HomeLeaguesSeasonsTeamsPlayersCoachesDraftsAwardsLeaderboards
1938 NFL Passing
Previous SeasonNext SeasonStandingsBoxscoresAwardsDraftStat Key
ScoringRushingReceivingInterceptionsPunt ReturnsKickoff Returns
PLAYERTEAMATTCOMPCTYDSY/ATTLGTDINTTSYLRTG
Ed DanowskiNew York Giants1297054.38486.67866.9
Sammy BaughWashington Redskins1286349.28536.76051148.1
Ace ParkerBrooklyn Dodgers1486342.68655.85753.5
Jack RobbinsChicago Cardinals975253.65775.92939.8
Bernie MastersonChicago Bears1124641.18487.67955.2
Dave SmuklerPhiladelphia Eagles1024241.25245.17848.0
Frank FilchockYear1014140.64694.631125.6
Bill HartmanWashington Redskins773849.45587.241051.1
Dwight SloanChicago Cardinals793746.83334.21726.0
Cecil IsbellGreen Bay Packers913740.76597.271052.2
Bob SnyderCleveland Rams873641.46317.37954.0
Bob MonnettGreen Bay Packers573154.44658.29491.7
Whizzer WhitePittsburgh Pirates732939.73935.421827.2
Vern HuffmanDetroit Lions852731.83824.52815.9
Arnie HerberGreen Bay Packers552240.03366.14454.8
Tuffy LeemansNew York Giants421945.22495.93648.7
Ed GoddardCleveland Rams431944.22385.50622.4
Ray BuividChicago Bears481735.42956.15274.6
Pat CoffeeChicago Cardinals391641.02005.10418.1
Stan PincuraCleveland Rams331339.42407.31735.7
Emmett MortellPhiladelphia Eagles571221.12013.57741.8
Max FiskePittsburgh Pirates371129.71213.3041.1
Dick RifflePhiladelphia Eagles31929.01785.71422.2
Bill ShepherdDetroit Lions32825.01675.2069.2
Dick TuckeyYear32825.01404.4301316.7
Dutch ClarkDetroit Lions12650.0504.21249.3
Bob DavisCleveland Rams24625.0492.0024.9
Ray JohnsonYear5360.0459.00150.0
Ace GutowskyDetroit Lions7342.9415.90062.2
Ralph KerchevalBrooklyn Dodgers9333.39810.90135.6
George CorbettChicago Bears9333.3323.6035.1
Jimmy LawrenceChicago Cardinals11327.3655.90412.1
Ernie CaddelDetroit Lions22100.04522.500118.8
Sam AgeeChicago Cardinals22100.02713.500118.8
Buddy ParkerChicago Cardinals22100.02110.500110.4
Julie AlfonseCleveland Rams22100.0199.500106.3
Bill DavidsonPittsburgh Pirates22100.0105.00087.5
Carl BrumbaughChicago Bears4250.0256.30069.8
Tony SarauskyBrooklyn Dodgers8225.0101.30039.6
Kent RyanDetroit Lions9222.2273.00039.6
Lloyd CardwellDetroit Lions11100.03535.03500118.8
Joe BukantPhiladelphia Eagles11100.01414.01400118.8
John OelerichYear11100.01010.01000108.3
Ray BurnettChicago Cardinals2150.0199.5190083.3
Joe ManiaciYear2150.0199.519t10122.9
Clarke HinkleGreen Bay Packers2150.063.060056.3
Bert JohnsonChicago Bears2150.042.040056.3
Johnny DrakeCleveland Rams3133.382.780042.4
Sam FrancisChicago Bears3133.300.000042.4
Riley SmithWashington Redskins4125.0184.5180045.8
Bob SwisherChicago Bears4125.082.08010.0
Len BarnumNew York Giants6116.7457.5450118.8
Doug RussellChicago Cardinals7114.39814.098t1279.2
Hank SoarNew York Giants7114.300.00030.0
Carl LittlefieldCleveland Rams1516.7231.523050.0
Vannie AlbaneseBrooklyn Dodgers100.000.00039.6
Tom BurnetteYear100.000.00039.6
Corby DavisCleveland Rams100.000.00039.6
Stan KoselBrooklyn Dodgers100.000.00039.6
Jack MandersChicago Bears100.000.00039.6
Frank PatrickChicago Cardinals100.000.00039.6
Gene RonzaniChicago Bears100.000.00039.6
Dick SchweidlerChicago Bears100.000.00039.6
Hugh WolfeNew York Giants100.000.00039.6
Kink RichardsNew York Giants100.000.0010.0
Ed FarrellYear200.000.0010.0
Joe LawsGreen Bay Packers500.000.0020.0
Don IrwinWashington Redskins600.000.0020.0
Nelson PetersonCleveland Rams600.000.0020.0
Tuffy ThompsonPittsburgh Pirates700.000.0030.0
Ray NoltingChicago Bears1100.000.0030.0
In Memoriam
NFL Boxscores
NFL Training Camps
NFL Game Weather History
NFL Roster Limits
Acknowledgements
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
©2006-2021 Pro Football Archives. All Rights Reserved.