HomeLeaguesSeasonsTeamsPlayersCoachesDraftsAwardsLeaderboards

2021 Las Vegas Raiders (NFL)

2nd place American Football Conference West Division 10-7-0 .588
Previous SeasonRoster KeyStat Key
Head Coach: Jon Gruden (3-2-0); Rich Bisaccia (7-5-0)
D'Anthony BatisteStrength and Conditioning Assistant
Edgar BennettWide Receivers
Tim BerbenichQuality Control-Offense
Rich BisacciaAssistant Head Coach/Special Teams Coordinator
Gus BradleyDefensive Coordinator
Tom CableOffensive Line
Cameron ClemmonsOffensive Quality Control
Deuce GrudenStrength and Conditioning Assistant
Nick HolzQuality Control-Offense
Austin KingTight Ends
Addison LynchAssistant Defensive Backs
Rod MarinelliDefensive Line
Ron MilusDefensive Backs
Ryan MilusDefensive Quality Control
John MortonSenior Offensive Assistant
A.J. NeibelHead Strength and Conditioning
Greg OlsonOffensive Coordinator
Rick SlateStrength and Conditioning Assistant
Richard SmithLinebackers
Travis SmithAssistant Defensive Line
Byron StorerAssistant Special Teams
Kirby WilsonRunning Backs
SCORES
DayDateOpponentScoreLocationVenueAttendance
Sat8/14/2021HSeattle Seahawks20-7WParadise, NVAllegiant Stadium50101
Sat8/21/2021ALos Angeles Rams17-16WInglewood, CASoFi Stadium68834
Sun8/29/2021ASan Francisco 49ers10-34LSanta Clara, CALevi's Stadium60873
Mon9/13/2021HBaltimore Ravens3-27LOTParadise, NVAllegiant Stadium61756
Sun9/19/2021APittsburgh Steelers26-17WPittsburgh, PAHeinz Field63707
Sun9/26/2021HMiami Dolphins31-28WOTParadise, NVAllegiant Stadium59311
Mon10/4/2021ALos Angeles Chargers14-28LInglewood, CASoFi Stadium70240
Sun10/10/2021HChicago Bears9-20LParadise, NVAllegiant Stadium59122
Sun10/17/2021ADenver Broncos34-24WDenver, COEmpower Field76854
Sun10/24/2021HPhiladelphia Eagles33-22WParadise, NVAllegiant Stadium62000
Sun11/7/2021ANew York Giants16-23LEast Rutherford, NJMetLife Stadium74512
Sun11/14/2021HKansas City Chiefs14-41LParadise, NVAllegiant Stadium62125
Sun11/21/2021HCincinnati Bengals13-32LParadise, NVAllegiant Stadium61712
Thu11/25/2021ADallas Cowboys36-3WOTArlington, TXAT&T Stadium93483
Sun12/5/2021HWashington Football Team15-17LParadise, NVAllegiant Stadium61607
Sun12/12/2021AKansas City Chiefs9-48LKansas City, MOArrowhead Stadium73278
Mon12/20/2021ACleveland Browns16-14WCleveland, OHFirstEnergy Stadium67431
Sun12/26/2021HDenver Broncos17-13WParadise, NVAllegiant Stadium60972
Sun1/2/2022AIndianapolis Colts23-20WIndianapolis, INLucas Oil Stadium65985
Sun1/9/2022HLos Angeles Chargers35-32WOTParadise, NVAllegiant Stadium62068
AFC Wild Card Playoff
Sat1/15/2022ACincinnati Bengals19-26LCincinnati, OHPaul Brown Stadium66277
Game Score Notes
12/20/2021Cleveland BrownsPostponed from 12/18
ROSTER
NoPlayerPosHtWtAgeCollegeGPGS
24Johnathan AbramSS6-021525Georgia; Jones County JC; Mississippi State1414
20Damon ArnetteRCB6-019525Ohio State40
88Marcell AtemanWR6-421627Oklahoma State10
31Peyton BarberRB5-1122527Auburn101
78Jackson BartonLOT-ROT6-730826Utah20
82Nick BowersTE6-426025Penn State50
84Matt BushmanTE6-524026Brigham Young20
2Daniel CarlsonK6-521326Auburn170
4Derek CarrQB6-321530Fresno State1717
85Derek CarrierTE6-424431Beloit51
26Ha Ha Clinton-DixS6-120829Alabama20
6A.J. ColeP6-422026North Carolina State170
57Will ComptonSLB6-123532Nebraska20
67Lester CottonOG6-433525Alabama30
98Maxx CrosbyRDE6-524724Eastern Michigan1717
5Divine DeabloWLB-SLB-MLB6-322623Virginia Tech175
23Kenyan DrakeRB6-121327Alabama122
89Bryan EdwardsWR6-321523South Carolina1612
72Jermaine EluemunorROG6-433627Lackawanna JC; Texas A&M143
35Brandon FacysonLCB-RCB6-219727Virginia Tech129
99Clelin FerrellRDE6-426524Clemson160
43Kavon FrazierSS6-022028Central Michigan10
37Tyree GillespieSS-FS6-021023Missouri80
71Denzelle GoodROG6-534530North Carolina State; Mars Hill11
90Johnathan HankinsNT6-232229Ohio State1414
29Casey HaywardRCB-LCB5-1119232Vanderbilt1717
86Daniel HelmTE6-425126Duke91
39Nate HobbsLCB6-019522Illinois169
45Alec IngoldRB6-124025Wisconsin93
1DeSean JacksonWR5-1017535California94
28Josh JacobsRB5-1021623Alabama1514
68Andre JamesC6-430024UCLA1717
77Quinton JeffersonDT6-429127Maryland1717
17Tyron JohnsonWR6-119325Louisiana State; Oklahoma State50
7Zay JonesWR6-220026East Carolina179
51Malcolm KoonceLDE6-325023Buffalo50
44Nick KwiatkoskiMLB6-224028West Virginia80
70Alex LeatherwoodROG-ROT6-631222Alabama1717
32Dallin LeavittFS-SS5-1020327Brigham Young; Utah State171
55Marquel LeeSLB6-323526Wake Forest110
42Cory LittletonWLB6-322728Washington1713
8Marcus MariotaQB6-422228Oregon100
66Nick MartinC6-429528Notre Dame170
93Gerald McCoyDT6-429933Oklahoma10
74Kolton MillerLOT6-830926UCLA1717
25Trevon MoehrigFS6-220222Texas Christian1717
87Foster MoreauTE6-625624Louisiana State1711
27Trayvon MullenLCB6-119524Clemson55
94Carl NassibLDE6-727528Penn State130
91Yannick NgakoueLDE6-224626Maryland1717
22Keisean NixonLCB5-1020024Arizona Western JC; South Carolina111
48Patrick OnwuasorWLB6-022429Arizona; Portland State60
75Brandon ParkerROT-LOT6-830526North Carolina A&T State1713
52Denzel PerrymanMLB5-1124028Miami (Florida)1515
3Nathan PetermanQB6-222527Tennessee; Pittsburgh10
96Darius PhilonNT6-130027Arkansas112
36Trey RagasRB5-1023025Louisiana-Lafayette10
13Hunter RenfrowWR5-1018326Clemson179
30Jalen RichardRB5-820528Southern Mississippi100
21Amik RobertsonLCB-RCB5-918323Louisiana Tech102
11Henry RuggsWR6-019022Alabama77
47Trent SiegLONG6-324026Colorado State170
60Jordan SimmonsLOG6-433927Southern California50
76John SimpsonLOG6-432024Clemson1717
41Sutton SmithFB6-123725Northern Illinois80
17Willie SneadWR5-1119729Ball State70
97Damion SquareNT6-229332Alabama81
16Dillon StonerWR6-020023Oklahoma State60
33Roderic TeamerSS-FS5-1118724Tulane102
92Solomon ThomasDT6-328026Stanford170
46Carson TinkerLONG6-024532Alabama10
10Desmond TrufantRCB6-019031Washington81
95Kendal VickersDT6-329526Tennessee10
83Darren WallerTE6-625229Georgia Tech1111
53Javin WhiteMLB6-320524Nevada-Las Vegas10
58Kyle WilberSLB6-424532Wake Forest20
34K.J. WrightSLB6-424632Mississippi State178
DRAFT LIST
RoundOverallPlayerPosCollege
117Alex LeatherwoodOTAlabama
243Trevon MoehrigSTexas Christian
379Malcolm KoonceDEBuffalo
380Divine DeabloDBVirginia Tech
4143Tyree GillespieSMissouri
5167Nate HobbsCBIllinois
7230Jimmy MorrisseyCPittsburgh
SNAP COUNTSTOTALOFFOFF%DEFDEF%STST%
Johnathan Abram105200.095482.49820.6
Damon Arnette7400.0605.2142.9
Marcell Ateman300.000.030.6
Peyton Barber14211610.200.0265.5
Jackson Barton660.500.000.0
Nick Bowers79403.500.0398.2
Matt Bushman21111.000.0102.1
Daniel Carlson16300.000.016334.2
Derek Carr1127112798.900.000.0
Derek Carrier157454.000.011223.5
Ha Ha Clinton-Dix1300.000.0132.7
A.J. Cole14200.000.014229.8
Will Compton3200.000.0326.7
Lester Cotton1150.400.061.3
Maxx Crosby101600.092579.99119.1
Divine Deablo55000.029625.625453.3
Kenyan Drake31028024.600.0306.3
Bryan Edwards81781171.100.061.3
Jermaine Eluemunor33326623.300.06714.1
Brandon Facyson71700.060151.911624.3
Clelin Ferrell36000.026122.59920.8
Kavon Frazier800.000.081.7
Tyree Gillespie16300.0131.115031.5
Denzelle Good18171.500.010.2
Johnathan Hankins63300.056749.06613.8
Casey Hayward113600.0109194.2459.4
Daniel Helm175605.300.011524.1
Nate Hobbs100800.083772.317135.9
Alec Ingold28113611.900.014530.4
DeSean Jackson20320317.800.000.0
Josh Jacobs62862554.800.030.6
Andre James11401140100.000.000.0
Quinton Jefferson77500.068559.29018.9
Tyron Johnson63292.500.0347.1
Zay Jones73964056.100.09920.8
Malcolm Koonce6600.0484.2183.8
Nick Kwiatkoski21600.0665.715031.5
Alex Leatherwood1178110596.900.07315.3
Dallin Leavitt59700.024921.534873.0
Marquel Lee27300.0332.924050.3
Cory Littleton87000.066157.120943.8
Marcus Mariota24242.100.000.0
Nick Martin8370.600.07615.9
Gerald McCoy900.090.800.0
Kolton Miller12161140100.000.07615.9
Trevon Moehrig134200.0115299.519039.8
Foster Moreau100874865.600.026054.5
Trayvon Mullen24100.022919.8122.5
Carl Nassib35200.025121.710121.2
Yannick Ngakoue84900.083472.0153.1
Keisean Nixon23700.0806.915732.9
Patrick Onwuasor9300.010.19219.3
Brandon Parker95788277.400.07515.7
Denzel Perryman86300.086374.500.0
Nathan Peterman440.400.000.0
Darius Philon29500.027723.9183.8
Trey Ragas1890.800.091.9
Hunter Renfrow83375866.500.07515.7
Jalen Richard14911710.300.0326.7
Amik Robertson19600.013711.85912.4
Henry Ruggs35133429.300.0173.6
Trent Sieg13500.000.013528.3
Jordan Simmons40312.700.091.9
John Simpson1186111397.600.07315.3
Sutton Smith121443.900.07716.1
Willie Snead76383.300.0388.0
Damion Square19000.018516.051.1
Dillon Stoner81211.800.06012.6
Roderic Teamer32000.019516.812526.2
Solomon Thomas63400.055447.88016.8
Carson Tinker700.000.071.5
Desmond Trufant18600.017615.2102.1
Kendal Vickers1900.0191.600.0
Darren Waller61160853.300.030.6
Javin White1100.000.0112.3
Kyle Wilber4900.040.4459.4
K.J. Wright43800.042536.7132.7
SCORING BY QUARTERS1st2nd3rd4thOT
Team Totals6698949521
Opponents Totals86127491716
TEAM STATSTOP1ST DOWNSFDRFDPFDX3RD DOWN EFFICIENCY4TH DOWN EFFICIENCYPENPENY
Team Totals30:04349952173777/206 37.4%12/19 63.2%1241104
Opponents Totals29:563491092023891/230 39.6%21/29 72.4%991021
SCORINGTDX1X1APCTX2X2ADXFGFGAPCTSSAFPTS
Daniel Carlson0303390.9030404393.00150
Josh Jacobs90000000054
Hunter Renfrow90000000054
Kenyan Drake30000000018
Foster Moreau30000000018
Peyton Barber20000000012
Henry Ruggs20000000012
Darren Waller20000000012
Alec Ingold1000000006
DeSean Jackson1000000006
Zay Jones1000000006
Marcus Mariota1000000006
Casey Hayward0000000012
Derek Carr0000000000
FIELD GOALSMADEATTPCT1-1920-2930-3940-4950+
Daniel Carlson404393.00/010/1112/1212/137/7
Team Totals404393.00/010/1112/1212/137/7
Opponents Totals273381.80/01/16/613/1610/10
RUSHINGATTYDSAVGLGTDFDG20+G40+FUM
Josh Jacobs2178724.028945202
Kenyan Drake622544.121215100
Peyton Barber552123.927212101
Derek Carr401082.72209104
Marcus Mariota13876.73116101
Jalen Richard9404.42303100
Henry Ruggs3165.3700000
Trey Ragas199.0901000
Dallin Leavitt263.0402000
DeSean Jackson144.0400000
Zay Jones231.5400000
Hunter Renfrow331.0500000
Nathan Peterman221.0101000
Alec Ingold210.5101000
Bryan Edwards100.0000000
Team Totals41416173.9311495709
Opponents Totals46219434.251t181091317
PASSINGATTCOMPCTINCYDSY/ATTY/COMLGTDTD%INTINT%TSYLNYPFDG20+G40+RTG
Derek Carr62642868.418448047.711.261233.7142.2402414563217671094.0
Marcus Mariota2150.0142.04.0400.000.000400056.3
Team Totals62842968.318548087.711.261t233.7142.2402414567217671093.8
Opponents Totals60640066.020039966.610.052294.861.0352073789202431096.4
RECEIVINGTARRECPCTYDSAVGLGTDFDG20+G40+FUM
Hunter Renfrow12810380.5103810.1549511011
Darren Waller935559.166512.1332311300
Josh Jacobs645484.43486.429014200
Zay Jones704767.154611.643129821
Bryan Edwards593457.657116.8513261111
Foster Moreau443068.237312.444316611
Kenyan Drake403075.02919.731t112300
Henry Ruggs362466.746919.561t216940
DeSean Jackson191263.223319.456t18311
Jalen Richard141285.7726.01904000
Alec Ingold121083.3858.52914100
Peyton Barber131076.9676.72303100
Willie Snead5360.03210.71503000
Derek Carrier22100.0136.5900000
Trey Ragas22100.063.0400000
Daniel Helm2150.0-1-1.0-100000
Team Totals429480811.261t2321767105
Opponents Totals400399610.0522920243103
INTERCEPTIONSINTYDSAVGLGTD
Trevon Moehrig13535.0350
Trayvon Mullen11818.0180
Nate Hobbs199.090
Johnathan Abram166.060
Brandon Facyson100.000
Casey Hayward100.000
Team Totals66811.3350
Opponents Totals1419313.885t2
PUNTINGNOYDSAVGLGBLTBI20OBDNRYDSNYDSNET
A.J. Cole64320250.071072875341272142.5
Team Totals64320250.071072875341272142.5
Opponents Totals68317346.7600131309284441.8
PUNT RETURNSNOFCYDSAVGLGTDG20+G40+FUM
Hunter Renfrow31203039.8410314
Nick Kwiatkoski1066.060000
Team Totals32203039.5410314
Opponents Totals281734112.2370
KICKOFFSNOYDSAVGOBTBRETRETYTDOSAOSR
Daniel Carlson87556063.915333742100
Team Totals87556063.915333742100
Opponents Totals98608562.106035694031
KICKOFF RETURNSNOFCYDSAVGLGTDG20+G40+FUM
Peyton Barber204924.5250200
Jalen Richard11022720.6320000
Tyron Johnson8015619.5340400
Kenyan Drake10019219.2310401
Henry Ruggs407017.5220200
Team Totals35069419.83401801
Opponents Totals33074222.5100t1
SACKSNOYDS
Yannick Ngakoue10.050.0
Maxx Crosby8.052.5
Quinton Jefferson4.531.5
Solomon Thomas3.519.5
Malcolm Koonce2.015.0
Darius Philon2.010.0
Carl Nassib1.512.5
Clelin Ferrell1.58.0
Nate Hobbs1.06.0
Damion Square0.51.5
Cory Littleton0.50.5
Team Totals35.0207.0
Opponent Totals40.0241.0
FUMBLESNOLOSTOWNOPPRECYDSTD
Johnathan Abram0001100
Peyton Barber2010000
Derek Carr135505-200
Divine Deablo0001100
Kenyan Drake1010100
Bryan Edwards1000000
Alec Ingold0010110
DeSean Jackson1100000
Josh Jacobs2200000
Andre James1000000
Zay Jones1100000
Dallin Leavitt0011200
Cory Littleton0001100
Marcus Mariota1000000
Foster Moreau1001100
Brandon Parker0010100
Denzel Perryman0002210
Darius Philon0002200
Hunter Renfrow51303-60
John Simpson0030300
Team Totals291016928-240
Opponents Totals219121022-961
DEFENSETKLTTTADTDASTTSTAMTMAPDQHTFLFFBL
Denzel Perryman1541025210252000033510
Johnathan Abram11664526351110043500
Cory Littleton9851475045120042200
Nate Hobbs7451235021120034310
Brandon Facyson55421340132000131200
Maxx Crosby553619361900007301300
Trevon Moehrig5536193319300060000
K.J. Wright5125262526000000200
Quinton Jefferson47173017300000016520
Casey Hayward46397397000090300
Divine Deablo4528172415420010100
Johnathan Hankins3815231523000012100
Dallin Leavitt3517181211570020000
Solomon Thomas34171717170000212320
Yannick Ngakoue28171117110000323820
Darius Philon27207207000022500
Carl Nassib21165165000004310
Nick Kwiatkoski21138104340000110
Trayvon Mullen20173163100040000
Amik Robertson19145144010000000
Roderic Teamer18135113220010000
Desmond Trufant14122122000050000
Clelin Ferrell148666200016100
Keisean Nixon127562130001000
Marquel Lee126633330000000
Damion Square93636000003000
Tyree Gillespie81702150000000
Foster Moreau43100211000010
Zay Jones43100112000000
Damon Arnette42222000010000
Alec Ingold42200220000000
Derek Carrier33000300000000
Malcolm Koonce32121000002200
Brandon Parker32100002100000
Hunter Renfrow22000002010000
A.J. Cole11000100000010
Tyron Johnson11000100000010
Trent Sieg11000100000000
Sutton Smith11000100000000
Dillon Stoner11000100000000
Daniel Helm11000001000000
Josh Jacobs11000001000000
Darren Waller11000001000000
Will Compton10100010000000
Carson Tinker10100010000000
Bryan Edwards10100000100000
DeSean Jackson10100000100000
Alex Leatherwood10100000100000
Marcell Ateman00000000000000
Peyton Barber00000000000000
Jackson Barton00000000000000
Nick Bowers00000000000000
Matt Bushman00000000000000
Daniel Carlson00000000000000
Derek Carr00000000000000
Ha Ha Clinton-Dix00000000000000
Lester Cotton00000000000000
Kenyan Drake00000000000000
Jermaine Eluemunor00000000000000
Kavon Frazier00000000000000
Denzelle Good00000000000000
Andre James00000000000000
Marcus Mariota00000000000000
Nick Martin00000000000000
Gerald McCoy00000000000000
Kolton Miller00000000000000
Patrick Onwuasor00000000000000
Nathan Peterman00000000000000
Trey Ragas00000000000000
Jalen Richard00000000000000
Henry Ruggs00000000000000
Jordan Simmons00000000000000
John Simpson00000000000000
Willie Snead00000000000000
Kendal Vickers00000000000000
Javin White00000000000000
Kyle Wilber00000000000000
Team Totals11667144526614104338104731146590
Opponent Totals1157708449653409473783649259180
PENALTIESCalledDeclinedAcceptedYDSYdsNullifiedFD
Alex Leatherwood1431168360
John Simpson1111097420
Brandon Parker101965230
Maxx Crosby9187004
Brandon Facyson8087908
Kolton Miller62425260
Trayvon Mullen5146604
Clelin Ferrell5143602
Solomon Thomas5142901
Andre James50545190
Yannick Ngakoue5054502
Casey Hayward4132603
Nate Hobbs4044803
Foster Moreau40435140
Roderic Teamer3121401
Johnathan Hankins3121002
Cory Littleton2112001
Derek Carr2023100
Denzel Perryman2023002
Amik Robertson2022431
Dillon Stoner2022370
Johnathan Abram2021802
Bryan Edwards20214250
Divine Deablo2021301
Darius Philon2021000
Zay Jones110000
Damion Square110000
Henry Ruggs1011540
Josh Jacobs1011500
Dallin Leavitt1011500
Nick Martin1011500
Darren Waller1011500
Tyron Johnson10110120
Daniel Helm1011000
Patrick Onwuasor1011000
K.J. Wright101501
Alec Ingold101500
Quinton Jefferson101500
In Memoriam
NFL Boxscores
NFL Training Camps
NFL Game Weather History
NFL Roster Limits
Acknowledgements
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
©2006-2022 Pro Football Archives. All Rights Reserved.