HomeLeaguesSeasonsTeamsPlayersCoachesDraftsAwardsLeaderboards
1948 AFL Passing
Previous SeasonNext SeasonStandingsStat Key
ScoringRushingReceivingInterceptionsPuntingPunt ReturnsKickoff Returns
PLAYERTEAMATTCOMPCTYDSY/ATTLGTDINTTSYLRTG
Allie ShermanPaterson Panthers1588654.410436.681065.5
Glenn KnoxRichmond Rebels1335843.68896.77
George ClarkJersey City Giants683348.54957.33
Ben RaimondiYear743040.54656.34
Jimmy BlumenstockJersey City Giants863844.24535.34
Roy AndersonYear903640.04354.82
Boley DancewiczWilmington Clippers572747.44077.12
Frank MessolineWilkes-Barre Bullets743040.52923.90
Joe MichaelsWilkes-Barre Bullets481327.11703.52
Billy KlineBethlehem Bulldogs3
Julie KoshlapPaterson Panthers3
Frank StanczakBethlehem Bulldogs2
Len BonforteBethlehem Bulldogs1
Phil CantorePaterson Panthers1
Art FairclothRichmond Rebels1
Stan KozlowskiPaterson Panthers1
Art MacioszczykPaterson Panthers1
Dave MillmanJersey City Giants1
Frank MoockWilmington Clippers1
Chet WasilewskiWilkes-Barre Bullets1
Stan NestorakYear1
In Memoriam
NFL Boxscores
NFL Training Camps
NFL Game Weather History
NFL Roster Limits
Acknowledgements
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
©2006-2021 Pro Football Archives. All Rights Reserved.