HomeLeaguesSeasonsTeamsPlayersCoachesDraftsAwardsLeaderboards
1994 NFL Passing
Previous SeasonNext SeasonStandingsBoxscoresAwardsDraftStat Key
ScoringRushingReceivingInterceptionsPuntingPunt ReturnsKickoff ReturnsSacks
PLAYERTEAMATTCOMPCTYDSY/ATTLGTDINTTSYLRTG
Steve YoungSan Francisco 49ers46132470.339698.669t351031163112.8
Brett FavreGreen Bay Packers58236362.438826.74933143118890.7
Dan MarinoMiami Dolphins61538562.644537.264t30171811389.2
John ElwayDenver Broncos49430762.134907.16316104630385.7
Jim EverettNew Orleans Saints54034664.138557.178t22182116484.9
Troy AikmanDallas Cowboys36123364.526767.4901312145984.9
Jim KellyBuffalo Bills44828563.631147.083t22173424484.6
Joe MontanaKansas City Chiefs49329960.632836.757t1691913283.6
Jeff GeorgeAtlanta Falcons52432261.537347.185t23183220683.3
Craig EricksonTampa Bay Buccaneers39922556.429197.371t16102212982.5
Stan HumphriesSan Diego Chargers45326458.332097.199t17122522381.6
Jeff HostetlerLos Angeles Raiders45526357.833347.377t20164123280.8
Warren MoonMinnesota Vikings60137161.742647.165t18192923579.9
Neil O'DonnellPittsburgh Steelers37021257.324436.660t1393525078.9
Steve WalshChicago Bears34320860.620786.150108115277.9
Boomer EsiasonNew York Jets44025558.027826.36917131913477.3
Jeff BlakeCincinnati Bengals30615651.021547.0761491912076.9
Randall CunninghamPhiladelphia Eagles49026554.132296.69316134333374.4
Chris MillerLos Angeles Rams31717354.621046.65416142819373.6
Drew BledsoeNew England Patriots69140057.945556.662t25272213973.6
Dave BrownNew York Giants35020157.425367.25312164224872.5
Vinny TestaverdeCleveland Browns37620755.125756.881t1618128370.7
Rick MirerSeattle Seahawks38119551.221515.6511172714570.2
Jay SchroederArizona Cardinals23813355.915106.348t47118568.4
David KlinglerCincinnati Bengals23113156.713275.756692416565.7
Billy Joe TolliverHouston Oilers24012150.412875.444672716662.6
Scott MitchellDetroit Lions24611948.414565.9341011126362.0
Steve BeuerleinArizona Cardinals25513051.015456.163592012961.6
Heath ShulerWashington Redskins26512045.316586.381t1012128359.6
Non-qualifiers
Stan GelbaughSeattle Seahawks11763.6807.325t1000115.7
Rodney PeeteDallas Cowboys563358.94708.465t41421102.5
Dave KriegDetroit Lions21213161.816297.751t14314100101.7
Mike TomczakPittsburgh Steelers935458.18048.684t40433100.8
Elvis GrbacSan Francisco 49ers503570.03937.9422143698.2
Vince EvansLos Angeles Raiders331854.52226.765t2095795.8
Jason GarrettDallas Cowboys311651.631510.2682121395.5
Chris ChandlerLos Angeles Rams17610861.413527.772t7274693.7
Bubby BristerPhiladelphia Eagles765167.15076.7532153989.1
Gale GilbertSan Diego Chargers674161.24106.1263142887.3
Wade WilsonNew Orleans Saints282071.41726.1160031787.2
Jim HarbaughIndianapolis Colts20212561.914407.185t96177285.8
Erik KramerChicago Bears1589962.711297.185t88148779.9
John FrieszWashington Redskins18010558.312667.073t10964577.7
Hugh MillenDenver Broncos1318161.88936.8762396377.6
Steve BonoKansas City Chiefs1176656.47966.862t440074.6
Bernie KosarMiami Dolphins12758.3806.722110071.5
Bucky RichardsonHouston Oilers1819451.912026.676t662313670.3
Don MajkowskiIndianapolis Colts1528455.310106.6296797669.8
Brad JohnsonMinnesota Vikings372259.51504.115001568.5
Kent GrahamNew York Giants532445.32955.6553222266.2
Mark RypienCleveland Browns1285946.16945.4434321163.7
Frank ReichBuffalo Bills935660.25686.1471475763.4
Gus FrerotteWashington Redskins1004646.06006.0515531861.3
Dan McGwireSeattle Seahawks1055148.65785.53612139660.7
Jack TrudeauNew York Jets915054.94965.524t1495255.9
Mark BrunellGreen Bay Packers271244.4953.5250021653.8
Cody CarlsonHouston Oilers1325944.77275.581141511552.2
Bobby HebertAtlanta Falcons1035250.56105.9402631751.0
Sean SalisburyMinnesota Vikings341647.11564.638011648.2
Jim McMahonArizona Cardinals432353.52195.1331332346.6
Tommy MaddoxLos Angeles Rams191052.61417.439020037.3
Trent DilferTampa Bay Buccaneers823846.34335.3421684236.3
Browning NagleIndianapolis Colts21838.1693.3230121827.7
Fewer than 10 attempts
Curtis ConwayChicago Bears11100.02323.023t1000158.3
Garrison HearstArizona Cardinals11100.01010.010t1000147.9
Lee JohnsonCincinnati Bengals11100.077.07t1000135.4
Andre ReedBuffalo Bills11100.03232.0320000118.8
Darnay ScottCincinnati Bengals11100.05353.0530000118.8
Dan StryzinskiTampa Bay Buccaneers11100.02121.0210000118.8
Dave MeggettNew York Giants2150.0168.016t1017116.7
Casey WeldonTampa Bay Buccaneers9777.8637.027000095.8
Scott ZolakNew England Patriots8562.5283.513000068.8
Tommy BarnhardtNew Orleans Saints100.000.0000039.6
Steve BroussardCincinnati Bengals100.000.0000039.6
Rich CamarilloHouston Oilers100.000.0000039.6
Michael JacksonCleveland Browns200.000.0000039.6
Natrone MeansSan Diego Chargers100.000.0000039.6
Eric MetcalfCleveland Browns100.000.0000039.6
Ron MooreArizona Cardinals100.000.0000039.6
Brett PerrimanDetroit Lions100.000.0000039.6
Reggie RiversDenver Broncos100.000.0000039.6
Mike SaxonMinnesota Vikings100.000.0000039.6
Rick TutenSeattle Seahawks100.000.0000039.6
Lamont WarrenIndianapolis Colts100.000.0000039.6
Perry KleinAtlanta Falcons100.000.0002939.6
Glenn FoleyNew York Jets8562.5455.616010038.0
Matt BlundinKansas City Chiefs5120.0132.61301000.0
Bert EmanuelAtlanta Falcons100.000.001000.0
Tony MartinSan Diego Chargers100.000.001000.0
Brian MitchellWashington Redskins100.000.001000.0
Don HollasCincinnati Bengals200.000.0011200.0
Arthur MarshallNew York Giants0000018
In Memoriam
NFL Boxscores
NFL Training Camps
NFL Game Weather History
NFL Roster Limits
Acknowledgements
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
©2006-2021 Pro Football Archives. All Rights Reserved.