HomeLeaguesSeasonsTeamsPlayersCoachesDraftsAwardsLeaderboards
1947 AAFC Passing
Previous SeasonNext SeasonStandingsBoxscoresAwardsDraftStat Key
ScoringRushingReceivingInterceptionsPuntingPunt ReturnsKickoff Returns
PLAYERTEAMATTCOMPCTYDSY/ATTLGTDINTTSYLRTG
Otto GrahamCleveland Browns26916360.6275310.299t2511109.2
Wilson SchwenkBaltimore Colts32716851.422366.872t13204031961.2
Frankie AlbertSan Francisco 49ers24212852.916927.06018151311974.3
George RattermanBuffalo Bills24412450.818407.561t22201315371.8
Spec SandersNew York Yankees1719354.414428.455141770.2
Charlie O'RourkeLos Angeles Dons1788950.014498.154t1316118564.6
Sammy VacantiChicago Rockets2259642.715717.080t161660.8
Non-qualifiers
Al DekdebrunChicago Rockets754560.05567.461t5766.3
Bob HoernschemeyerYear1737342.29265.473t411129140.8
Glenn DobbsYear1436142.77625.3781012452.8
Jesse FreitasSan Francisco 49ers331339.42156.54222576.4
Bob PerinaBrooklyn Dodgers241145.8913.8021521.4
Frankie SinkwichNew York Yankees15853.3936.20072.4
Cliff LewisCleveland Browns11545.5706.41158.9
Bev WallaceSan Francisco 49ers16531.3483.002001.0
George TerlepBuffalo Bills23521.7512.22311129.0
Eddie ProkopNew York Yankees8450.013717.170t2195.8
Ernie CaseBaltimore Colts11436.4494.50111313.1
Ermal AllenCleveland Browns13430.8886.8620055.9
Bill DaleyChicago Rockets6350.07011.71192.4
John GalvinBaltimore Colts6350.0345.7000067.4
Dub JonesBrooklyn Dodgers15320.0372.5025410.0
Ben RaimondiNew York Yankees15320.0543.60042.1
Edgar JonesCleveland Browns3266.77926.35800109.7
Bob KennedyNew York Yankees3266.75618.700109.7
Bob ReinhardLos Angeles Dons4250.0215.3000065.6
Steve NemethBaltimore Colts6233.3183.002002.8
Angelo BertelliChicago Rockets7228.6-5-0.7020.0
Billy BassChicago Rockets11100.01414.01400118.8
Jim McCarthyBrooklyn Dodgers2150.0178.517010039.6
Buddy YoungNew York Yankees2150.0136.5130070.8
Norm CoxChicago Rockets2150.094.590062.5
Mickey ColmerBrooklyn Dodgers3133.3206.720000057.6
Johnny StrzykalskiSan Francisco 49ers4125.0389.538000066.7
Chuck FenenbockLos Angeles Dons7114.371.0702000.0
Lamar DavisBaltimore Colts100.000.0000039.6
Elroy HirschChicago Rockets100.000.00039.6
Dewey ProctorNew York Yankees100.000.00039.6
Johnny SylvesterNew York Yankees100.000.00039.6
Billy HillenbrandBaltimore Colts100.000.001180.0
Fred EvansChicago Rockets200.000.00039.6
Fred EvansYear200.000.00039.6
Ned MathewsSan Francisco 49ers200.000.0000039.6
Billy ReinhardLos Angeles Dons200.000.0001839.6
Lee TevisBrooklyn Dodgers300.000.0000039.6
In Memoriam
NFL Boxscores
NFL Training Camps
NFL Game Weather History
NFL Roster Limits
Acknowledgements
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
©2006-2021 Pro Football Archives. All Rights Reserved.