HomeLeaguesSeasonsTeamsPlayersCoachesDraftsAwardsLeaderboards

2021 Los Angeles Rams (NFL)

1st place National Football Conference West Division 12-5-0 .706
Previous SeasonRoster KeyStat Key
Head Coach: Sean McVay
Thad BogardusAssistant Linebackers
John BonamegoSenior Coaching Assistant
Thomas BrownAssistant Head Coach/Running Backs
Kevin CarberryOffensive Line
Jonathan CooleyAssistant Secondary
Joe DeCamillisSpecial Teams Coordinator
Marcus DixonAssistant Defensive Line
Ejiro EveroDefensive Pass Game Coordinator/Secondary
Eric HendersonDefensive Run Game Coordinator/Defensive Line
Nick JonesOffensive Assistant
Zak KromerOffensive Assistant
Raheem MorrisDefensive Coordinator
Kevin O'ConnellOffensive Coordinator
Chris O'HaraOffensive Assistant
Wes PhillipsPass Game Coordinator/Tight Ends
Zac RobinsonAssistant Quarterbacks
Chris ShulaLinebackers
Dwayne StukesAssistant Special Teams
Eric YarberWide Receivers
SCORES
DayDateOpponentScoreLocationVenueAttendance
Sat8/14/2021HLos Angeles Chargers6-13LInglewood, CASoFi Stadium68791
Sat8/21/2021HLas Vegas Raiders16-17LInglewood, CASoFi Stadium68834
Sat8/28/2021ADenver Broncos12-17LDenver, COEmpower Field71974
Sun9/12/2021HChicago Bears34-14WInglewood, CASoFi Stadium70445
Sun9/19/2021AIndianapolis Colts27-24WIndianapolis, INLucas Oil Stadium63076
Sun9/26/2021HTampa Bay Buccaneers34-24WInglewood, CASoFi Stadium73205
Sun10/3/2021HArizona Cardinals20-37LInglewood, CASoFi Stadium70003
Thu10/7/2021ASeattle Seahawks26-17WSeattle, WALumen Field68747
Sun10/17/2021ANew York Giants38-11WEast Rutherford, NJMetLife Stadium73920
Sun10/24/2021HDetroit Lions28-19WInglewood, CASoFi Stadium70540
Sun10/31/2021AHouston Texans38-22WHouston, TXNRG Stadium66013
Sun11/7/2021HTennessee Titans16-28LInglewood, CASoFi Stadium71785
Mon11/15/2021ASan Francisco 49ers10-31LSanta Clara, CALevi's Stadium64256
Sun11/28/2021AGreen Bay Packers28-36LGreen Bay, WILambeau Field77948
Sun12/5/2021HJacksonville Jaguars37-7WInglewood, CASoFi Stadium70801
Mon12/13/2021AArizona Cardinals30-23WGlendale, AZState Farm Stadium63999
Tue12/21/2021HSeattle Seahawks20-10WInglewood, CASoFi Stadium71565
Sun12/26/2021AMinnesota Vikings30-23WMinneapolis, MNUS Bank Stadium66708
Sun1/2/2022ABaltimore Ravens20-19WBaltimore, MDM&T Bank Stadium70238
Sun1/9/2022HSan Francisco 49ers24-27LOTInglewood, CASoFi Stadium74447
AFC Wild Card Playoff
Mon1/17/2022HArizona Cardinals34-11WInglewood, CASoFi Stadium70625
NFC Divisional Playoff
Sun1/23/2022ATampa Bay Buccaneers30-27WTampa, FLRaymond James Field65597
NFC Championship
Sun1/30/2022HSan Francisco 49ers20-17WInglewood, CASoFi Stadium73202
Super Bowl LVI
Sun2/13/2022ACincinnati Bengals23-20WInglewood, CASoFi Stadium70048
Game Score Notes
12/21/2021Seattle SeahawksPostponed from 12/19
ROSTER
NoPlayerPosHtWtAgeCollegeGPGS
23Cam AkersRB5-1121622Florida State10
84Landen AkersWR6-019124Iowa State20
55Brian AllenC6-230326Michigan State1616
15Tutu AtwellWR5-916522Louisville80
3Odell BeckhamWR5-1119829Louisiana State87
86Kendall BlantonTE6-626226Missouri112
39Antoine BrooksRILB-LILB5-1121524Maryland80
95Bobby BrownNT6-432521Texas A&M100
26Terrell BurgessFS6-019823Utah162
93Marquise CopelandDE6-228724Cincinnati90
63Austin CorbettROG6-430626Nevada-Reno1717
21Donte' DeayonLCB5-916327Boise State111
99Aaron DonaldDT6-128330Pittsburgh1717
73David EdwardsLOG-LOT6-731524Wisconsin1717
71Bobby EvansROT-ROG6-530124Oklahoma91
54Leonard FloydROLB6-423829Georgia1717
4Jordan FullerSS6-220523Ohio State1616
34Jake FunkRB5-1020523Maryland100
91Greg GainesNT-RDE6-231625Washington1713
48Chris GarrettROLB6-424523Concordia (St. Paul)10
8Matt GayK6-023027Utah Valley State JC; Utah170
43Jake GervaseS6-121226Iowa10
46Grant HaleyLCB-RCB5-919025Penn State50
37Tyler HallCB5-1019023Wyoming20
87Jacob HarrisWR6-521124Western Kentucky; Central Florida90
79Rob HavensteinROT6-832529Wisconsin1515
6Johnny HekkerP6-523631Oregon State170
27Darrell HendersonRB5-920024Memphis1210
89Tyler HigbeeTE6-625428Western Kentucky1515
96Michael HoechtLDE-DT6-431024Brown173
58Justin HollinsLOLB6-524225Oregon82
88Brycen HopkinsTE6-524524Purdue40
32Travin HowardRILB6-121325Texas Christian121
38Buddy HowellRB6-121825Florida Atlantic90
23JuJu HughesFS5-1118823Fresno State70
68Alaric JacksonROT6-728523Iowa50
1DeSean JacksonWR5-1017535California70
12Van JeffersonWR6-219725Mississippi; Florida1717
50Ernest JonesRILB-LILB6-223022South Carolina156
44Jamir JonesLOLB-ROLB6-325523Notre Dame100
69Sebastian Joseph-DayNT6-431026Rutgers77
59Micah KiserILB6-024426Virginia10
17J.J. KoskiWR6-119525Cal Poly (San Luis Obispo)50
10Cooper KuppWR6-220628Eastern Washington1717
53Justin LawlerOLB6-426527Southern Methodist30
52Terrell LewisLOLB6-525223Alabama114
22David LongRCB5-1119823Michigan165
25Sony MichelRB5-1122226Georgia177
40Von MillerLOLB6-325032Texas A&M88
82Johnny MundtTE6-423327Oregon60
70Joe NoteboomLOT-ROT6-532126Texas Christian152
45Obo OkoronkwoLOLB-ROLB6-225326Oklahoma130
35Kareem OrrCB5-1119524Arizona State; Tennessee-Chattanooga20
52Matt OrzechLONG6-424526Azusa Pacific170
19Brandon PowellWR5-818125Florida60
5Jalen RamseyRCB6-120927Florida State1616
24Taylor RappFS6-020024Washington1717
36J.R. ReedSS6-119425Tulsa; Georgia10
51Troy ReederLILB6-324527Delaware1710
94A'Shawn RobinsonDE6-432126Alabama1714
31Robert RochellLCB6-219523Central Arkansas125
56Christian RozeboomRILB6-223024South Dakota State90
36Mekhi SargentRB5-1021024Iowa Western CC; Iowa30
33Nick ScottSS5-1120026Penn State171
65Coleman SheltonC-LOG6-429926Washington172
18Ben SkowronekWR6-222024Northwestern; Notre Dame151
9Matthew StaffordQB6-322733Georgia1717
77Andrew WhitworthLOT6-733340Louisiana State1616
11Darious WilliamsLCB5-918728Alabama-Birmingham1413
92Jonah WilliamsDE6-527526Weber State80
13John WolfordQB6-119926Wake Forest30
2Robert WoodsWR6-019129Southern California99
41Kenny YoungRILB6-123527UCLA77
DRAFT LIST
RoundOverallPlayerPosCollege
257Tutu AtwellWRLouisville
3103Ernest JonesLBSouth Carolina
4117Bobby BrownDLTexas A&M
4130Robert RochellDBCentral Arkansas
4141Jacob HarrisWRCentral Florida
5174Earnest BrownDENorthwestern
7233Jake FunkRBMaryland
7249Ben SkowronekWRNotre Dame
7252Chris GarrettDEConcordia (St. Paul)
SNAP COUNTSTOTALOFFOFF%DEFDEF%STST%
Cam Akers13131.200.000.0
Landen Akers2610.100.0255.4
Brian Allen95490382.900.05111.0
Tutu Atwell37100.900.0275.8
Odell Beckham37637634.500.000.0
Kendall Blanton21814813.600.07015.2
Antoine Brooks13900.000.013930.1
Bobby Brown6900.0221.94710.2
Terrell Burgess39300.0907.730365.6
Marquise Copeland15900.01089.35111.0
Austin Corbett1164108099.200.08418.2
Donte' Deayon46200.046139.610.2
Aaron Donald104100.0104189.500.0
David Edwards1167108599.600.08217.8
Bobby Evans127908.300.0378.0
Leonard Floyd93200.093280.100.0
Jordan Fuller102900.0102988.500.0
Jake Funk148201.800.012827.7
Greg Gaines81300.078067.1337.1
Chris Garrett1000.040.361.3
Matt Gay18600.000.018640.3
Jake Gervase3000.000.0306.5
Grant Haley6400.000.06413.9
Tyler Hall4100.000.0418.9
Jacob Harris152151.400.013729.7
Rob Havenstein103095687.800.07416.0
Johnny Hekker13900.000.013930.1
Darrell Henderson50750746.600.000.0
Tyler Higbee95688381.100.07315.8
Michael Hoecht40800.01109.529864.5
Justin Hollins25000.022319.2275.8
Brycen Hopkins85595.400.0265.6
Travin Howard31200.01018.721145.7
Buddy Howell16860.600.016235.1
Juju Hughes10100.0292.57215.6
Alaric Jackson77615.600.0163.5
DeSean Jackson1021009.200.020.4
Van Jefferson88087580.400.051.1
Ernest Jones58100.044037.814130.5
Jamir Jones25700.0514.420644.6
Sebastian Joseph-Day34100.034129.300.0
Micah Kiser1700.000.0173.7
J.J. Koski4700.000.04710.2
Cooper Kupp1084102494.000.06013.0
Justin Lawler3200.0181.6143.0
Terrell Lewis36700.036731.600.0
David Long57400.051644.45812.6
Sony Michel55953849.400.0214.6
Von Miller43400.043437.300.0
Johnny Mundt1811009.200.08117.5
Joe Noteboom24717315.900.07416.0
Obo Okoronkwo31900.025521.96413.9
Kareem Orr5400.0403.4143.0
Matt Orzech13900.000.013930.1
Brandon Powell6230.300.05912.8
Jalen Ramsey109700.0103789.26013.0
Taylor Rapp116800.0111495.85411.7
J.R. Reed1100.000.0112.4
Troy Reeder96700.068158.628661.9
A'Shawn Robinson60600.051644.49019.5
Robert Rochell27300.023420.1398.4
Christian Rozeboom17900.000.017938.7
Mekhi Sargent2320.200.0214.6
Nick Scott77100.041335.535877.5
Coleman Shelton29921519.700.08418.2
Ben Skowronek37817816.400.020043.3
Matthew Stafford1065106597.800.000.0
Andrew Whitworth92692685.000.000.0
Darious Williams92500.092579.500.0
Jonah Williams13700.0968.3418.9
John Wolford24242.200.000.0
Robert Woods54854349.900.051.1
Kenny Young38400.038433.000.0
SCORING BY QUARTERS1st2nd3rd4thOT
Team Totals631551131290
Opponents Totals63123911043
TEAM STATSTOP1ST DOWNSFDRFDPFDX3RD DOWN EFFICIENCY4TH DOWN EFFICIENCYPENPENY
Team Totals28:49355992332390/205 43.9%10/19 52.6%76637
Opponents Totals31:113471112142292/223 41.3%17/32 53.1%88688
SCORINGTDX1X1APCTX2X2ADXFGFGAPCTSSAFPTS
Matt Gay0484998.0000323494.10144
Cooper Kupp160011000098
Darrell Henderson80000000048
Van Jefferson60000000036
Robert Woods50011000032
Odell Beckham50001000030
Tyler Higbee50000000030
Sony Michel50000000030
DeSean Jackson1000000006
Brandon Powell1000000006
FIELD GOALSMADEATTPCT1-1920-2930-3940-4950+
Matt Gay323494.10/06/615/157/85/5
Team Totals323494.10/06/615/157/85/5
Opponents Totals303488.20/010/107/610/125/5
RUSHINGATTYDSAVGLGTDFDG20+G40+FUM
Sony Michel2088454.139449201
Darrell Henderson1496884.629539100
Robert Woods8465.81611000
Matthew Stafford32431.31208001
Van Jefferson22010.01001000
Cooper Kupp4184.51801000
Buddy Howell5112.2400000
Jake Funk252.5600000
Mekhi Sargent252.5300000
Cam Akers530.6200000
Johnny Hekker100.0000001
John Wolford2-1-0.5000000
Team Totals42016834.0391099303
Opponents Totals44317544.05418111426
PASSINGATTCOMPCTINCYDSY/ATTY/COMLGTDTD%INTINT%TSYLNYPFDG20+G40+RTG
Matthew Stafford60140467.218048868.112.179416.8172.83024346432336518102.9
John Wolford4125.0251.35.0500.0125.018-30000.0
Johnny Hekker11100.0022.02.0200.000.000200079.2
Cooper Kupp100.0100.000.000.000000039.6
Team Totals60740666.918348938.112.179t416.8183.03125146422336516101.6
Opponents Totals62541666.619044767.210.863t172.7193.0503674109214531083.8
RECEIVINGTARRECPCTYDSAVGLGTDFDG20+G40+FUM
Cooper Kupp19114575.9194713.45916893090
Tyler Higbee856171.85609.237533301
Van Jefferson895056.280216.079t6321240
Robert Woods694565.255612.428434800
Darrell Henderson402972.51766.125t38200
Odell Beckham462758.730511.354t516320
Sony Michel332163.61286.12416100
Ben Skowronek201155.013312.13507200
DeSean Jackson15853.322127.675t14330
Kendall Blanton7457.1379.32302101
Cam Akers33100.0103.3600000
Brycen Hopkins11100.099.0901000
Johnny Mundt11100.099.0901000
Team Totals406489312.179t4123365162
Opponents Totals416447610.863t1721453104
INTERCEPTIONSINTYDSAVGLGTD
Jalen Ramsey44110.3250
Taylor Rapp4317.8180
Ernest Jones25025.0310
Nick Scott231.530
Troy Reeder221.020
Jordan Fuller13434.0340
Travin Howard11919.0190
Leonard Floyd11111.0110
Robert Rochell111.010
David Long100.000
Team Totals1919210.1340
Opponents Totals1818110.133t4
PUNTINGNOYDSAVGLGBLTBI20OBDNRYDSNYDSNET
Johnny Hekker51225244.25901238860217242.6
Team Totals51225244.25901238860217242.6
Opponents Totals62285846.1680129215262342.3
PUNT RETURNSNOFCYDSAVGLGTDG20+G40+FUM
Brandon Powell6413322.261t1210
J.J. Koski212010.0130001
Cooper Kupp12088.080000
Tutu Atwell101545.4170000
Team Totals192621511.361t1211
Opponents Totals925606.7140
KICKOFFSNOYDSAVGOBTBRETRETYTDOSAOSR
Matt Gay102630961.946530646030
Team Totals102630961.946530646030
Opponents Totals84504260.004434686063
KICKOFF RETURNSNOFCYDSAVGLGTDG20+G40+FUM
Brandon Powell8020826.0650410
Sony Michel409022.5280300
Jake Funk408822.0280300
J.J. Koski508917.8260100
Ben Skowronek407017.5190000
Tutu Atwell508717.4250201
Buddy Howell203417.0190000
Cooper Kupp202010.0120000
Team Totals34068620.26501311
Opponents Totals30164621.5500
SACKSNOYDS
Aaron Donald12.5111.0
Leonard Floyd9.568.5
Von Miller5.031.0
Greg Gaines4.521.5
Terrell Lewis3.024.0
Sebastian Joseph-Day3.018.0
A'Shawn Robinson2.025.0
Justin Hollins2.019.0
Obo Okoronkwo2.018.0
Kenny Young2.011.0
Troy Reeder2.09.0
Taylor Rapp1.57.0
Ernest Jones1.04.0
Team Totals50.0367.0
Opponent Totals31.0251.0
FUMBLESNOLOSTOWNOPPRECYDSTD
Tutu Atwell1000000
Kendall Blanton1010100
Leonard Floyd0001100
Johnny Hekker11101-10
Tyler Higbee1000000
J.J. Koski1100000
Sony Michel1100000
Matt Orzech10000-60
Jalen Ramsey0001180
Taylor Rapp0001100
Robert Rochell0001100
Matthew Stafford5230300
Andrew Whitworth0010100
Darious Williams0001100
Kenny Young0001100
Team Totals125661210
Opponents Totals20614519-90
DEFENSETKLTTTADTDASTTSTAMTMAPDQHTFLFFBL
Jordan Fuller11363506350000050100
Taylor Rapp9464306229210053200
Troy Reeder9148434842010054600
Aaron Donald843846384600004251940
Jalen Ramsey77621562150000161910
Darious Williams7160116011000090300
Leonard Floyd70373337330000318710
A'Shawn Robinson6733343334000002220
Ernest Jones6136253325300043100
Greg Gaines55282728270000013400
Nick Scott4728192417420040000
Kenny Young4627192719000012610
David Long40355355000040000
Sebastian Joseph-Day3823152315000005300
Von Miller312382380000181210
Donte' Deayon29245245000020100
Terrell Lewis22157157000013410
Justin Hollins22148148000001110
Travin Howard21156116400030000
Obo Okoronkwo159696000006320
Robert Rochell14113113000040000
Marquise Copeland104646000000100
Terrell Burgess104635110000000
Ben Skowronek86210421000000
Michael Hoecht76140210000000
JuJu Hughes54141000000000
Jamir Jones53212200001000
Jonah Williams51414000000000
Kareem Orr43131000000000
Austin Corbett33000003000000
Antoine Brooks32100210000000
Buddy Howell22000200000000
Christian Rozeboom22000200000000
Odell Beckham22000002000000
Jake Funk21100110000000
Jake Gervase21100110000000
Matt Gay11000100000000
Johnny Mundt11000100000000
Matt Orzech11000100000000
Rob Havenstein11000001000010
David Edwards11000001000000
DeSean Jackson11000001000000
Van Jefferson11000001000000
Cooper Kupp11000001000000
Sony Michel11000001000000
Robert Woods11000001000000
Bobby Brown10101000000000
Justin Lawler10101000000000
Landen Akers10100010000000
Cam Akers00000000000000
Brian Allen00000000000000
Tutu Atwell00000000000000
Kendall Blanton00000000000000
Bobby Evans00000000000000
Chris Garrett00000000000000
Grant Haley00000000000000
Tyler Hall00000000000000
Jacob Harris00000000000000
Johnny Hekker00000000000000
Darrell Henderson00000000000000
Tyler Higbee00000000000000
Brycen Hopkins00000000000000
Alaric Jackson00000000000000
Micah Kiser00000000000000
J.J. Koski00000000000000
Joe Noteboom00000000000000
Brandon Powell00000000000000
J.R. Reed00000000000000
Mekhi Sargent00000000000000
Coleman Shelton00000000000000
Matthew Stafford00000000000000
Andrew Whitworth00000000000000
John Wolford00000000000000
Team Totals11917474447014323312130719585140
Opponent Totals1086697389638365432416070805060
PENALTIESCalledDeclinedAcceptedYDSYdsNullifiedFD
Jalen Ramsey9455704
Leonard Floyd7163102
Andrew Whitworth6244540
Van Jefferson50545230
Ben Skowronek41335150
David Edwards4131500
Terrell Lewis4043002
Brian Allen4042820
Aaron Donald3123002
Jacob Harris3122050
Rob Havenstein3121500
Nick Scott3031920
Darious Williams3031203
David Long2111501
Sebastian Joseph-Day211501
Von Miller2022001
Austin Corbett20215230
Buddy Howell2021071
Matthew Stafford2021000
Tyler Higbee202500
Antoine Brooks110000
A'Shawn Robinson110000
Robert Rochell1014701
Sony Michel1011550
Donte' Deayon1011501
Obo Okoronkwo1011501
Jamir Jones1011200
Johnny Mundt1011020
Kenny Young1011000
Bobby Evans101570
Ernest Jones101501
Taylor Rapp101501
In Memoriam
NFL Boxscores
NFL Game Officials
NFL Training Camps
NFL Roster Limits
Pro Football Hall of Fame
Super Bowl Scores
Acknowledgements
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
©2006-2022 Pro Football Archives. All Rights Reserved.