HomeLeaguesSeasonsTeamsPlayersCoachesDraftsAwardsLeaderboards
1969 NFL Passing
Previous SeasonNext SeasonStandingsBoxscoresAwardsDraftStat Key
ScoringRushingReceivingInterceptionsPuntingPunt ReturnsKickoff Returns
PLAYERTEAMATTCOMPCTYDSY/ATTLGTDINTTSYLRTG
Sonny JurgensenWashington Redskins44227462.031027.088t22154032285.4
Bart StarrGreen Bay Packers1489262.211617.851962421789.9
Fran TarkentonNew York Giants40922053.829187.1652383628987.2
Roman GabrielLos Angeles Rams39921754.425496.493t2471411286.8
Craig MortonDallas Cowboys30216253.626198.767t21153024685.4
Bill NelsenCleveland Browns35219054.027437.882t23191716478.8
John BrodieSan Francisco 49ers34719455.924056.980t16151613474.9
Billy KilmerNew Orleans Saints36019353.625327.05220172221274.9
Johnny UnitasBaltimore Colts32717854.423427.252t1220129364.0
Joe KappMinnesota Vikings23712050.617267.383t19132819878.5
Don HornGreen Bay Packers1688953.015059.060t1111108578.1
Norm SneadPhiladelphia Eagles37919050.127687.380t19232117065.7
Charley JohnsonSt. Louis Cardinals26013150.418477.184t13131110169.5
Bill MunsonDetroit Lions1668450.610626.462t78129364.9
Dick ShinerPittsburgh Steelers2099746.414226.8637102415760.3
Jack ConcannonChicago Bears1608754.47834.938481410455.3
Steve SpurrierSan Francisco 49ers1468155.59266.375t511118754.8
Jim HartSt. Louis Cardinals1698449.710866.460t6121010052.5
Bobby DouglassChicago Bears1486845.97735.248583731250.9
Greg LandryDetroit Lions1608050.08535.3434103026548.3
Non-qualifiers
Bob BerryAtlanta Falcons1247157.310878.888t10231219106.5
Terry HanrattyPittsburgh Steelers1265241.37165.7418132016841.7
Randy JohnsonAtlanta Falcons935154.87888.565t851815289.4
Gary CuozzoMinnesota Vikings984950.06937.1504565465.6
Earl MorrallBaltimore Colts994646.57557.642t5776360.0
Virgil CarterChicago Bears713650.73434.841t2532044.5
Edd HargettNew Orleans Saints523159.64037.8320031884.1
Bruce LemmermanAtlanta Falcons622540.33305.357141410636.4
Kent NixPittsburgh Steelers532547.22905.547t2673937.2
George MiraPhiladelphia Eagles762532.92403.2351587019.6
Roger StaubachDallas Cowboys472348.94219.075t121210669.5
Jim NinowskiNew Orleans Saints341750.02276.7701211156.9
Gary WoodNew York Giants161062.51066.6251000102.6
Bob LeeMinnesota Vikings11763.6797.2301000115.3
Jerry RhomeCleveland Browns19736.8351.822023265.7
Karl SweetanLos Angeles Rams13538.51017.867t101492.1
Calvin HillDallas Cowboys33100.013745.759t2000158.3
Doug CunninghamSan Francisco 49ers33100.04816.0311000158.3
Andy LivingstonNew Orleans Saints4375.0389.5141100104.2
Milt PlumNew York Giants9333.3374.1230011247.0
Bobby Joe GreenChicago Bears22100.03015.0190000118.8
Dick HoakPittsburgh Steelers3266.73010.0160011099.3
Tom MatteBaltimore Colts3133.34615.346000081.9
Larry WaltonDetroit Lions11100.04343.043t1000158.3
Leroy KellyCleveland Browns5120.0367.236t100096.7
Dan ReevesDallas Cowboys3133.33511.7350121438.9
Harmon WagesAtlanta Falcons11100.01616.016t1000158.3
Reece MorrisonCleveland Browns11100.01616.0160000118.8
Tom BarringtonNew Orleans Saints2150.0157.515001075.0
Ernie KoyNew York Giants11100.01515.0150000118.8
Leroy KeyesPhiladelphia Eagles2150.0147.014000072.9
Billy StevensGreen Bay Packers3133.3124.012000046.5
Billy LothridgeAtlanta Falcons11100.099.090000104.2
King HillSt. Louis Cardinals11100.077.07000095.8
Frank RyanWashington Redskins11100.044.04000083.3
Greg BartonDetroit Lions100.000.0000039.6
Bill BradleyPhiladelphia Eagles100.000.0000039.6
Ronnie BullChicago Bears100.000.0000039.6
Mel FarrDetroit Lions100.000.0000039.6
Ron JohnsonCleveland Browns100.000.0000039.6
Joe Don LooneyNew Orleans Saints100.000.0000039.6
Eddie MeadorLos Angeles Rams100.000.0000039.6
Larry SmithLos Angeles Rams100.000.00021339.6
Paul GipsonAtlanta Falcons100.000.001000.0
Curt KnightWashington Redskins100.000.001000.0
Willie EllisonLos Angeles Rams200.000.0000039.6
Gale SayersChicago Bears200.000.0001339.6
In Memoriam
NFL Boxscores
NFL Training Camps
NFL Game Weather History
NFL Roster Limits
Acknowledgements
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
©2006-2021 Pro Football Archives. All Rights Reserved.