HomeLeaguesSeasonsTeamsPlayersCoachesDraftsAwardsLeaderboards
1987 CFL Passing
Previous SeasonNext SeasonStandingsAwardsDraftStat Key
ScoringRushingReceivingInterceptionsPuntingPunt ReturnsKickoff ReturnsSacks
PLAYERTEAMATTCOMPCTYDSY/ATTLGTDINTTSYLRTG
Tom ClementsWinnipeg Blue Bombers59233656.846867.972353081.0
Roy DewaltBritish Columbia Lions53130357.138557.377191480.8
Tom PorrasHamilton Tiger-Cats40624259.632938.181181782.9
Rick WormanCalgary Stampeders35617950.330218.586161972.1
Todd DillonOttawa Rough Riders40222255.229017.257141871.1
Matt DuniganEdmonton Eskimos32617553.728238.789211980.1
Damon AllenEdmonton Eskimos28715052.326709.397171385.3
Tom BurgessSaskatchewan Roughriders24312752.316917.06271460.2
Gilbert RenfroeToronto Argonauts23211147.816867.3549478.0
Joe PaopaoOttawa Rough Riders28514751.616295.75171555.1
Danny BarrettToronto Argonauts22612053.114536.4497377.9
Rick JohnsonCalgary Stampeders23411247.914266.14871747.1
Mike KerriganHamilton Tiger-Cats19610352.613396.87551551.0
John CongemiToronto Argonauts18710455.612566.74861162.6
Kent AustinSaskatchewan Roughriders1569359.611727.55131062.8
Jeff BentrimSaskatchewan Roughriders1828044.09055.04921040.2
Greg VavraBritish Columbia Lions924650.07648.3455669.3
Ken HobartHamilton Tiger-Cats1014948.56646.6585374.0
Brad TaylorOttawa Rough Riders542037.02905.4670332.2
Tracy HamEdmonton Eskimos361541.72316.4381338.1
John HufnagelSaskatchewan Roughriders292069.02247.7521363.6
Tom MueckeWinnipeg Blue Bombers372054.12125.7423364.2
Condredge HollowayBritish Columbia Lions281450.02117.5431172.2
Reggie CollierOttawa Rough Riders201050.01547.7372369.6
Jim SanduskyBritish Columbia Lions4250.06516.3490095.8
Carl FodorCalgary Stampeders16318.8583.6210116.1
Stephan JonesEdmonton Eskimos11100.05252.05200118.8
Ken ClarkOttawa Rough Riders22100.04422.03500118.8
Glenn HarperCalgary Stampeders4375.04310.82300109.4
Jeff TedfordSaskatchewan Roughriders7457.1426.0160135.1
Lui PassagliaBritish Columbia Lions4250.0235.8150067.7
Bob CameronWinnipeg Blue Bombers11100.01818.01800118.8
Gerald AlphinOttawa Rough Riders11100.01414.01400118.8
Walt BenderSaskatchewan Roughriders100.000.00039.6
Hank IlesicToronto Argonauts100.000.00039.6
Cedric MinterOttawa Rough Riders100.000.00039.6
Larry MohrOttawa Rough Riders100.000.00039.6
Darcy KoppCalgary Stampeders100.000.0010.0
Darrell SmithToronto Argonauts100.000.0010.0
In Memoriam
NFL Boxscores
NFL Training Camps
NFL Game Weather History
NFL Roster Limits
Acknowledgements
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
©2006-2021 Pro Football Archives. All Rights Reserved.