HomeLeaguesSeasonsTeamsPlayersCoachesDraftsAwardsLeaderboards
1978 CFL Passing
Previous SeasonNext SeasonStandingsAwardsDraftStat Key
ScoringRushingReceivingInterceptionsPuntingPunt ReturnsKickoff Returns
PLAYERTEAMATTCOMPCTYDSY/ATTLGTDINTTSYLRTG
Dieter BrockWinnipeg Blue Bombers48629460.537557.790231885.0
Jerry TaggeBritish Columbia Lions43024356.531347.377132070.2
Ron LancasterSaskatchewan Roughriders39020552.626776.973152758.5
John HufnagelCalgary Stampeders31516953.726638.582131378.6
Tom WilkinsonEdmonton Eskimos29217760.623948.26420996.7
Jimmy JonesHamilton Tiger-Cats26915959.120607.77591177.4
Tom ClementsOttawa Rough Riders23915263.619908.380171292.6
Condredge HollowayOttawa Rough Riders21413261.719709.274122106.6
Chuck EaleyToronto Argonauts20611254.414206.9718676.9
Joe BarnesMontreal Alouettes1377252.611778.68210978.6
Gerry DattilioMontreal Alouettes1427854.911207.9595966.1
Warren MoonEdmonton Eskimos1738951.411126.4565764.5
Alvin WhiteToronto Argonauts1356548.19366.98031338.9
Larry DickSaskatchewan Roughriders1135649.69188.1574474.3
Tom ShumanYear1366044.19156.7575757.7
Ken JohnsonCalgary Stampeders593661.063510.81014492.1
Sonny WadeMontreal Alouettes773950.65507.1643560.0
Rodney AllisonToronto Argonauts1005151.04985.0371547.8
Gary KeithleyBritish Columbia Lions492857.13106.3382272.7
Bruce LemmermanEdmonton Eskimos382360.52947.7411271.6
Harry KnightWinnipeg Blue Bombers301653.32277.6301089.2
Craig JuntunenCalgary Stampeders18950.01256.9450333.1
Roy HenryHamilton Tiger-Cats251144.0994.0180138.6
Matthew ReedCalgary Stampeders14964.3936.6170083.3
Larry KeyBritish Columbia Lions2150.08944.58910135.4
Terry LuckWinnipeg Blue Bombers18738.9703.9170050.7
Peter StenersonOttawa Rough Riders22100.05728.54810158.3
Larry LawrenceMontreal Alouettes3266.73110.32400100.7
Ken ClarkToronto Argonauts11100.02727.02700118.8
Hank IlesicEdmonton Eskimos22100.02613.02800118.8
Wally BuonoMontreal Alouettes2150.02412.0240093.8
Jeff AveryOttawa Rough Riders11100.02222.02200118.8
Terry MetcalfToronto Argonauts4125.0164.0160043.8
Lui PassagliaBritish Columbia Lions2150.094.590062.5
Cyril McFallCalgary Stampeders11100.011.010079.2
Jimmy EdwardsHamilton Tiger-Cats300.000.00039.6
Jim GermanyEdmonton Eskimos100.000.00039.6
Bob MacorittiSaskatchewan Roughriders100.000.00039.6
Mike StricklandSaskatchewan Roughriders100.000.00039.6
Ian SunterToronto Argonauts100.000.00039.6
Jim WashingtonWinnipeg Blue Bombers100.000.00039.6
Joe PoplawskiWinnipeg Blue Bombers100.000.0010.0
In Memoriam
NFL Boxscores
NFL Training Camps
NFL Game Weather History
NFL Roster Limits
Acknowledgements
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
©2006-2021 Pro Football Archives. All Rights Reserved.