HomeLeaguesSeasonsTeamsPlayersCoachesDraftsAwardsLeaderboards
1948 AAFC Passing
Previous SeasonNext SeasonStandingsBoxscoresAwardsDraftStat Key
ScoringRushingReceivingInterceptionsPuntingPunt ReturnsKickoff Returns
PLAYERTEAMATTCOMPCTYDSY/ATTLGTDINTTSYLRTG
Otto GrahamCleveland Browns33317352.027138.178t251585.6
Glenn DobbsLos Angeles Dons36918550.124036.567212067.4
Y.A. TittleBaltimore Colts28916155.725228.780t16990.3
George RattermanBuffalo Bills33516850.125777.771162264.5
Frankie AlbertSan Francisco 49ers26415458.319907.559t2910102.9
Bob ChappuisBrooklyn Dodgers21310046.914026.678t81551.8
Non-qualifiers
Jesse FreitasChicago Rockets1678450.314258.574t141667.9
Spec SandersNew York Yankees1687846.49185.55751146.2
Bob HoernschemeyerBrooklyn Dodgers1557145.88545.581540.8
Pete LaydenNew York Yankees1054341.08167.870t9865.4
Sammy VacantiYear1164740.56335.521524.7
Charlie O'RourkeBaltimore Colts512447.13777.43459.0
Monk GaffordBrooklyn Dodgers391743.62686.960t4279.9
Herman WedemeyerLos Angeles Dons30930.0792.6030.0
Bev WallaceSan Francisco 49ers22836.41145.21329.5
Angelo BertelliChicago Rockets32721.9601.91310.9
Wilson SchwenkNew York Yankees17635.3523.1034.7
Jim StillBuffalo Bills14535.7896.41342.6
Cliff LewisCleveland Browns8450.0698.610119.3
Chuck FenenbockYear15426.71369.160t2176.7
Tom FarrisChicago Rockets9333.3242.7032.8
Tom CaseyNew York Yankees5240.0316.210100.8
Chet MutrynBuffalo Bills6233.3213.50044.4
Julie RykovichYear11100.01212.01200116.7
Chick MaggioliBuffalo Bills11100.000.000079.2
Bob SteuberBuffalo Bills2150.0-4-2.0-40056.3
Paul MitchellYear2150.0157.5150135.4
George TerlepYear4125.0276.8270215.6
Mickey ColmerBrooklyn Dodgers100.000.00039.6
Bob KennedyNew York Yankees100.000.00039.6
Marion MotleyCleveland Browns100.000.00039.6
Eddie ProkopChicago Rockets100.000.00039.6
Ray RamseyYear100.000.00039.6
Johnny StrzykalskiSan Francisco 49ers100.000.00039.6
Lee TevisBrooklyn Dodgers100.000.00039.6
Verl LillywhiteSan Francisco 49ers100.000.0010.0
Billy ReinhardLos Angeles Dons500.000.00039.6
In Memoriam
NFL Boxscores
NFL Training Camps
NFL Game Weather History
NFL Roster Limits
Acknowledgements
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
©2006-2021 Pro Football Archives. All Rights Reserved.