HomeLeaguesSeasonsTeamsPlayersCoachesDraftsAwardsLeaderboards
1963 ACFL Passing
Previous SeasonNext SeasonStandingsStat Key
ScoringRushingReceivingInterceptionsPuntingPunt ReturnsKickoff Returns
PLAYERTEAMATTCOMPCTYDSY/ATTLGTDINTTSYLRTG
Don AllardBoston Nu-Way Sweepers26111744.817136.6201076.4
Don JonasHarrisburg Capitols23311248.116497.1151468.1
Carl MobleyProvidence Steam Roller26211543.916276.211275.3
Jim TraficantSpringfield Acorns1899349.212486.611579.0
Julian MalinskiNewark Bears2137635.711555.4241170.5
Tony SoukovichPittsburgh Valley Ironmen1176656.49458.16678.5
Jackie MoynihanPortland Sea Hawks1575333.88605.571041.4
Sam CoppolaWestchester Crusaders1286248.48356.5121065.7
Mert RanerMohawk Valley Falcons1656841.27614.62937.0
Bill JacksonJersey Giants1255342.47606.1101056.1
Bob ThomasMohawk Valley Falcons1474933.37505.171233.0
Barry DanielsHarrisburg Capitols963536.56416.78949.0
Jim ReeseWestchester Crusaders1084138.06265.81926.2
Joe KlimasAnsonia Black Knights1194638.76135.251530.2
Earl LittleHarrisburg Capitols632336.53715.94265.0
Ron SegalJersey Giants261661.527210.52483.0
John AmabileJersey Giants391846.22085.31160.6
Butch SonginSpringfield Acorns431739.51744.01059.6
George LaChappelleSpringfield Acorns19736.81045.50216.0
Jack EachusHarrisburg Capitols22100.08944.500118.8
Fred QuinnSpringfield Acorns27725.9823.0060.2
Frank HorvathHarrisburg Capitols4375.0328.00158.3
Ted AcetoHarrisburg Capitols9222.2313.4011.9
Ron WojcickiJersey Giants1715.9271.6270039.6
Alex SzuchJersey Giants9111.110.111039.6
Walt StetsHarrisburg Capitols200.000.00039.6
Nick CutroJersey Giants100.000.00039.6
Bill BakerNewark Bears8
Yates McCorkleBaltimore Broncos/Hazelton Mustangs4
Jerry MorganProvidence Steam Roller4
Jackie FarlandBoston Nu-Way Sweepers3
Walt GentryBaltimore Broncos/Hazelton Mustangs3
Ken KulakPittsburgh Valley Ironmen3
Ken ParadyPortland Sea Hawks3
Hermie AmelungBaltimore Broncos/Hazelton Mustangs2
Bobby MulgadoPittsburgh Valley Ironmen2
Emil RappPittsburgh Valley Ironmen2
Vinnie DrakeAnsonia Black Knights1
Willie GreenlawPortland Sea Hawks1
Bob GriffinAnsonia Black Knights1
Ron LindsayBaltimore Broncos/Hazelton Mustangs1
Carmie PompeyBaltimore Broncos/Hazelton Mustangs1
Duke SumpterPittsburgh Valley Ironmen1
In Memoriam
NFL Boxscores
NFL Training Camps
NFL Game Weather History
NFL Roster Limits
Acknowledgements
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
©2006-2021 Pro Football Archives. All Rights Reserved.