HomeLeaguesSeasonsTeamsPlayersCoachesDraftsAwardsLeaderboards
2007 NFL Passing
Previous SeasonNext SeasonStandingsBoxscoresAwardsDraftStat Key
ScoringRushingReceivingInterceptionsPuntingPunt ReturnsKickoff ReturnsSacks
PLAYERTEAMATTCOMPCTYDSY/ATTLGTDINTTSYLRTG
Tom BradyNew England Patriots57839868.948068.369t50821128117.2
Ben RoethlisbergerPittsburgh Steelers40426465.331547.883321147347104.1
David GarrardJacksonville Jaguars32520864.025097.759t1832199102.2
Peyton ManningIndianapolis Colts51533765.440407.873t31142112498.0
Tony RomoDallas Cowboys52033564.442118.159t36192417697.4
Brett FavreGreen Bay Packers53535666.541557.882t2815159395.7
Jeff GarciaTampa Bay Buccaneers32720963.924407.569t1341910494.6
Matt HasselbeckSeattle Seahawks56235262.639667.16528123320491.4
Donovan McNabbPhiladelphia Eagles47329161.533247.075t1974422789.9
Kurt WarnerArizona Cardinals45128162.334177.66227172014089.8
Drew BreesNew Orleans Saints65244067.544236.85828181610989.4
Jay CutlerDenver Broncos46729763.634977.568t20142715388.1
Matt SchaubHouston Texans28919266.422417.877t991612687.2
Carson PalmerCincinnati Bengals57537364.941317.270t26201711986.7
Chad PenningtonNew York Jets26017968.817656.857t1092617886.1
Sage RosenfelsHouston Texans24015464.216847.053t151264884.8
Derek AndersonCleveland Browns52729856.537877.278t29191410982.5
Philip RiversSan Diego Chargers46027760.231526.949t21152216382.4
Jon KitnaDetroit Lions56135563.340687.391t18205132080.9
Jason CampbellWashington Redskins41725060.027006.55412112111077.6
Joey HarringtonAtlanta Falcons34821561.822156.469t783219277.2
Damon HuardKansas City Chiefs33220662.022576.85811133623476.8
Brian GrieseChicago Bears26216161.518036.981t10121511475.6
Kyle BollerBaltimore Ravens27516861.117436.3539102415975.2
Eli ManningNew York Giants52929756.133366.360t23202721773.9
Vince YoungTennessee Titans38223862.325466.7739172515771.1
Cleo LemonMiami Dolphins30917356.017735.764t662516671.0
Tarvaris JacksonMinnesota Vikings29417158.219116.571912197070.8
Trent EdwardsBuffalo Bills26915156.116306.170t781210570.4
Marc BulgerSt. Louis Rams37822158.523926.34011153726970.3
Brodie CroyleKansas City Chiefs22412756.712275.535661710169.9
Rex GrossmanChicago Bears22512254.214116.359t472519866.4
Kellen ClemensNew York Jets25013052.015296.1565102713860.9
Non-qualifiers
Jake DelhommeCarolina Panthers865564.06247.374t81546111.8
Todd CollinsWashington Redskins1056763.88888.55450747106.4
Aaron RodgersGreen Bay Packers282071.42187.84310324106.0
Shaun HillSan Francisco 49ers795468.45016.32651631101.3
Seneca WallaceSeattle Seahawks281967.92157.745t2131399.6
Luke McCownTampa Bay Buccaneers1399467.610097.360531510491.7
Chris RedmanAtlanta Falcons1498959.710797.274t10595190.4
Brooks BollingerMinnesota Vikings503366.03917.8501173688.0
Craig NallGreen Bay Packers15746.7885.932t1011087.6
Chris WeinkeSan Francisco 49ers221359.11044.7211053186.2
Quinn GrayJacksonville Jaguars1448055.69866.880t105106885.6
Brad JohnsonDallas Cowboys11763.6797.235001985.0
Kerry CollinsTennessee Titans825061.05316.5460054279.9
Troy SmithBaltimore Ravens764052.64525.979t2042979.5
Daunte CulpepperOakland Raiders18610858.113317.259552113078.0
J.P. LosmanBuffalo Bills17511163.412046.985t461410376.9
Steve McNairBaltimore Ravens20513364.911135.43024118573.9
Kyle OrtonChicago Bears804353.84786.055t3221273.9
Patrick RamseyDenver Broncos482960.42625.5211131373.4
Kelly HolcombMinnesota Vikings834250.65156.24021128773.1
Trent GreenMiami Dolphins1418560.39877.0435775372.6
Tim RattayArizona Cardinals271555.61646.142330071.1
Josh McCownOakland Raiders19011158.411516.146t1011149269.4
Jim SorgiIndianapolis Colts361850.01323.7121021568.3
Matt MooreCarolina Panthers1116356.87306.6573564067.0
Vinny TestaverdeCarolina Panthers1729454.79525.565t5694665.8
John BeckMiami Dolphins1076056.15595.222t13106962.0
Matt LeinartArizona Cardinals1126053.66475.8402442361.9
A.J. FeeleyPhiladelphia Eagles1035957.36816.6475831061.2
Brock BerlinSt. Louis Rams281760.71535.523010060.6
Byron LeftwichAtlanta Falcons583255.22794.8231263459.5
Gus FrerotteSt. Louis Rams1679456.310146.138712115958.3
David CarrCarolina Panthers1367353.76354.73835137458.3
Alex SmithSan Francisco 49ers1939448.79144.745241712157.2
JaMarcus RussellOakland Raiders663654.53735.732t2464055.9
Trent DilferSan Francisco 49ers21911351.611665.357t7122718255.1
Bruce GradkowskiTampa Bay Buccaneers241354.21305.4200121452.4
Charlie BatchPittsburgh Steelers361747.22326.459t230052.1
J.T. O'SullivanDetroit Lions261350.01485.7421231848.2
Charlie FryeCleveland Browns10440.0343.4150153110.0
Billy VolekSan Diego Chargers10330.060.6401270.0
Fewer than 10 attempts
LaDainian TomlinsonSan Diego Chargers11100.01717.017t1000158.3
Clinton PortisWashington Redskins11100.01515.015t1012158.3
Adrian PetersonChicago Bears11100.099.09t1000143.8
Marshawn LynchBuffalo Bills11100.088.08t1000139.6
Matt GutierrezNew England Patriots11100.01515.0150000118.8
Steven JacksonSt. Louis Rams11100.022.02t1000118.8
Chris KluweMinnesota Vikings11100.02727.0270000118.8
Sidney RiceMinnesota Vikings22100.09447.0790000118.8
Dan SepulvedaPittsburgh Steelers11100.03232.0320000118.8
Leon WashingtonNew York Jets11100.03636.0360000118.8
Antwaan Randle ElWashington Redskins2150.0199.519000083.3
Andrew WalterOakland Raiders8562.5384.819000074.0
Jared LorenzenNew York Giants8450.0283.59001558.3
Brady QuinnCleveland Browns8337.5455.618000056.8
Marty BookerMiami Dolphins100.000.0000039.6
Mark ClaytonBaltimore Ravens100.000.0000039.6
Ronald CurryOakland Raiders100.000.0000039.6
Robbie GouldChicago Bears100.000.0000039.6
Larry JohnsonKansas City Chiefs100.000.0000039.6
Greg LewisPhiladelphia Eagles100.000.0000039.6
Mewelde MooreMinnesota Vikings100.000.0000039.6
Willie ParkerPittsburgh Steelers100.000.0000039.6
Brad SmithNew York Jets100.000.0000039.6
Chester TaylorMinnesota Vikings100.000.0000039.6
Anthony WrightNew York Giants7114.3121.712000039.6
Matt CasselNew England Patriots7457.1385.421010032.7
Tyler ThigpenKansas City Chiefs6233.3416.822011918.7
Eddie KennisonKansas City Chiefs0000010
Brandon MarshallDenver Broncos0000029
Kevin KolbPhiladelphia Eagles00000213
Devin HesterChicago Bears00000115
In Memoriam
NFL Boxscores
NFL Training Camps
NFL Game Weather History
NFL Roster Limits
Acknowledgements
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
©2006-2021 Pro Football Archives. All Rights Reserved.