HomeLeaguesSeasonsTeamsPlayersCoachesDraftsAwardsLeaderboards
1947 AFL Passing
Previous SeasonNext SeasonStandingsStat Key
ScoringRushingReceivingInterceptionsPuntingPunt ReturnsKickoff Returns
PLAYERTEAMATTCOMPCTYDSY/ATTLGTDINTTSYLRTG
Art FairclothJersey City Giants1749252.911226.48771.6
Roy AndersonBloomfield Cardinals1545636.410807.0111447.5
Warren HarrisBethlehem Bulldogs914650.591810.1164107.5
Glenn KnoxRichmond Rebels1597044.07424.771241.4
Steve NemethPaterson Panthers663553.04857.34957.5
Bill RitterWilkes-Barre Barons802733.84685.95644.2
Tommy MontWilmington Clippers1023635.34304.211012.7
Phil AhweshJersey City Giants632742.94016.42448.4
Ralph GrantWilkes-Barre Barons662334.83264.921022.2
Frank ZabowskiWilkes-Barre Barons571831.63005.311016.6
Jack LowtherPaterson Panthers482143.82555.34848.9
Joe MichaelsPaterson Panthers441840.92385.44549.4
Elliott OrmsbeeBethlehem Bulldogs12758.317614.70
Dan SavageBloomfield Cardinals4
Julie KoshlapBloomfield Cardinals3
Billy KlineBethlehem Bulldogs2
Paul HartWilmington Clippers1
Earl LambertYear1
Frank MoockWilmington Clippers1
In Memoriam
NFL Boxscores
NFL Training Camps
NFL Game Weather History
NFL Roster Limits
Acknowledgements
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
©2006-2021 Pro Football Archives. All Rights Reserved.