HomeLeaguesSeasonsTeamsPlayersCoachesDraftsAwardsLeaderboards

2021 Philadelphia Eagles (NFL)

2nd place National Football Conference East Division 9-8-0 .529
Previous SeasonRoster KeyStat Key
Head Coach: Nick Sirianni
Tyler BrownSpecial Teams Quality Control
Michael ClaySpecial Teams Coordinator
Jon GannonDefensive Coordinator
Roy IstvanAssistant Offensive Line
Brian JohnsonQuarterbacks
Joe KasperDefensive Quality Control
D.K. McDonaldAssistant Defensive Backs
Jason MichaelTight Ends
Aaron MooreheadWide Receivers
T.J. PaganettiOffensive Quality Control
Joe PannunzioAssistant Special Teams Coordinator
Kevin PatulloPassing Game Coordinator
Nick RallisLinebackers
Tracy RockerDefensive Line
Tyler ScudderCoaches Assistant
Jemal SingletonAssistant Head Coach/Running Backs
Shane SteichenOffensive Coordinator
Jeff StoutlandRun Game Coordinator/Offensive Line
Alex TanneyOffensive Quality Control
Jeremiah WashburnSenior Defensive Assistant
Dennard WilsonDefensive Backs
SCORES
DayDateOpponentScoreLocationVenueAttendance
Thu8/12/2021HPittsburgh Steelers16-24LPhiladelphia, PALincoln Financial Field69796
Thu8/19/2021HNew England Patriots0-35LPhiladelphia, PALincoln Financial Field69796
Fri8/27/2021ANew York Jets31-31TEast Rutherford, NJMetLife Stadium61420
Sun9/12/2021AAtlanta Falcons32-6WAtlanta, GAMercedes-Benz Stadium68633
Sun9/19/2021HSan Francisco 49ers11-17LPhiladelphia, PALincoln Financial Field69796
Mon9/27/2021ADallas Cowboys21-41LArlington, TXAT&T Stadium93267
Sun10/3/2021HKansas City Chiefs30-42LPhiladelphia, PALincoln Financial Field69796
Sun10/10/2021ACarolina Panthers21-18WCharlotte, NCBank of America Stadium72545
Thu10/14/2021HTampa Bay Buccaneers22-28LPhiladelphia, PALincoln Financial Field69796
Sun10/24/2021ALas Vegas Raiders22-33LParadise, NVAllegiant Stadium62000
Sun10/31/2021ADetroit Lions44-6WDetroit, MIFord Field47192
Sun11/7/2021HLos Angeles Chargers24-27LPhiladelphia, PALincoln Financial Field69796
Sun11/14/2021ADenver Broncos30-13WDenver, COEmpower Field76766
Sun11/21/2021HNew Orleans Saints40-29WPhiladelphia, PALincoln Financial Field69796
Sun11/28/2021ANew York Giants7-13LEast Rutherford, NJMetLife Stadium73969
Sun12/5/2021ANew York Jets33-18WEast Rutherford, NJMetLife Stadium73311
Tue12/21/2021HWashington Football Team27-17WPhiladelphia, PALincoln Financial Field69796
Sun12/26/2021HNew York Giants34-10WPhiladelphia, PALincoln Financial Field69796
Sun1/2/2022AWashington Football Team20-16WLandover, MDFedExField51563
Sat1/8/2022HDallas Cowboys26-51LPhiladelphia, PALincoln Financial Field69796
NFC Wild Card Playoff
Sun1/16/2022ATampa Bay Buccaneers15-31LTampa, FLRaymond James Field65077
Game Score Notes
12/21/2021Washington Football TeamPostponed from 12/19
ROSTER
NoPlayerPosHtWtAgeCollegeGPGS
76Jack AndersonROG-C6-531523Texas Tech21
19J.J. Arcega-WhitesideWR6-322525Stanford162
58Genard AverySLB6-123026Memphis1612
72Kayode AwosikaOT6-531523Buffalo10
96Derek BarnettRDE6-325925Tennessee1615
54Shaun BradleyMLBWLB6-123024Temple151
79Brandon BrooksROG6-533532Miami (Ohio)22
21Andre ChachereSS6-020025San Jose State161
74Le'Raven ClarkROT6-531428Texas Tech41
91Fletcher CoxRDT6-431031Mississippi State1616
69Landon DickersonLOG-ROG-C6-632523Florida State; Alabama1413
77Andre DillardLOT-ROT6-531026Washington State155
63Jack DriscollROG-ROT6-529624Massachusetts; Auburn99
57T.J. EdwardsMLB-WLB6-124225Wisconsin1614
4Jake ElliottK5-916726Memphis170
53Christian EllissLB6-323322Idaho10
22Marcus EppsFS-SS6-019725Wyoming164
86Zach ErtzTE6-524931Stanford63
14Kenneth GainwellRB5-1119122Memphis161
88Dallas GoedertTE6-525626South Dakota State1514
36Tay GowanCB6-218523Butler CC; Central Florida20
55Brandon GrahamLDE6-226533Michigan22
97Javon HargraveLDT6-230528South Carolina State1616
28Anthony HarrisFS6-119130Virginia1414
67Nate HerbigROG-LOG-C6-433427Stanford165
82John HightowerWR6-217225HInds CC; Boise State10
24Jordan HowardRB6-022627Alabama-Birmingham; Indiana70
32Jason HuntleyRB5-917523New Mexico State10
1Jalen HurtsQB6-222323Alabama; Oklahoma1515
75Tarron JacksonRDE-LDE6-226023Coastal Carolina170
80Tyree JacksonTE6-724924Buffalo94
65Lane JohnsonROT6-631631Kilgore JC; Oklahoma1313
48Patrick JohnsonSLB6-325523Tulane172
62Jason KelceC6-329534Cincinnati1717
90Ryan KerriganRDE-LDE6-425933Purdue162
45Rick LovatoLONG6-224929Old Dominion170
29Avonte MaddoxNB5-918425Pittsburgh165
68Jordan MailataLOT-ROT6-834624none1414
59Cameron MalveauxDE6-526827Houston30
41Jared MaydenFS6-020523Alabama40
37Mac McCainLCB6-017523North Carolina A&T State30
23Rodney McLeodSS5-1019531Virginia1313
27Zech McPhearsonLCB-RCB5-1119523Texas Tech161
10Gardner MinshewQB6-222025Northwest Mississippi CC; East Carolina; Washington State42
3Steven NelsonLCB5-1119428Sequoias JC; Oregon State1616
78Sua OpetaLOG6-430525Weber State102
18Jalen ReagorWR5-1119522Texas Christian1713
98Hassan RidgewayLDT6-331327Texas171
39Elijah RileyS6-020523Army10
81Richard RodgersTE6-425729California30
26Miles SandersRB5-1121524Penn State1212
35Boston ScottRB5-620326Louisiana Tech164
33Josiah ScottNB5-1017122Michigan State140
56Isaac SeumaloLOG6-430328Oregon State33
49Alex SingletonWLB6-223528Montana State168
8Arryn SipossP6-221229Auburn170
2Darius SlayRCB6-019030Itawamba CC; Mississippi State1616
6DeVonta SmithWR6-117523Alabama1716
30JaCoby StevensWLB6-223023Louisiana State21
89Jack StollTE6-426023Nebraska165
94Josh SweatLDE6-525124Florida State1613
52Davion TaylorWLB6-222523Coahoma CC; Colorado96
83Noah TogiaiTE6-424624Oregon State10
64Brett TothROT-ROG6-629125Army110
50Casey TuckerOT6-631526Stanford; Arizona State10
95Marlon TuipulotuDT6-330522Southern California50
34Kary VincentRCB5-1018522Louisiana State21
42K'Von WallaceSS5-1120624Clemson133
84Greg WardWR5-1119226Houston170
16Quez WatkinsWR6-219023Southern Mississippi1712
93Milton WilliamsLDE-RDT6-427822Louisiana Tech172
61Raequan WilliamsRDT6-430324Michigan State11
50Eric WilsonMLB6-122727Northwestern; Cincinnati72
73Marvin WilsonDT6-531123Florida State10
DRAFT LIST
RoundOverallPlayerPosCollege
110DeVonta SmithWRAlabama
237Landon DickersonCAlabama
373Milton WilliamsDLLouisiana Tech
4123Zech McPhearsonDBTexas Tech
5150Kenneth GainwellRBMemphis
6189Marlon TuipulotuDLSouthern California
6191Tarron JacksonDECoastal Carolina
6224JaCoby StevensSLouisiana State
7234Patrick JohnsonDETulane
SNAP COUNTSTOTALOFFOFF%DEFDEF%STST%
Jack Anderson85817.200.040.9
J.J. Arcega-Whiteside39917015.200.022951.2
Genard Avery45600.035831.89821.9
Kayode Awosika43433.800.000.0
Derek Barnett78300.071863.86514.5
Shaun Bradley33500.0554.928062.6
Brandon Brooks96968.600.000.0
Andre Chachere44000.011810.532272.0
Le'Raven Clark89746.600.0153.4
Fletcher Cox75400.074866.461.3
Landon Dickerson91985976.700.06013.4
Andre Dillard40634030.400.06614.8
Jack Driscoll53251245.700.0204.5
T.J. Edwards85200.068560.816737.4
Jake Elliott17600.000.017639.4
Christian Elliss3400.070.6276.0
Marcus Epps74900.050544.924454.6
Zach Ertz23123120.600.000.0
Kenneth Gainwell33129826.600.0337.4
Dallas Goedert80878169.700.0276.0
Tay Gowan7600.0443.9327.2
Brandon Graham5300.0504.430.7
Javon Hargrave74500.072864.7173.8
Anthony Harris84600.083574.2112.5
Nate Herbig55748143.000.07617.0
John Hightower1120.200.092.0
Jordan Howard16915313.700.0163.6
Jason Huntley47312.800.0163.6
Jalen Hurts95495485.200.000.0
Tarron Jackson33900.025322.58619.2
Tyree Jackson27717115.300.010623.7
Lane Johnson82182173.300.000.0
Patrick Johnson36500.01119.925456.8
Jason Kelce99399388.700.000.0
Ryan Kerrigan33000.033029.300.0
Rick Lovato13500.000.013530.2
Avonte Maddox77800.073064.84810.7
Jordan Mailata97791481.600.06314.1
Cameron Malveaux8300.0665.9173.8
Jared Mayden10000.0383.46213.9
Mac McCain4400.0111.0337.4
Rodney McLeod69300.068460.892.0
Zech McPhearson50400.017915.932572.7
Gardner Minshew16616614.800.000.0
Steven Nelson98200.098287.200.0
Sua Opeta20316314.600.0409.0
Jalen Reagor84575067.000.09521.3
Hassan Ridgeway51000.037333.113730.7
Elijah Riley800.000.081.8
Richard Rodgers93696.200.0245.4
Miles Sanders42642638.000.000.0
Boston Scott31521919.600.09621.5
Josiah Scott26100.0908.017138.3
Isaac Seumalo17716815.000.092.0
Alex Singleton93400.072063.921447.9
Arryn Siposs13600.000.013630.4
Darius Slay95620.295484.700.0
DeVonta Smith91891681.800.020.5
JaCoby Stevens8000.0443.9368.1
Jack Stoll54533129.600.021447.9
Josh Sweat66100.065558.261.3
Davion Taylor28100.025022.2316.9
Noah Togiai40242.100.0163.6
Brett Toth103534.700.05011.2
Casey Tucker14121.100.020.5
Marlon Tuipulotu6600.0554.9112.5
Kary Vincent5200.0292.6235.2
K'Von Wallace37700.018416.319343.2
Greg Ward36824521.900.012327.5
Quez Watkins79777168.800.0265.8
Milton Williams51100.045640.55512.3
Raequan Williams5100.0433.881.8
Eric Wilson31000.028024.9306.7
Marvin Wilson1900.0191.700.0
SCORING BY QUARTERS1st2nd3rd4thOT
Team Totals89104112139
Opponents Totals10011153121
TEAM STATSTOP1ST DOWNSFDRFDPFDX3RD DOWN EFFICIENCY4TH DOWN EFFICIENCYPENPENY
Team Totals29:5535216316722101/221 45.7%11/24 45.8%107842
Opponents Totals30:053581152083593/217 42.9%14/29 48.3%92824
SCORINGTDX1X1APCTX2X2ADXFGFGAPCTSSAFPTS
Jake Elliott04444100.0000303390.90134
Jalen Hurts100000000060
Boston Scott70000000042
Kenneth Gainwell60011000038
DeVonta Smith50011000032
Dallas Goedert40011000026
Jordan Howard30000000018
Darius Slay30000000018
Greg Ward30000000018
Zach Ertz20000000012
Jalen Reagor20000000012
Quez Watkins1001100008
Fletcher Cox1000000006
Tyree Jackson1000000006
Lane Johnson1000000006
Alex Singleton1000000006
Miles Sanders0001100002
Gardner Minshew0000100000
FIELD GOALSMADEATTPCT1-1920-2930-3940-4950+
Jake Elliott303390.90/07/710/1010/133/3
Team Totals303390.90/07/710/1010/133/3
Opponents Totals212487.50/08/96/64/54/4
RUSHINGATTYDSAVGLGTDFDG20+G40+FUM
Jalen Hurts1397845.6311056703
Miles Sanders1377545.538033701
Jordan Howard864064.725324100
Boston Scott873734.323724201
Kenneth Gainwell682914.318t519001
Jason Huntley13513.91802000
Jalen Reagor10323.21203000
Gardner Minshew9212.3902000
Quez Watkins133.0300000
Team Totals55027154.938251631706
Opponents Totals45818344.038181151006
PASSINGATTCOMPCTINCYDSY/ATTY/COMLGTDTD%INTINT%TSYLNYPFDG20+G40+RTG
Jalen Hurts43226561.315831447.311.991163.792.126150299414344587.2
Gardner Minshew604168.3184397.310.736t46.711.75314082470104.8
Greg Ward2150.0121.02.0200.000.000200056.3
Team Totals48430763.416735857.411.791204.1102.131181340416751589.2
Opponents Totals58940969.416839766.89.764284.8122.029220375620838795.5
RECEIVINGTARRECPCTYDSAVGLGTDFDG20+G40+FUM
DeVonta Smith1046461.591614.3465431611
Dallas Goedert765673.783014.8454421411
Quez Watkins624369.464715.0911251230
Jalen Reagor573357.92999.134213400
Kenneth Gainwell503366.02537.719114000
Miles Sanders342676.51586.12506100
Zach Ertz311858.118910.528210200
Boston Scott161381.3836.41903000
Greg Ward11763.69513.62734100
Jack Stoll5480.0225.5900000
Tyree Jackson7342.9227.31312000
J.J. Arcega-Whiteside5240.03618.02302100
Jordan Howard5240.0199.51002000
Richard Rodgers22100.0115.5900000
Lane Johnson11100.055.05t11000
Jason Huntley100.0000000
Jalen Hurts100.0000000
Team Totals307358511.791201675152
Opponents Totals40939769.764282083873
INTERCEPTIONSINTYDSAVGLGTD
Darius Slay37625.351t1
Rodney McLeod22412.0240
Alex Singleton12929.029t1
Eric Wilson177.070
Steven Nelson144.040
Anthony Harris122.020
T.J. Edwards111.010
Marcus Epps100.000
Avonte Maddox1-1-1.0-10
Team Totals1214211.851t2
Opponents Totals1010710.759t1
PUNTINGNOYDSAVGLGBLTBI20OBDNRYDSNYDSNET
Arryn Siposs55241643.9680317610225213138.7
Team Totals55241643.9680317610225213138.7
Opponents Totals63274443.6621223239246539.1
PUNT RETURNSNOFCYDSAVGLGTDG20+G40+FUM
Jalen Reagor31152277.3390301
Greg Ward21126.0120000
Team Totals33162397.2390301
Opponents Totals24122259.4220
KICKOFFSNOYDSAVGOBTBRETRETYTDOSAOSR
Jake Elliott96607763.306133875020
Arryn Siposs15858.000113000
Team Totals97613563.206134888020
Opponents Totals85524961.804834630030
KICKOFF RETURNSNOFCYDSAVGLGTDG20+G40+FUM
Jason Huntley308428.0250300
Jalen Reagor12025521.3440711
Quez Watkins8013817.3240400
Kenneth Gainwell8013717.1310401
Boston Scott1033.030000
John Hightower1000.0170001
Team Totals34063018.54401813
Opponents Totals34088826.1790
SACKSNOYDS
Javon Hargrave7.554.5
Josh Sweat7.552.5
Fletcher Cox3.526.5
Derek Barnett2.027.0
Hassan Ridgeway2.019.0
Milton Williams2.014.0
Genard Avery1.013.0
Tarron Jackson1.06.0
T.J. Edwards1.03.0
Josiah Scott1.01.0
Avonte Maddox0.53.5
Team Totals29.0220.0
Opponent Totals31.0181.0
FUMBLESNOLOSTOWNOPPRECYDSTD
J.J. Arcega-Whiteside0010100
Fletcher Cox0001101
T.J. Edwards0001100
Kenneth Gainwell2100000
Dallas Goedert1010100
Nate Herbig20101-240
John Hightower1000000
Jordan Howard0010100
Jalen Hurts92303-240
Jason Kelce1010100
Gardner Minshew1010100
Jalen Reagor2010100
Miles Sanders1100000
Boston Scott1100000
Alex Singleton0010100
Darius Slay00011331
DeVonta Smith1100000
Jack Stoll00101-20
Davion Taylor00011831
Team Totals22612416663
Opponents Totals17413619-600
DEFENSETKLTTTADTDASTTSTAMTMAPDQHTFLFFBL
Alex Singleton13781567654520042410
T.J. Edwards13064666263230052501
Avonte Maddox7353205120200093520
Anthony Harris7236363636000031200
Javon Hargrave63273627360000118910
Marcus Epps6239233620330050000
Rodney McLeod5832263226000040000
Darius Slay5240124012000090500
Steven Nelson5034163416000070000
Derek Barnett46202620260000011700
Josh Sweat45192619260000413710
Genard Avery4321222122000002400
Eric Wilson4318251825000011100
Davion Taylor4124172415020000120
Fletcher Cox35251025100000012720
Milton Williams3015151515000026600
Shaun Bradley2315884740010000
Hassan Ridgeway2010101010000005110
Tarron Jackson18117116010001210
Patrick Johnson1711675410000100
Zech McPhearson167957220010000
Andre Chachere1513282500000100
K'Von Wallace15123113100000001
Josiah Scott128462220001100
Jared Mayden64232100000000
J.J. Arcega-Whiteside54100410000010
Marlon Tuipulotu51414000000000
Marvin Wilson41313000000000
Ryan Kerrigan33030000002100
Jalen Reagor33000003000000
JaCoby Stevens31201110000000
Quez Watkins31200001200000
Cameron Malveaux30303000002000
Brandon Graham22020000001100
Christian Elliss22020000000000
Kary Vincent22020000000000
Rick Lovato22000200000000
Noah Togiai22000200000000
Richard Rodgers22000101000000
DeVonta Smith22000002000010
Mac McCain21111000000000
Raequan Williams21111000000000
Tay Gowan21101100000000
Boston Scott21100110000000
Jack Stoll21100110000000
Jordan Mailata20200000200000
Jordan Howard11000100000000
Jack Anderson00000000000000
Kayode Awosika00000000000000
Brandon Brooks00000000000000
Le'Raven Clark00000000000000
Landon Dickerson00000000000000
Andre Dillard00000000000000
Jack Driscoll00000000000000
Jake Elliott00000000000000
Zach Ertz00000000000000
Kenneth Gainwell00000000000000
Dallas Goedert00000000000000
Nate Herbig00000000000000
John Hightower00000000000000
Jason Huntley00000000000000
Jalen Hurts00000000000000
Tyree Jackson00000000000000
Lane Johnson00000000000000
Jason Kelce00000000000000
Gardner Minshew00000000000000
Sua Opeta00000000000000
Elijah Riley00000000000000
Miles Sanders00000000000000
Isaac Seumalo00000000000000
Arryn Siposs00000000000000
Brett Toth00000000000000
Casey Tucker00000000000000
Greg Ward00000000000000
Team Totals1178673505618477482474568371112
Opponent Totals1125719406660369523572737059101
PENALTIESCalledDeclinedAcceptedYDSYdsNullifiedFD
Andre Dillard74325170
Lane Johnson71645280
Jordan Mailata70755230
Derek Barnett7074704
Steven Nelson5057805
Landon Dickerson50535390
Isaac Seumalo40425210
Javon Hargrave4042503
Fletcher Cox4041901
J.J. Arcega-Whiteside3121860
Avonte Maddox3035003
Nate Herbig30324500
DeVonta Smith30320220
Josh Sweat3031602
Milton Williams3031500
Darius Slay3031203
Jack Driscoll211500
Tarron Jackson211500
Jalen Reagor211000
Alex Singleton2023002
Josiah Scott2022581
K'Von Wallace2022521
Zech McPhearson20220101
Greg Ward2022020
Genard Avery2022002
Dallas Goedert2021530
Andre Chachere2021500
Zach Ertz2021000
Hassan Ridgeway202702
Anthony Harris202502
Cameron Malveaux110000
Miles Sanders1011530
Jason Kelce1011200
Sua Opeta1011090
Quez Watkins1011090
Kary Vincent1011010
Marcus Epps1011001
Noah Togiai1011000
Jack Stoll101910
Rodney McLeod101501
Brandon Brooks101500
Rick Lovato101500
In Memoriam
NFL Boxscores
NFL Training Camps
NFL Game Weather History
NFL Roster Limits
Acknowledgements
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
©2006-2022 Pro Football Archives. All Rights Reserved.