HomeLeaguesSeasonsTeamsPlayersCoachesDraftsAwardsLeaderboards
2005 NFL Passing
Previous SeasonNext SeasonStandingsBoxscoresAwardsDraftStat Key
ScoringRushingReceivingInterceptionsPuntingPunt ReturnsKickoff ReturnsSacks
PLAYERTEAMATTCOMPCTYDSY/ATTLGTDINTTSYLRTG
Peyton ManningIndianapolis Colts45330567.337478.380t28101781104.1
Carson PalmerCincinnati Bengals50934567.838367.570t321219105101.1
Ben RoethlisbergerPittsburgh Steelers26816862.723858.985t1792312998.6
Matt HasselbeckSeattle Seahawks44929465.534597.7562492415498.2
Marc BulgerSt. Louis Rams28719266.922978.057t1492618894.4
Tom BradyNew England Patriots53033463.041107.87126142618892.3
Jake PlummerDenver Broncos45627760.733667.4721872213590.2
Trent GreenKansas City Chiefs50731762.540147.960t17103220490.1
Byron LeftwichJacksonville Jaguars30217557.921237.045t1552311089.3
Drew BreesSan Diego Chargers50032364.635767.25424152722389.2
Brad JohnsonMinnesota Vikings29418462.618856.480t1242313488.9
Jake DelhommeCarolina Panthers43526260.234217.980t24162821488.1
Mark BrunellWashington Redskins45426257.730506.778t23102721385.9
Kurt WarnerArizona Cardinals37524264.527137.2631192315885.8
Kelly HolcombBuffalo Bills23015567.415096.6651081714085.6
Donovan McNabbPhiladelphia Eagles35721159.125077.091t1691911285.0
Drew BledsoeDallas Cowboys49930060.136397.371t23174929583.7
Steve McNairTennessee Titans47629261.331616.65716112013482.4
Chris SimmsTampa Bay Buccaneers31319161.020356.578t1072920581.4
Kerry CollinsOakland Raiders56530253.537596.77920123926177.3
David CarrHouston Texans42325660.524885.953t14116842477.2
Trent DilferCleveland Browns33319959.823217.080t11122313976.9
Eli ManningNew York Giants55729452.837626.878t24172818475.9
Josh McCownArizona Cardinals27016360.418366.8499111810174.9
Michael VickAtlanta Falcons38721455.324126.25815133320173.1
Brooks BollingerNew York Jets26615056.415585.960t763219372.9
Joey HarringtonDetroit Lions33018857.020216.18612122413672.0
Gus FrerotteMiami Dolphins49425752.029966.160t18132615871.9
Kyle BollerBaltimore Ravens29317158.417996.147t11122314671.8
Anthony WrightBaltimore Ravens26616461.715825.948691914771.7
Brett FavreGreen Bay Packers60737261.338816.45920292417070.9
Aaron BrooksNew Orleans Saints43124055.728826.76613173320270.0
J.P. LosmanBuffalo Bills22811349.613405.958882619764.9
Kyle OrtonChicago Bears36819051.618695.1549133019059.7
Non-qualifiers
Quinn GrayJacksonville Jaguars14857.11007.1262017119.0
Jay FiedlerNew York Jets13861.51078.223t1000113.3
Jim SorgiIndianapolis Colts614268.94447.3453131499.4
Matt SchaubAtlanta Falcons643351.64957.7534062798.1
Patrick RamseyWashington Redskins251560.027911.272t1142795.3
Chris WeinkeCarolina Panthers13753.8644.918100093.1
Matt CasselNew England Patriots241354.21837.636211189.4
David GarrardJacksonville Jaguars1689858.311176.6374184583.9
Jamie MartinSt. Louis Rams17712470.112777.283t57117883.5
Charlie BatchPittsburgh Steelers362363.92466.843111681.5
Sage RosenfelsMiami Dolphins613455.74627.677t430081.5
Brian GrieseTampa Bay Buccaneers17411264.411366.580t77127679.6
Billy VolekTennessee Titans885056.84745.455t4294577.6
John NavarreArizona Cardinals241458.31747.3431142777.4
Charlie FryeCleveland Browns1649859.810026.145452213572.8
Daunte CulpepperMinnesota Vikings21613964.415647.2686123116972.0
Seneca WallaceSeattle Seahawks251352.01736.9421132070.9
Chad PenningtonNew York Jets834959.05306.4372395270.9
Tim RattaySan Francisco 49ers975657.76676.989t56106370.3
Ken DorseySan Francisco 49ers904853.34815.3442262866.9
Jeff GarciaDetroit Lions17310259.09375.4493663465.1
Rex GrossmanChicago Bears392051.32596.654121959.7
Vinny TestaverdeNew York Jets1066056.67777.347161210259.4
Ryan FitzpatrickSt. Louis Rams1357656.37775.856t4894958.2
Tony BanksHouston Texans251456.01736.931120057.6
Doug FlutieNew England Patriots10550.0292.9130011356.3
Mike McMahonPhiladelphia Eagles2079445.411585.64858199655.2
Todd BoumanNew Orleans Saints1226855.77225.9432785954.7
Matt MauckTennessee Titans271555.61365.017011853.9
Dan OrlovskyDetroit Lions17741.2633.720001351.8
Tommy MaddoxPittsburgh Steelers713447.94065.7322484351.7
Philip RiversSan Diego Chargers221254.51155.2220131650.4
Marques TuiasosopoOakland Raiders261453.81244.820t1264047.6
Koy DetmerPhiladelphia Eagles563257.12384.3240331545.1
Alex SmithSan Francisco 49ers1658450.98755.3471112918540.8
Aaron RodgersGreen Bay Packers16956.3654.1160132839.8
Jon KitnaCincinnati Bengals291758.6993.4160221036.4
Cody PickettSan Francisco 49ers351440.01404.0280231628.3
Fewer than 10 attempts
Antwaan Randle ElPittsburgh Steelers33100.06722.351t1000158.3
LaDainian TomlinsonSan Diego Chargers4375.04711.826t3000153.1
Jeff BlakeChicago Bears9888.9556.1171000129.2
Arnaz BattleSan Francisco 49ers22100.02713.5240000118.8
Tony FisherGreen Bay Packers11100.01414.0140000118.8
Clinton PortisWashington Redskins2150.0178.517t1000118.8
Craig HentrichTennessee Titans2150.02613.026000095.8
B.J. SanderGreen Bay Packers11100.044.04000083.3
Brad MaynardChicago Bears2150.0189.018000081.3
Kliff KingsburyNew York Jets2150.0178.517000079.2
Roscoe ParrishBuffalo Bills11100.033.03000079.2
Matt JonesJacksonville Jaguars3266.7124.06000074.3
Tiki BarberNew York Giants100.000.0000039.6
Drew BennettTennessee Titans100.000.0000039.6
Anquan BoldinArizona Cardinals100.000.0000039.6
Marty BookerMiami Dolphins100.000.0000039.6
Mark ClaytonBaltimore Ravens100.000.0000039.6
DeShaun FosterCarolina Panthers100.000.0000039.6
Sam GadoGreen Bay Packers100.000.0000039.6
Chris GardockiPittsburgh Steelers100.000.0000039.6
Randy HymesBaltimore Ravens200.000.0000039.6
Keyshawn JohnsonDallas Cowboys100.000.0000039.6
Hunter SmithIndianapolis Colts100.000.0000039.6
Bradlee Van PeltDenver Broncos8225.070.95000039.6
Domanick WilliamsHouston Texans100.000.0000039.6
Rod SmithDenver Broncos100.000.00011139.6
Frisman JacksonCleveland Browns0000012
Marion BarberDallas Cowboys0000013
Brian WestbrookPhiladelphia Eagles0000013
Keenan McCardellSan Diego Chargers0000014
Adam JonesTennessee Titans00000113
In Memoriam
NFL Boxscores
NFL Training Camps
NFL Game Weather History
NFL Roster Limits
Acknowledgements
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
©2006-2021 Pro Football Archives. All Rights Reserved.