HomeLeaguesSeasonsTeamsPlayersCoachesDraftsAwardsLeaderboards
1964 UFL Scoring
Previous SeasonStandingsStat Key
RushingPassingReceivingInterceptionsPuntingPunt ReturnsKickoff Returns
PLAYERTEAMTDX1X1AX1%FGFGAFG%SAFPTS
Joe WilliamsQuebec Rifles18000108
Roger LopesIndianapolis Warriors1400084
Sammy WeirCharleston Rockets1300078
Tom TaberToledo Tornadoes13511074
Dick ZigrinoCharleston Rockets0498073
Wilburn HollisCharleston Rockets1200072
Bob ButtsWheeling Ironmen13210068
Larry MooreGrand Rapids Blazers2299068
Tom BlandWheeling Ironmen1000060
John DrewCanton Bulldogs1000060
Dan AneIndianapolis Warriors2344058
George PottsCanton Bulldogs0365051
Fred OblakCanton Bulldogs800048
Jim Pilot 8tdr?Indianapolis Warriors800048
Joe RiderIndianapolis Warriors800048
Frank BakerCanton Bulldogs700042
Ed FrancoisJoliet Chargers700042
John GreinerWheeling Ironmen700042
John Henry MartinWheeling Ironmen700042
Ron MillerCharleston Rockets700042
Clyde ThomasWheeling Ironmen700042
Jim CurryCanton Bulldogs4101037
Dave CasinelliCharleston Rockets600036
Gene CookToledo Tornadoes600036
Wally FoltzQuebec Rifles600036
Les MuellerGrand Rapids Blazers600036
Jim TillerToledo Tornadoes600036
Bruce ZeiglerQuebec Rifles600036
Bob BlakelyQuebec Rifles2152033
Dan DavisGrand Rapids Blazers500030
John LevelToledo Tornadoes500030
Dewey LincolnIndianapolis Warriors500030
Jim MossCharleston Rockets500030
H.D. MurphyCanton Bulldogs500030
John SeedborgJoliet Chargers0126030
Dave WashingtonGrand Rapids Blazers500030
Lenny AndersonToledo Tornadoes400024
Bill BarberWheeling Ironmen400024
Tom GunnoeCharleston Rockets400024
John LandsIndianapolis Warriors400024
Ron MiknyockiGrand Rapids Blazers400024
Ron MillerIndianapolis Warriors0182024
Dick LimerickQuebec Rifles163021
John AmosJoliet Chargers300018
Bob BattsToledo Tornadoes300018
Bob BrodheadCanton Bulldogs300018
Curt CottonToledo Tornadoes300018
Ron DigravioIndianapolis Warriors300018
Millard FlemingToledo Tornadoes300018
Willie JonesIndianapolis Warriors300018
Alvin LeBlancCanton Bulldogs300018
Jake OlsavskyWheeling Ironmen300018
Dave RogersCanton Bulldogs300018
Carl SanfordCanton Bulldogs300018
Ron WilkeningYear300018
Charlie BaillieQuebec Rifles0150015
Ivan ToncicWheeling Ironmen161015
Armando AlbaQuebec Rifles200012
Jim CunninghamWheeling Ironmen200012
Jim EdwardsGrand Rapids Blazers200012
Jerry FrericksCharleston Rockets200012
Sonny GibbsToledo Tornadoes200012
Gary HostetlerCanton Bulldogs200012
John JacobsCanton Bulldogs200012
Dave MathiesonWheeling Ironmen200012
Ron McCauleyQuebec Rifles200012
Jim PiggeeJoliet Chargers200012
Fred RehermanIndianapolis Warriors200012
Bob RicucciGrand Rapids Blazers200012
Sherman RossCanton Bulldogs200012
Al SchauGrand Rapids Blazers200012
Willie SimpsonYear200012
Dick TeetsToledo Tornadoes200012
Bob WebbJoliet Chargers200012
Jasper WrightCharleston Rockets200012
Phil YenrickToledo Tornadoes200012
Charlie CookCanton Bulldogs10018
Andy AlkireCharleston Rockets10006
Buddy AllenIndianapolis Warriors10006
Jim BanksIndianapolis Warriors10006
Art BoyesCanton Bulldogs10006
George BrancatoQuebec Rifles10006
Ed ChlebekGrand Rapids Blazers10006
Fred ColvardCharleston Rockets10006
Vinnie DrakeQuebec Rifles10006
Mike Fitz GeraldCharleston Rockets10006
Jim HayesCharleston Rockets10006
Roy HodgeToledo Tornadoes10006
Bobby Lee HultzWheeling Ironmen10006
Perry JeterWheeling Ironmen10006
Bob JewettGrand Rapids Blazers10006
Bobby JoinerGrand Rapids Blazers10006
Ulysses KendallCanton Bulldogs10006
Alf KirkwoodCanton Bulldogs10006
Dick KoblinCanton Bulldogs10006
Merv MitchellJoliet Chargers10006
Bob MorganQuebec Rifles10006
Tom MunseyCharleston Rockets10006
Walt NicholsJoliet Chargers10006
Ron PenningtonCharleston Rockets10006
Dennis PenzaWheeling Ironmen10006
Mike RuizIndianapolis Warriors10006
Larry SecorJoliet Chargers10006
Don SmithQuebec Rifles10006
Keith SmithWheeling Ironmen10006
Lloyd SwelnisGrand Rapids Blazers10006
Don ThompsonJoliet Chargers10006
Mel TriplettToledo Tornadoes10006
Lloyd VelerToledo Tornadoes10006
Ernie WhiteQuebec Rifles10006
John YaccinoWheeling Ironmen10006
Jim PlankenhornWheeling Ironmen03003
Frank HanleyWheeling Ironmen00012
Ron ParrJoliet Chargers00012
Tony DiscenzoCanton Bulldogs01001
Simon HubbardJoliet Chargers01001
Ed McQueenGrand Rapids Blazers01001
Jim NixonJoliet Chargers01001
In Memoriam
NFL Boxscores
NFL Training Camps
NFL Game Weather History
NFL Roster Limits
Acknowledgements
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
©2006-2021 Pro Football Archives. All Rights Reserved.