HomeLeaguesSeasonsTeamsPlayersCoachesDraftsAwardsLeaderboards

2021 Seattle Seahawks (NFL)

4th place National Football Conference West Division 7-10-0 .412
Previous SeasonRoster KeyStat Key
Head Coach: Pete Carroll
Dave CanalesOffensive Passing Game Coordinator
Nate CarrollWide Receivers
Aaron CurryDefensive Assistant-Linebackers
Andre CurtisDefensive Passing Game Coordinator
Austin DavisQuarterbacks
Andy DickersonRun Game Coordinator
Thomas GarciaStrength and Conditioning Assistant
John GlennLinebackers
Clint HurttAssistant Head Coach/Defense
Brad IdzikQuality Control-Offense/Assistant Quarterbacks
Larry IzzoSpecial Teams Coordinator
Kerry JosephAssistant Wide Receivers
Keli'i KekuewaAssistant Offensive Line
Damione LewisDefensive Assistant-Defensive Line
Ivan LewisHead Strength and Conditioning
Pat McPhersonTight Ends
Chad MortonRunning Backs
Ken NortonDefensive Coordinator
Mark PhilippStrength and Conditioning Assistant
DeShawn SheadDefensive Assistant-Defensive Backs
Carl SmithAssociate Head Coach
Tracy SmithAssistant Special Teams
Mike SolariOffensive Line
Nick SorensenSecondary and Nickel Specialist
Grant SteenStrength and Conditioning Assistant
Danny van DijkStrength and Conditioning Assistant
Shane WaldronOffensive Coordinator
Jamie YancharAssistant Strength and Conditioning
SCORES
DayDateOpponentScoreLocationVenueAttendance
Sat8/14/2021ALas Vegas Raiders7-20LParadise, NVAllegiant Stadium50101
Sat8/21/2021HDenver Broncos3-30LSeattle, WALumen Field68027
Sat8/28/2021HLos Angeles Chargers27-0WSeattle, WALumen Field68003
Sun9/12/2021AIndianapolis Colts28-16WIndianapolis, INLucas Oil Stadium63347
Sun9/19/2021HTennessee Titans30-33LOTSeattle, WALumen Field68585
Sun9/26/2021AMinnesota Vikings17-30LMinneapolis, MNUS Bank Stadium66729
Sun10/3/2021ASan Francisco 49ers28-21WSanta Clara, CALevi's Stadium68912
Thu10/7/2021HLos Angeles Rams17-26LSeattle, WALumen Field68747
Sun10/17/2021APittsburgh Steelers20-23LOTPittsburgh, PAHeinz Field60821
Mon10/25/2021HNew Orleans Saints10-13LSeattle, WALumen Field68563
Sun10/31/2021HJacksonville Jaguars31-7WSeattle, WALumen Field67243
Sun11/14/2021AGreen Bay Packers0-17LGreen Bay, WILambeau Field78235
Sun11/21/2021HArizona Cardinals13-23LSeattle, WALumen Field68833
Mon11/29/2021AWashington Football Team15-17LLandover, MDFedExField52680
Sun12/5/2021HSan Francisco 49ers30-23WSeattle, WALumen Field68578
Sun12/12/2021AHouston Texans33-13WHouston, TXNRG Stadium67610
Tue12/21/2021ALos Angeles Rams10-20LInglewood, CASoFi Stadium71565
Sun12/26/2021HChicago Bears24-25LSeattle, WALumen Field68492
Sun1/2/2022HDetroit Lions51-29WSeattle, WALumen Field68043
Sun1/9/2022AArizona Cardinals38-30WGlendale, AZState Farm Stadium63858
Game Score Notes
12/21/2021Los Angeles RamsPostponed from 12/19
ROSTER
NoPlayerPosHtWtAgeCollegeGPGS
33Jamal AdamsSS6-121326Louisiana State1212
67Myles AdamsDT6-228523Rice20
28Ugo AmadiFS5-1020124Oregon177
36Blessuan AustinRCB6-119525Rutgers111
57Cody BartonMLB-ROLB-LOLB6-223025Utah161
44Nick BelloreFB-MLB6-125032Central Michigan170
27Marquise BlairFS6-219524Dodge City CC; Utah60
56Jordyn BrooksROLB6-124524Texas Tech1717
76Duane BrownLOT6-431536Virginia Tech1717
22Tre BrownLCB5-1018624Oklahoma53
32Chris CarsonRB5-1122027Butler CC; Oklahoma State44
91L.J. CollierDE6-427626Texas Christian100
41Alex CollinsRB5-1021227Arkansas116
74Jake CurhanROT-ROG6-533023California155
31DeeJay DallasRB5-1021423Miami (Florida)170
4Michael DicksonP6-220825Texas170
6Quandre DiggsFS5-919928Texas1717
89Will DisslyTE6-426525Washington1515
13Phillip DorsettWR5-1018728Miami (Florida)20
8Carlos DunlapLEO6-628132Florida172
1D'Wayne EskridgeWR5-919024Western Michigan100
81Gerald EverettTE6-324227Hutchinson CC; Alabama-Birmingham; South Alabama1512
21Tre FlowersRCB6-320026Oklahoma State53
97Poona FordNT5-1131026Texas1717
78Stone ForsytheLOT-ROT6-830724Florida100
13Aaron FullerWR5-1118824Washington10
61Kyle FullerC-LOG-ROG6-531227Baylor149
94Rasheem GreenLEO6-427924Southern California1716
19Penny HartWR5-818025Georgia State170
60Phil HaynesROG-LOG6-431026Wake Forest62
38Gavin HeslopCB6-120024Stony Brook30
25Travis HomerRB5-1120523Miami (Florida)140
51Kerry HyderDE6-227530Texas Tech157
66Gabe JacksonROG6-333530Mississippi State1616
30Mike JacksonCB6-120524Miami (Florida)20
34Josh JohnsonRB5-920824Mississippi Gulf Coast CC; Coahoma CC; Louisiana-Monroe30
73Jamarco JonesROT-LOG-ROG6-429325Ohio State101
42Josh JonesSS6-222027North Carolina State41
23Sidney JonesLCB-RCB6-018125Washington1611
68Damien LewisLOG6-333224Northwest Mississippi CC; Louisiana State1313
16Tyler LockettWR5-1018429Kansas State1616
85Tyler MabryTE6-424825Buffalo; Maryland80
10Benson MayowaLOLB6-325630Idaho157
14D.K. MetcalfWR6-423024Mississippi1717
90Bryan MoneDE-DT-NT6-434526Michigan145
58Tanner MuseROLB6-222925Clemson60
5Jason MyersK5-1019230Marist170
26Ryan NealSS6-320026Southern Illinois165
92Robert NkemdicheDT-DE6-429627Mississippi90
70Cedric OgbuehiROT6-530929Texas A&M11
69Tyler OttLONG6-325329Harvard170
84Colby ParkinsonTE6-725122Stanford141
20Rashaad PennyRB5-1122025San Diego State106
21Adrian PetersonRB6-121836Oklahoma11
77Ethan PocicC6-631426Louisiana State1310
2D.J. ReedRCB-LCB5-918825Fresno State; Cerritos JC; Kansas State1414
29John ReidLCB-RCB5-1018125Penn State112
59Jon RhattiganMLB6-124522Army140
98Alton RobinsonLOLB6-426023Northeastern Oklahoma A&M JC; Syracuse162
48Edmond RobinsonOLB6-324529Newberry30
72Brandon ShellROT6-532429South Carolina1010
64Dakoda ShepleyC6-430627British Columbia70
7Geno SmithQB6-321931West Virginia53
18Freddie SwainWR6-019923Florida178
52Darrell TaylorDE-LOLB-ROLB6-425524Tennessee165
11Cody ThompsonWR6-220525Toledo50
54Bobby WagnerMLB6-024331Utah State1616
39Nigel WarriorLCB6-019024Tennessee40
3Russell WilsonQB5-1121533North Carolina State; Wisconsin1414
99Al WoodsDT6-431834Louisiana State1616
DRAFT LIST
RoundOverallPlayerPosCollege
256D'Wayne EskridgeWRWestern Michigan
4137Tre BrownCBOklahoma
6208Stone ForsytheOTFlorida
SNAP COUNTSTOTALOFFOFF%DEFDEF%STST%
Jamal Adams87200.087268.900.0
Myles Adams3300.0332.600.0
Ugo Amadi91800.069154.622748.8
Blessuan Austin20100.014911.85211.2
Cody Barton49400.018914.930565.6
Nick Bellore337191.900.031868.4
Marquise Blair18500.01199.46614.2
Jordyn Brooks122500.0110787.411825.4
Duane Brown97097097.900.000.0
Tre Brown26600.025520.1112.4
Chris Carson12412412.500.000.0
L.J. Collier25600.021817.2388.2
Alex Collins25725725.900.000.0
Jake Curhan47140540.900.06614.2
DeeJay Dallas45116116.300.029062.4
Michael Dickson15800.000.015834.0
Quandre Diggs123200.0122897.040.9
Will Dissly69351251.700.018138.9
Phillip Dorsett12121.200.000.0
Carlos Dunlap48600.048138.051.1
D'Wayne Eskridge19318718.900.061.3
Gerald Everett65065065.600.000.0
Tre Flowers29300.023918.95411.6
Poona Ford87600.080263.47415.9
Stone Forsythe58141.400.0449.5
Aaron Fuller310.100.020.4
Kyle Fuller48144745.100.0347.3
Rasheem Green92400.084666.87816.8
Penny Hart35114214.300.020945.0
Phil Haynes16413613.700.0286.0
Gavin Heslop3400.040.3306.5
Travis Homer44118118.300.026055.9
Kerry Hyder58000.050640.07415.9
Gabe Jackson98692393.100.06313.6
Mike Jackson4300.0252.0183.9
Josh Johnson3800.000.0388.2
Jamarco Jones20816316.500.0459.7
Josh Jones9400.0524.1429.0
Sidney Jones81000.072857.58217.6
Damien Lewis74569770.300.04810.3
Tyler Lockett82081382.000.071.5
Tyler Mabry103222.200.08117.4
Benson Mayowa51600.050940.271.5
D.K. Metcalf82782082.700.071.5
Bryan Mone42500.039631.3296.2
Tanner Muse10000.000.010021.5
Jason Myers15300.000.015332.9
Ryan Neal72100.043334.228861.9
Robert Nkemdiche24900.023018.2194.1
Cedric Ogbuehi52484.800.040.9
Tyler Ott15700.000.015733.8
Colby Parkinson32618718.900.013929.9
Rashaad Penny25325325.500.000.0
Adrian Peterson18181.800.000.0
Ethan Pocic61860160.700.0173.7
D.J. Reed103500.0100079.0357.5
John Reid20400.013210.47215.5
Jon Rhattigan25000.000.025053.8
Alton Robinson45200.037129.38117.4
Edmond Robinson5400.000.05411.6
Brandon Shell58555155.600.0347.3
Dakoda Shepley3700.000.0378.0
Geno Smith20320320.500.000.0
Freddie Swain71259259.700.012025.8
Darrell Taylor66800.054342.912526.9
Cody Thompson5140.400.04710.1
Bobby Wagner119600.0112889.16814.6
Nigel Warrior5800.0191.5398.4
Russell Wilson78878879.500.000.0
Al Woods69200.061948.97315.7
SCORING BY QUARTERS1st2nd3rd4thOT
Team Totals8213878970
Opponents Totals61101861126
TEAM STATSTOP1ST DOWNSFDRFDPFDX3RD DOWN EFFICIENCY4TH DOWN EFFICIENCYPENPENY
Team Totals25:153021061663072/193 37.3%4/11 36.4%97803
Opponents Totals34:454001242403688/224 39.3%13/31 41.9%969119
SCORINGTDX1X1APCTX2X2ADXFGFGAPCTSSAFPTS
Jason Myers0444793.6000172373.9095
D.K. Metcalf120000000072
Tyler Lockett80011000050
Rashaad Penny60000000036
Gerald Everett40000000024
Freddie Swain40000000024
Chris Carson30000000018
Alex Collins20000000012
DeeJay Dallas20000000012
Travis Homer20000000012
Russell Wilson20001000012
Will Dissly1000000006
D'Wayne Eskridge1000000006
Adrian Peterson1000000006
Geno Smith1000000006
Carlos Dunlap0000000012
Rasheem Green0001000002
FIELD GOALSMADEATTPCT1-1920-2930-3940-4950+
Jason Myers172373.90/02/211/93/55/5
Team Totals172373.90/02/211/93/55/5
Opponents Totals273381.80/08/813/113/66/6
RUSHINGATTYDSAVGLGTDFDG20+G40+FUM
Rashaad Penny1197496.362t6281120
Alex Collins1084113.825222200
Chris Carson542324.333311201
Russell Wilson431834.317217002
Travis Homer211778.473t17210
DeeJay Dallas331384.215210000
D'Wayne Eskridge45914.83002100
Geno Smith9424.71213000
Freddie Swain5326.41102000
Gerald Everett3206.71302000
Adrian Peterson11161.5712001
Tyler Lockett294.5700000
D.K. Metcalf166.0600000
Team Totals41320745.073t181061834
Opponents Totals50919323.869t16124815
PASSINGATTCOMPCTINCYDSY/ATTY/COMLGTDTD%INTINT%TSYLNYPFDG20+G40+RTG
Russell Wilson40025964.813531137.812.069t256.361.53326628471354510103.1
Geno Smith956568.4297027.410.884t55.311.11311758531112103.0
Team Totals49532465.516438157.711.884t306.171.44638334321665612103.0
Opponents Totals65844367.320447667.210.876t243.6111.734253451324049893.6
RECEIVINGTARRECPCTYDSAVGLGTDFDG20+G40+FUM
D.K. Metcalf1297558.196712.984t12481121
Tyler Lockett1077368.2117516.169t8412270
Gerald Everett634876.247810.041426512
Freddie Swain402562.534313.768t412620
Will Dissly262180.823111.039111501
DeeJay Dallas232191.31336.32904101
Travis Homer201680.016110.13108300
D'Wayne Eskridge201050.0646.41714000
Alex Collins10990.0879.72803201
Penny Hart12758.3598.41603000
Rashaad Penny8675.0488.02703100
Chris Carson66100.0294.81601000
Colby Parkinson8562.5336.61202000
Nick Bellore11100.044.0400000
Phillip Dorsett11100.033.030000
Team Totals324381511.884t3016656126
Opponents Totals443476610.876t242404981
INTERCEPTIONSINTYDSAVGLGTD
Quandre Diggs56813.6290
D.J. Reed294.570
Jamal Adams200.000
Ugo Amadi11212.0120
Bobby Wagner133.030
Team Totals11928.4290
Opponents Totals7405.7330
PUNTINGNOYDSAVGLGBLTBI20OBDNRYDSNYDSNET
Michael Dickson83389546.96801040613234346141.7
Team Totals83389546.96801040613234346141.7
Opponents Totals68312445.9640624192281241.4
PUNT RETURNSNOFCYDSAVGLGTDG20+G40+FUM
Freddie Swain22221898.6220201
Tyler Lockett1033.030000
Ryan Neal01000000
Team Totals23231928.3220201
Opponents Totals32222347.3280
KICKOFFSNOYDSAVGOBTBRETRETYTDOSAOSR
Jason Myers82508062.013149972010
Michael Dickson15858.000114000
Team Totals83513861.913150986010
Opponents Totals84499059.423934894161
KICKOFF RETURNSNOFCYDSAVGLGTDG20+G40+FUM
DeeJay Dallas33076423.24002510
Travis Homer104444.044t1110
D'Wayne Eskridge205427.0270200
D.J. Reed101919.0190000
Colby Parkinson101313.0130000
Team Totals38089423.544t12820
Opponents Totals50098619.7470
SACKSNOYDS
Carlos Dunlap8.564.5
Rasheem Green6.546.5
Darrell Taylor6.540.0
Poona Ford2.016.5
Kerry Hyder1.514.5
Al Woods1.512.5
Bryan Mone1.58.5
Alton Robinson1.012.0
Ryan Neal1.011.0
Benson Mayowa1.010.0
Jordyn Brooks1.07.0
Bobby Wagner1.07.0
(Team)1.03.0
Team Totals33.0250.0
Opponent Totals46.0383.0
FUMBLESNOLOSTOWNOPPRECYDSTD
Ugo Amadi1000000
Jordyn Brooks0001150
Chris Carson1100000
Alex Collins1100000
DeeJay Dallas1010100
Will Dissly1020200
D'Wayne Eskridge0010100
Gerald Everett2200000
Travis Homer0001100
Kerry Hyder0002200
D.K. Metcalf1000000
Adrian Peterson1000000
Ethan Pocic0010100
D.J. Reed0001100
Jon Rhattigan0001100
Geno Smith1100000
Freddie Swain1020200
Cody Thompson0001100
Russell Wilson61303-230
Team Totals17610717-180
Opponents Totals19712618-251
DEFENSETKLTTTADTDASTTSTAMTMAPDQHTFLFFBL
Jordyn Brooks18410876107761000531000
Bobby Wagner17093779377000053310
Quandre Diggs9466286628000070100
Jamal Adams8756315631000052400
D.J. Reed79621762170000100000
Sidney Jones6645214521000090100
Ugo Amadi5442123912300060210
Poona Ford5323302330000016600
Al Woods5026242624000035400
Ryan Neal4932172917300033200
Rasheem Green48272127210000415601
Darrell Taylor3828102583200113710
Cody Barton3823151412930012100
Bryan Mone3515201520000013010
Carlos Dunlap34241024100000714810
Kerry Hyder33201320130000011300
Benson Mayowa3015151515000002300
Alton Robinson22139139000013510
Tre Flowers16151151000000000
Nick Bellore159600960000010
Robert Nkemdiche157878000011000
John Reid127554210020000
Josh Jones117464100010000
Travis Homer116510451000010
Penny Hart116500650000000
Jon Rhattigan10100001000000000
Tre Brown109191000010000
Blessuan Austin108282000000000
DeeJay Dallas106400640000010
Marquise Blair95454000020100
L.J. Collier83535000015100
Myles Adams50505000001000
Jason Myers43100310000000
Tanner Muse42200220000000
Jake Curhan22000002000000
Mike Jackson21100110020000
Will Dissly11000100000000
Gavin Heslop11000100000000
Josh Johnson11000100000000
Nigel Warrior11000100000000
Tyler Lockett11000001000000
D.K. Metcalf11000001000000
Edmond Robinson10100010000000
Cody Thompson10100010000000
Duane Brown00000000000000
Chris Carson00000000000000
Alex Collins00000000000000
Michael Dickson00000000000000
Phillip Dorsett00000000000000
D'Wayne Eskridge00000000000000
Gerald Everett00000000000000
Stone Forsythe00000000000000
Aaron Fuller00000000000000
Kyle Fuller00000000000000
Phil Haynes00000000000000
Gabe Jackson00000000000000
Jamarco Jones00000000000000
Damien Lewis00000000000000
Tyler Mabry00000000000000
Cedric Ogbuehi00000000000000
Tyler Ott00000000000000
Colby Parkinson00000000000000
Rashaad Penny00000000000000
Adrian Peterson00000000000000
Ethan Pocic00000000000000
Brandon Shell00000000000000
Dakoda Shepley00000000000000
Geno Smith00000000000000
Freddie Swain00000000000000
Russell Wilson00000000000000
Team Totals133783050775847567325079926871
Opponent Totals101462838657135447321005710284130
PENALTIESCalledDeclinedAcceptedYDSYdsNullifiedFD
D.K. Metcalf7344520
Ugo Amadi6065106
D.J. Reed5143804
Damien Lewis51434170
Alton Robinson5142701
Duane Brown50527150
Gabe Jackson41334230
Al Woods4043004
Darrell Taylor4043001
John Reid3122601
Jordyn Brooks3122002
Blessuan Austin3121602
Gerald Everett30329120
Bryan Mone3032501
Rasheem Green3032403
Jamal Adams3032302
Will Dissly3032020
Jamarco Jones21110160
Carlos Dunlap2022002
Marquise Blair2022001
Sidney Jones2021702
Cody Barton2021521
DeeJay Dallas1011500
Quandre Diggs1011500
Tre Brown1011401
Robert Nkemdiche1011201
Edmond Robinson10110280
Jon Rhattigan10110110
Alex Collins1011060
Freddie Swain1011040
Ethan Pocic1011030
Colby Parkinson1011020
Gavin Heslop1011000
Josh Johnson1011000
Tre Flowers101700
Bobby Wagner101501
Brandon Shell101500
Geno Smith101500
Kyle Fuller101500
Penny Hart101500
Tyler Lockett101500
Rashaad Penny101400
In Memoriam
NFL Boxscores
NFL Game Officials
NFL Training Camps
NFL Roster Limits
Pro Football Hall of Fame
Super Bowl Scores
Acknowledgements
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
©2006-2022 Pro Football Archives. All Rights Reserved.