Bank Stadium70659
Sun10/31/2021ANew York Jets31-34LEast Rutherford, NJMetLife Stadium67503
Sun11/7/2021HCleveland Browns16-41LCincinnati, OHPaul Brown Stadium65451
Sun11/21/2021ALas Vegas Raiders32-13WParadise, NVAllegiant Stadium61712
Sun11/28/2021HPittsburgh Steelers41-10WCincinnati, OHPaul Brown Stadium63238
Sun12/5/2021HLos Angeles Chargers22-41LCincinnati, OHPaul Brown Stadium51414
Sun12/12/2021HSan Francisco 49ers23-26LOTCincinnati, OHPaul Brown Stadium50481
Sun12/19/2021ADenver Broncos15-10WDenver, COEmpower Field76134
Sun12/26/2021HBaltimore Ravens41-21WCincinnati, OHPaul Brown Stadium63922
Sun1/2/2022HKansas City Chiefs34-31WCincinnati, OHPaul Brown Stadium64505
Sun1/9/2022ACleveland Browns16-21LCleveland, OHFirstEnergy Stadium67431
AFC Wild Card Playoff
Sat1/15/2022HLas Vegas Raiders26-19WCincinnati, OHPaul Brown Stadium66277
AFC Divisional Playoff
Sat1/22/2022ATennessee Titans19-16WNashville, TNNissan Stadium69242
AFC Championship
Sun1/30/2022AKansas City Chiefs27-24WOTKansas City, MOArrowhead Stadium73377
Super Bowl LVI
Sun2/13/2022HLos Angeles Rams20-23LInglewood, CASoFi Stadium70048
ROSTER
NoPlayerPosHtWtAgeCollegeGPGS
77Hakeem AdenijiROG6-530024Kansas99
8Brandon AllenQB6-220929Arkansas61
37Ricardo AllenFS-SS5-918630Purdue141
20Eli AppleLCB6-120126Ohio State1616
22Chidobe AwuzieRCB6-020226Colorado1414
49Joe BachieWLB-SLB6-223123Michigan State92
51Markus BaileyWLB-SLB6-124024Purdue173
30Jessie BatesFS6-120024Wake Forest1616
24Vonn BellSS5-1120527Ohio State1616
83Tyler BoydWR6-119727Pittsburgh1610
9Joe BurrowQB6-421625Ohio State; Louisiana State1616
48Austin CalitroWLB6-024027Villanova50
79Jackson CarmanROG-LOG6-533521Clemson176
1Ja'Marr ChaseWR6-120021Louisiana State1717
76Mike DanielsDT6-030732Iowa21
35Jalen DavisNB5-1018525Utah State150
33Sean DavisSS6-120228Maryland20
59Akeem Davis-GaitherWLB6-221524Appalachian State90
25Chris EvansHB5-1121624Michigan141
50Jordan EvansSLB6-223726Oklahoma50
33Tre FlowersLCB-RCB6-320026Oklahoma State110
3Elliott FryK6-017027South Carolina10
29Vernon HargreavesRCB5-1020426Florida41
46Clark HarrisLONG6-525537Rutgers170
41Trayvon HendersonS6-020926Hawaii20
91Trey HendricksonRDE6-427027Florida Atlantic1615
85Tee HigginsWR6-321822Clemson1414
92B.J. HillLDT6-330325North Carolina State162
63Trey HillC-ROG6-433021Georgia133
21Mike HiltonNB5-918427Mississippi179
44Darius HodgeRDE6-224523Marshall40
66Trey HopkinsC6-330929Texas1515
94Sam HubbardLDE6-526526Ohio State1616
10Kevin HuberP6-121136Cincinnati170
16Trenton IrwinWR6-220426Stanford70
74Fred JohnsonROT-LOT-ROG-LOG6-732624Florida51
44Clay JohnstonSLB6-123225Baylor71
47Keandre JonesSLB6-322024Ohio State; Maryland40
90Khalid KareemRDE6-428523Notre Dame71
29Nick McCloudLCB6-019223North Carolina State; Notre Dame20
2Evan McPhersonK5-1118522Florida160
28Joe MixonRB6-122425Oklahoma1616
17Stanley MorganWR6-020525Nebraska171
65Larry OgunjobiRDT6-230527North Carolina-Charlotte1616
34Samaje PerineRB5-1123426Oklahoma160
23Darius PhillipsRCB5-1019025Western Michigan120
57Germaine PrattSLB6-324025North Carolina State1515
75Isaiah PrinceROT-LOT6-731024Ohio State154
93Wyatt RayLDE6-325025Boston College161
98D.J. ReaderNT6-334127Clemson1515
71Riley ReiffROT6-630733Iowa1212
96Cameron SampleLDE6-328022Tulane140
89Drew SampleTE6-525125Washington178
86Mason SchreckTE6-525228Buffalo10
99Tyler ShelvinNT6-324623Louisiana State30
70D'Ante SmithLOT6-427423East Carolina21
67Quinton SpainLOG6-433130West Virginia1616
52Noah SpenceDE6-225127Ohio State; Eastern Kentucky20
72Xavier Su'a-FiloROG6-430830UCLA22
64Keaton SutherlandOG6-531624Texas A&M10
19Auden TateWR6-522824Florida State70
11Trent TaylorWR5-817927Louisiana Tech40
31Michael ThomasSS5-1119631Stanford81
80Mike ThomasWR6-119527DuPage JC; Dodge City CC; Southern Mississippi121
68Josh TupouLDT-NT6-333527Colorado179
87C.J. UzomahTE6-626828Auburn1616
26Trae WaynesRCB-LCB6-019029Michigan State54
84Mitchell WilcoxTE6-524525South Florida151
73Jonah WilliamsLOT6-530124Alabama1616
12Pooka WilliamsRB5-1017022Kansas10
32Trayveon WilliamsRB5-920024Texas A&M50
40Brandon WilsonFS5-1020027Houston90
55Logan WilsonWLB6-225025Wyoming1313
95Renell WrenDT6-629726Arizona State10
DRAFT LIST
RoundOverallPlayerPosCollege
15Ja'Marr ChaseWRLouisiana State
246Jackson CarmanOTClemson
369Joseph OssaiLBTexas
4111Cameron SampleDETulane
4122Tyler ShelvinDTLouisiana State
4139D'Ante SmithOTEast Carolina
5149Evan McPhersonKFlorida
6190Trey HillCGeorgia
6202Chris EvansRBMichigan
7235Wyatt HubertDEKansas State
SNAP COUNTSTOTALOFFOFF%DEFDEF%STST%
Hakeem Adeniji58355650.600.0275.7
Brandon Allen92928.400.000.0
Ricardo Allen28000.017115.210923.0
Eli Apple101500.097987.1367.6
Chidobe Awuzie82400.077769.1479.9
Joe Bachie30700.016014.214731.1
Markus Bailey48400.025622.822848.2
Jessie Bates101800.095384.86513.7
Vonn Bell107500.0100489.37115.0
Tyler Boyd81180773.400.040.9
Joe Burrow1007100791.600.000.0
Austin Calitro11700.0201.89720.5
Jackson Carman54146242.000.07916.7
Ja'Marr Chase93993985.400.000.0
Mike Daniels7000.0645.761.3
Jalen Davis15800.0565.010221.6
Sean Davis2200.0131.291.9
Akeem Davis-Gaither35800.020718.415131.9
Chris Evans211958.600.011624.5
Jordan Evans14500.0443.910121.4
Tre Flowers30400.015213.515232.1
Elliott Fry600.000.061.3
Vernon Hargreaves8400.0726.4122.5
Clark Harris15000.000.015031.7
Trayvon Henderson8600.0575.1296.1
Trey Hendrickson76000.071763.8439.1
Tee Higgins71071064.600.000.0
B.J. Hill57300.050244.77115.0
Trey Hill27321119.200.06213.1
Mike Hilton80520.280371.400.0
Darius Hodge1900.060.5132.8
Trey Hopkins95092884.400.0224.7
Sam Hubbard94900.087778.07215.2
Kevin Huber15110.100.015031.7
Trenton Irwin98837.600.0153.2
Fred Johnson95908.200.051.1
Clay Johnston18000.0454.013528.5
Keandre Jones9900.050.49419.9
Khalid Kareem11900.01109.891.9
Nick McCloud2400.0141.3102.1
Evan McPherson17200.000.017236.4
Joe Mixon69769763.400.000.0
Stanley Morgan44713512.300.031266.0
Larry Ogunjobi79000.072464.46614.0
Samaje Perine54827625.100.027257.5
Darius Phillips21900.0908.012927.3
Germaine Pratt84200.069261.615031.7
Isaiah Prince44838535.000.06313.3
Wyatt Ray28800.021919.56914.6
D.J. Reader65600.059052.56614.0
Riley Reiff76471164.700.05311.2
Cameron Sample32300.031027.6132.8
Drew Sample65845941.800.019942.1
Mason Schreck500.000.051.1
Tyler Shelvin5000.0494.410.2
D'Ante Smith52504.600.020.4
Quinton Spain107399690.600.07716.3
Noah Spence6100.0565.051.1
Xavier Su'a-Filo13212411.300.081.7
Keaton Sutherland17171.600.000.0
Auden Tate14811510.500.0337.0
Trent Taylor62333.000.0296.1
Michael Thomas23000.0887.814230.0
Mike Thomas25914212.900.011724.7
Josh Tupou46700.041036.55712.1
C.J. Uzomah90680273.000.010422.0
Trae Waynes24600.024321.630.6
Mitchell Wilcox323847.600.023950.5
Jonah Williams1126104595.100.08117.1
Pooka Williams800.000.081.7
Trayveon Williams83363.300.0479.9
Brandon Wilson21500.0797.013628.8
Logan Wilson80300.070762.99620.3
Renell Wren4300.0413.720.4
SCORING BY QUARTERS1st2nd3rd4thOT
Team Totals671461021396
Opponents Totals81127401199
TEAM STATSTOP1ST DOWNSFDRFDPFDX3RD DOWN EFFICIENCY4TH DOWN EFFICIENCYPENPENY
Team Totals30:39337962083382/207 39.6%13/20 65.0%72620
Opponents Totals29:213391972131992/221 41.6%7/18 38.9%116946
SCORINGTDX1X1APCTX2X2ADXFGFGAPCTSSAFPTS
Evan McPherson0464895.8000283384.80130
Joe Mixon160002000096
Ja'Marr Chase130000000078
Tee Higgins60011000038
Tyler Boyd50000000030
C.J. Uzomah50000000030
Joe Burrow20001000012
Chris Evans20000000012
Samaje Perine20000000012
Trayvon Henderson1000000006
Mike Hilton1000000006
Auden Tate1000000006
Elliott Fry011100.000011100.004
Brandon Allen0000100000
FIELD GOALSMADEATTPCT1-1920-2930-3940-4950+
Evan McPherson283384.80/05/58/86/911/11
Elliott Fry11100.00/00/01/10/00/0
Team Totals293485.30/05/59/96/911/11
Opponents Totals233174.20/010/104/38/125/5
RUSHINGATTYDSAVGLGTDFDG20+G40+FUM
Joe Mixon29212054.1321360601
Samaje Perine552464.546t111210
Joe Burrow401183.012214001
Chris Evans17774.51303000
Trayveon Williams15513.41004000
Tyler Boyd22211.01401000
Ja'Marr Chase7213.01002000
Stanley Morgan133.0300000
Brandon Allen7-1-0.1301000
Team Totals43617424.046t1696812
Opponents Totals40717424.370t15107826
PASSINGATTCOMPCTINCYDSY/ATTY/COMLGTDTD%INTINT%TSYLNYPFDG20+G40+RTG
Joe Burrow52036670.414046118.912.682t346.5142.75137042412026015108.3
Brandon Allen341750.0171494.48.82625.900.043311652081.6
Tyler Boyd11100.004646.046.04600.000.00046111118.8
Team Totals55538469.215748068.712.582t366.5142.55540344032086316106.9
Opponents Totals62642067.119344987.210.760t264.2132.142276422221365893.1
RECEIVINGTARRECPCTYDSAVGLGTDFDG20+G40+FUM
Ja'Marr Chase1288163.3145518.082t13562282
Tee Higgins1107467.3109114.7546531721
Tyler Boyd946771.382812.468t5371021
C.J. Uzomah634977.849310.155t524710
Joe Mixon484287.53147.552311331
Samaje Perine312787.11967.32319100
Chris Evans171588.215110.124t26100
Drew Sample151173.3817.41903000
Mike Thomas11545.55210.41903000
Auden Tate4375.03913.01813000
Mitchell Wilcox5360.0165.3800000
Trent Taylor3266.74120.52602100
Trenton Irwin5240.03417.02501100
Stanley Morgan4250.0115.5800000
Trayveon Williams2150.044.0400000
Team Totals384480612.582t3620863165
Opponents Totals420449810.760t262136581
INTERCEPTIONSINTYDSAVGLGTD
Logan Wilson4317.8180
Mike Hilton25929.5351
Eli Apple25025.0500
Chidobe Awuzie24221.0420
Jessie Bates16565.0650
Vonn Bell11515.0150
Germaine Pratt144.040
Team Totals1326620.5651
Opponents Totals1425718.499t2
PUNTINGNOYDSAVGLGBLTBI20OBDNRYDSNYDSNET
Kevin Huber66306446.4610622107235270941.0
Team Totals66306446.4610622107235270941.0
Opponents Totals74327944.3640621261289839.2
PUNT RETURNSNOFCYDSAVGLGTDG20+G40+FUM
Darius Phillips25121777.1170004
Trenton Irwin343110.3150000
Trent Taylor75527.4120000
Tyler Boyd1111.010000
Team Totals36222617.3170004
Opponents Totals28152358.4290
KICKOFFSNOYDSAVGOBTBRETRETYTDOSAOSR
Evan McPherson91581463.915535755000
Elliott Fry418746.701249010
Team Totals95600163.215637804010
Opponents Totals84528863.005033662020
KICKOFF RETURNSNOFCYDSAVGLGTDG20+G40+FUM
Chris Evans205829.0290200
Brandon Wilson13029122.4440810
Darius Phillips8016921.1320400
Pooka Williams305217.3250100
Trent Taylor406817.0250300
Stanley Morgan202211.0180000
Germaine Pratt1022.020000
Team Totals33066220.14401810
Opponents Totals37080421.7480
SACKSNOYDS
Trey Hendrickson14.096.5
Sam Hubbard7.532.0
Larry Ogunjobi7.051.5
B.J. Hill5.543.0
D.J. Reader2.010.0
Cameron Sample1.511.0
Wyatt Ray1.05.0
Logan Wilson1.02.0
Vonn Bell0.56.0
Markus Bailey0.54.0
Germaine Pratt0.54.0
(Team)1.011.0
Team Totals41.0265.0
Opponent Totals55.0403.0
FUMBLESNOLOSTOWNOPPRECYDSTD
Brandon Allen1010100
Eli Apple1010100
Jessie Bates00011460
Vonn Bell0001100
Tyler Boyd1010100
Joe Burrow52101-40
Ja'Marr Chase2100000
Tre Flowers0010100
Trayvon Henderson00011291
Tee Higgins1100000
Trey Hill10000-60
Sam Hubbard00022430
Khalid Kareem0001140
Joe Mixon2120200
Darius Phillips4200000
Germaine Pratt0002200
Riley Reiff0010100
Cameron Sample0010100
Team Totals18798171121
Opponents Totals21813720-1001
DEFENSETKLTTTADTDASTTSTAMTMAPDQHTFLFFBL
Logan Wilson10057435543200041510
Vonn Bell9764336433000081530
Germaine Pratt9157345533210022520
Jessie Bates8867216721000041300
Mike Hilton6648184818000052810
Chidobe Awuzie64531153110000140400
Sam Hubbard623329332900003171210
B.J. Hill50292129210000012600
Eli Apple49381138110000100200
Larry Ogunjobi492920292000000161200
D.J. Reader4322212221000007300
Markus Bailey3821172017100031000
Trey Hendrickson342113211300000271230
Joe Bachie3018121711110010000
Akeem Davis-Gaither28217197200030010
Tre Flowers23149107420010000
Michael Thomas189975240010000
Clay Johnston168855330000010
Ricardo Allen1511493210000000
Wyatt Ray1551059010002010
Cameron Sample149595000005100
Trae Waynes12111111000010000
Josh Tupou123939000001000
Stanley Morgan118300830000000
Khalid Kareem95454000002110
Darius Phillips86252100020000
Jalen Davis72505200010010
Samaje Perine66000600000000
Noah Spence64242000002000
Austin Calitro64220220000000
Brandon Wilson63312210000000
Mike Daniels55050000000100
Jordan Evans53222100000000
Vernon Hargreaves51413010000000
Chris Evans44000400000000
Trayvon Henderson42222000000000
Tyler Shelvin41313000000000
Tee Higgins33000003000000
Mike Thomas32100210000010
Ja'Marr Chase32100002100000
Keandre Jones31201110000000
Mitchell Wilcox31200120000000
Joe Burrow22000002000000
Trayveon Williams21100110000000
Drew Sample21100100100000
Riley Reiff21100001100000
Quinton Spain11000001000000
Auden Tate11000001000000
Renell Wren10101000000000
Clark Harris10100010000000
Hakeem Adeniji00000000000000
Brandon Allen00000000000000
Tyler Boyd00000000000000
Jackson Carman00000000000000
Sean Davis00000000000000
Elliott Fry00000000000000
Trey Hill00000000000000
Darius Hodge00000000000000
Trey Hopkins00000000000000
Kevin Huber00000000000000
Trenton Irwin00000000000000
Fred Johnson00000000000000
Nick McCloud00000000000000
Evan McPherson00000000000000
Joe Mixon00000000000000
Isaiah Prince00000000000000
Mason Schreck00000000000000
D'Ante Smith00000000000000
Xavier Su'a-Filo00000000000000
Keaton Sutherland00000000000000
Trent Taylor00000000000000
C.J. Uzomah00000000000000
Jonah Williams00000000000000
Pooka Williams00000000000000
Team Totals11297194106573805126114639980140
Opponent Totals113269543763539647391328111080100
PENALTIESCalledDeclinedAcceptedYDSYdsNullifiedFD
Isaiah Prince62430120
Trey Hill61536310
Jackson Carman5142000
Eli Apple5057205
Trey Hopkins41330280
Quinton Spain40435860
Jonah Williams4043090
Trey Hendrickson4043002
Hakeem Adeniji31220150
Ja'Marr Chase30335270
Vonn Bell3033303
Jessie Bates2113201
Sam Hubbard211500
Mike Hilton2022001
Ricardo Allen2021802
Chidobe Awuzie2021802
Tee Higgins2021030
Tyler Boyd2021000
B.J. Hill2021000
Samaje Perine110000
Germaine Pratt110000
Cameron Sample1011501
Stanley Morgan1011500
D.J. Reader1011101
Riley Reiff10110110
Drew Sample1011010
Jalen Davis1011000
Mike Thomas101920
Larry Ogunjobi101501
Tre Flowers101500
In Memoriam
NFL Boxscores
NFL Training Camps
NFL Game Weather History
NFL Roster Limits
Acknowledgements
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
©2006-2022 Pro Football Archives. All Rights Reserved.